Claycomb Cemetery

  

Located west of Portland on 200 South near 800 West.
The current listing is taken from the information on the Jay Co Burials page, tombstone pictures, county histories, funeral home records and obituaries.
Names that are capitolized have a biography attached. Click on the First name to read the bio.
Baird = Baird Funeral Home Records 1946-1948
BHFHR = Baird-Hardy Funeral Home Records 1909-1911
Note: s/s = same stone

If anyone knows the history of the cemetery, please get in touch.

Thanks to Jackie Sanders and Mary Lou Hudson for sharing their tombstone photographs!

Updated 1/4/2017
Claycomb Cemetery
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Death Spouse/Marriage Date Parents Military Obit Photo
Abbott William Harrison 5/25/1859 3/18/1953 Permelia E Burgess; Mary E Pyle Samuel A & Susan Brown Abbott
Antrim Janellyn (Smith) 2/15/1932 2/20/2007 Richard T Chester & Helen Smith obit
Antrim Richard Theodore 6/5/1930 1/22/2015 Janellyn Smith Francelle & Martha Worl Antrim Korea S/Sgt US Air Force obit
Babbitt Jerald Brooks "Atys" 8/8/1947 9/23/1999 Vivian Brooks Babbitt Vietnam US Navy obit
Badders Ettie Luellie 1872 9/18/1872 J & E S
Badders Jesse 11/16/1806 5/5/1875 Lucinda Stephenson Moses
Badders Lucinda (Stephenson) 1/0/1809 1870 Jesse John Wm & Margarett Hopper Stephenson
Badders Lucy J (Barber) 1854 1891
Baird Abraham 1/22/1852 2/4/1852 J & E a triplet
Baird Eliza (Staley) 1811 1870
Baird Isaac 1/22/1852 2/6/1852 J & E a triplet
Baird Jacob 1/22/1852 1/28/1852 J & E a triplet
Baird James 8/11/1843 12/12/1855 J & E
Baird John 1808 1858
Baldridge William H 1/8/1934 3/16/2012 Fay - 3/14/1959 Walter B & Hulda Leinaer Baldridge US Army veteran obit
Banta Eli B 1/20/1868 7/12/1937 Martha Cranor - 9/15/1888 Joseph L & Jane Guard Banta obit
Banta Ellsworth 1883 1938 s/s Stella
Banta Infant son 4/27/1908 4/27/1908 Ellsworth & Stella
Banta Jane (Guard) Joseph L
Banta Joseph E 10/17/1830 1/21/1892
Banta Joseph Kenneth 1901 8/11/1910 W R & L J BHFHR
Banta Joseph L Co C 34th IN Inf
Banta Louisa Jane (Hildreth) 1861 1926
Banta Martha E (Cranor) 12/10/1863 11/29/1950 Eli B - 9/15/1888 Branson & Jane Crisler Cranor stone: b 1868 obit
Banta Stella 1882 1947 s/s Ellsworth
Banta William R 1854 1924
Barber Eli W 2/22/1844 9/5/1925 Lucy Gaunt George stone: 1843-1927 obit
Barber Mary A 1895 1932 s/s Virgil R
Barber Sara Jane 5/1/1886 3/9/1955 James A Trehearne; Virgil R Barber
Barber Virgil R 1896 1971 Mary A; Sara J Eli
Beard Charles William 8/30/1873 4/22/1902 Clara Turner - 11/20/1894 Lewis & Martha obit
Beard Clara 1875 3/17/1900 Charles W
Bennett Buddy 1918 1933 s/s Mabel T & Harold W
Bennett Harold W 1897 1971 s/s Mabel T
Bennett Mabel T 1900 1991 s/s Harold W
Bickel Esta M 1907 1984 s/s Ralph S
Bickel Norma J 12/29/1938
Bickel Ralph S 1906 1993 s/s Esta M
Bickel Robert L 9/6/1933
Bicknell Henry 1871 1953
Bicknell Ida L 1884 1905
Bicknell Joshua 1877 1914
Bickner Infant son 1/6/1908 1/6/1908 O S & V L photo
Bickner John Benton 1914 1923
Bickner Nevada M 1879 1963 s/s Oscar, Vernie photo
Bickner Oscar S 1880 1958 s/s Nevada, Vernie photo
Bickner Vernie L 1879 1908 s/s Oscar, Nevada photo
Bird Emma I (Hildreth) 3/8/1881 6/19/1906 s/s Preston S
Bird Preston S 9/16/1874 1/3/1945 s/s Emma I
Blakely Callie 1883 1903
Blakely George Thomas 4/15/1867 1/23/1923 s/s Myrtle E Sp/Am War 22nd US Inf Corp Co B
Blakely Jay Cooper 6/22/1912 9/15/1944 WW II GN Sgt US Marine Corps - KIA
Blakely John W 1872 1900
Blakely Miles A 1910 1911 s/s George T & Myrtle E
Blakely Minnie G 1912 Jay C
Blakely Myrtle E 1881 1966 s/s George T
Blakely Rosetta 1876 1893
Bogir Catherine F s/s James A
Bogir James A 1915 2002 s/s Catherine
Bond Richard 1/21/1930 11/6/2010
Borton Jack L 1929 2001 s/s Nora, Sally
Borton Nora (Barrington) 1913 1997 s/s Jack, Sally
Borton Sally A 1917 6/1/2002 s/s Jack, Nora obit
Bowman Almarettie Ellen (Claycomb) 2/27/1860 1/18/1906 Obediah F - 10/10/1880 Samuel & Phoebe S Harrison Claycomb obit
Bowman Malissa 2/20/1865 1/1/1895
Brigance Thelma Belva (Walker) 11/9/1910 3/8/1976 Walter H & Bertha L Peterson Walker
Brooks Ada M 1868 1953 s/s John N
Brooks Allen 3/4/1824 1875 Sarah Ann Cramer John & Mary Campbell Brooks photo
Brooks Florence A 1851 1923
Brooks Grace 1884 1960
Brooks Hannah F 2/15/1851 9/17/1932 James A
Brooks Harold L 1902 1931
Brooks Infant 2/21/1889 2/21/1889
Brooks Infant daughter 2/23/1892 4/19/1892 J N & Adam
Brooks James A 11/13/1853 8/21/1936 Hannah F
Brooks John N 1857 1923 s/s Ada M
Brooks Rolla M 1901 1912
Brooks Sally E (Mills) 10/10/1878 6/13/1905 Arlet E - 6/2/1902 A K & Caroline Mills obit
Brooks Sarah Ann 1826 1916 Allen
Brown Nancy J 8/26/1843 2/21/1908 Jacob
Brubaker Josephine M (Spahr) 1857 1917 John O & Experience Hildreth Spahr
Bulcher Jane (Smith) 1918 1985
Burkett Herschel Ray, Rev 5/4/1918 7/19/2008 Maraleen Taylor - 3/5/1943 Fred & Anna McGriff Burkett obit
Burkett Maraleen (Taylor) 5/12/1912 8/22/1994 H R - 3/5/1943 Leslie O & Ethel Brubaker Taylor obit
Cantrall E Maude 1888 1928 s/s John A
Cantrall John A 1889 1968 s/s E Maude
Carey Ila Helena 7/28/1902 11/22/1969 Joseph H
Carey Joseph Henry 3/11/1897 3/3/1969 Ila H
Cassel Sarah 1838 1919 s/s Thomas W
Cassel Thomas W 1836 1907 s/s Sarah
Champ Bobby Joe 1950 1954
Champ infant daughter 3/6/1905 3/6/1905 J B & E L
Champ Joseph O "Joe" 5/26/1930 11/8/2005 Virginia M Cochran Ralph & Lucille Claycomb Champ obit
Champ Lucille (Claycomb) 1902 1962 Ralph John L & Mary E James Claycomb
Champ Mary Olive Mae (Thompson) 2/4/1925 3/1/2007 Ralph W Ralph & Virginia M Crouch Thompson obit
Champ Ralph 1900 1977
Champ Ralph Wayne 1920 1987 Mary O WW II Pvt US Army
Champ Ronnie Garth 1951 1951
Champ Virginia M 12/4/1930 s/s Joe O
Chapin Infant daughter 1892 1892 J B & E L
Chapin Louisa 1866 1935
Cheeseman Arthur C 7/13/1907 11/12/1987
Cheeseman E May 5/10/1908 5/2/1987
Cheeseman Elizabeth Margaret 3/3/1931 9/2/2011 A C & May Hollingsworth Cheeseman obit
Chittum Alice Louise (Dull) 2/13/1916 12/11/1952 Gilbert R
Chittum Edwin Lewis 9/2/1938 9/13/1938 Gilbert R & Alice L Dull Chittum
Chittum Gilbert Ray 8/23/1912 4/14/1994 Alice L Amos E & Florence L Wolford Chittum WW II Sgt US Marine Corps
Chittum Helen M 1917 1976
Chittum Theresa Marie 1963 1969 Larry R & Madonna L Meinerding Chittum
Claycomb Almaretta 12/8/1848 9/15/1858 George & Hannah H Gaunt Claycomb
Claycomb Bessie Pearl 6/25/1882 4/22/1885 J J & M J
Claycomb Cecil 1899 1982 s/s Earl
Claycomb Cheryl 1940 s/s Kenneth
Claycomb Daisy Pearl 1897 1917
Claycomb Earl 1896 1964 s/s Cecil
Claycomb George F 9/20/1819 3/19/1890 Hannah H Gaunt Johann H & Susan Hully Claycomb
Claycomb George Sylvester 4/19/1855 3/5/1856 George & Hannah H Gaunt Claycomb
Claycomb Hannah Holmes (Gaunt) 11/10/1824 8/29/1875 George F Joseph & Phebe E Severn Gaunt
Claycomb Henry 2/4/1847 9/2/1919 Sophia J
Claycomb Ida A 1863 1958 Samuel R
Claycomb Jana (Guntle) 6/17/1954 6/24/2015 Earl R & Janet J Hoskins Guntle obit
Claycomb John L 2/13/1862 8/26/1904 Mary E -7/6/1883 George & Hannah H Gaunt Claycomb
Claycomb Joseph J 4/1/1853 9/16/1914 Mary J George & Hannah H Gaunt Claycomb
Claycomb Kenneth 1938 1971 s/s Cheryl
Claycomb Kenneth Eugene 1914 1998 Velma A
Claycomb Kevin E 1961 1961
Claycomb Lawrence D 2/21/1951 12/22/2010 Diane - 8/7/2004 Kenneth & Velma Reece Claycomb obit
Claycomb Lewis E 1/12/1851 8/30/1858 George & Hannah
Claycomb Mary E (James) 10/6/1865 4/20/1943 John L - 7/6/1883 Levi & Margaret Lake James obit
Claycomb Mary J 3/10/1858 Unknown Joseph J
Claycomb Melvin Earl 2/24/1881 12/16/1881 J J & M J
Claycomb Phoebe (Harrison) 5/17/1815 9/17/1894 Samuel
Claycomb Samuel 2/10/1813 2/26/1892 Phoebe Henry & Susan Hully Claycomb
Claycomb Samuel R 3/25/1864 5/28/1929 Ida A George & Hannah H Gaunt Claycomb
Claycomb Sophia Jane (Walker) 11/30/1849 6/8/1925 Henry
Claycomb Velma A (Rees) 5/30/1916 3/6/2008 Kenneth E Arthur & Martha Bicknell Rees obit
Claycombe Jacob 2/18/1822 9/3/1845 Johann H & Susan Hully Claycomb
Claycombe Johann Heinrich "Henry" 1779 9/22/1849 Susan Hully Johann H & Elizabeth
Claycombe Susan (Hully) 1784 12/6/1841 Johann Heinrich "Henry"
Claycomg Elizabeth illegible
Clouse Matilda H 1890 1913
Cook Betty L 1930
Cook Clarence Oliver 5/4/1895 2/14/1981 Elcie M
Cook David L 1951
Cook Delores M 1938
Cook Denzel Addison 1919 1919 s/s Francis M
Cook Dickey L 1935
Cook Elcie Marie (Prevost) 5/14/1901 7/14/1992 Clarence O Frank & Pearl Reedy Prevost obit: Elsie obit
Cook Francis Marion 11/23/1936 5/0/1937 s/s Denzel A
Cook George Oliver 4/7/1921 12/19/1971 Ruth E WW II AVM 1 US Naval Reserve
Cook Harry 1922 1985 WW II Maj US Air Force
Cook John Addison 1965 2000
Cook John N 1856 1917 s/s Minnie Cook Talmage Cornelius & Barbara E St. Myers Cook
Cook Lawrence Augustus 10/9/1897 10/14/1986 Rosa M
Cook Lawrence V 1932
Cook Mary M 1928
Cook Paul E 3/17/1925 6/0/1981 Korea Cpl US Army
Cook Rosa Murl (Vincent) 9/16/1897 10/14/1986 Lawrence A
Cook Ruth Ellen (Reynolds) 10/3/1928 10/3/1996 George O
Cook Samuel Addison 1867 12/5/1943 Sarah A Cornelius & Barbara E St. Myers Cook
Cook Sarah Alice (Miller) 1869 3/5/1941 Samuel A
Cook Waudean V (Cooper) 1926
Cooper Cressy J 2/4/1897 5/30/1970 s/s Lula May WW I OH Pfc Co M 147th Inf
Cooper Lula May 1900 1969 s/s Cressy J
Corwin Mary Gray (Hudson) 5/16/1802 8/8/1864 Joshua Hudson; William Corwin photo 1; photo 2
Coulson George Anson 10/7/1877 12/12/1921 James W & Lavina S Claycomb Coulson
Coulson James William 8/23/1846 5/14/1919 Lavina S
Coulson Lavina S (Claycomb) 2/24/1845 10/1/1906 James W
Coulson Martha B 7/1/1879 1/20/1885 James W & Lavina S Claycomb Coulson
Cranor Branson 11/18/1842 12/17/1893 Magarette Jane Crisler - 2/6/1862 Nathan & Rebecca Civil War Co F 140th IN Inf obit
Cranor John L 1866 5/13/1927 Nora
Cranor Margaret J 4/1/1843 12/3/1909
Cranor Nora (Ray) 1/31/1869 10/26/1950 John L - 10/10/1891 Samuel & Sarah Dasher Ray obit
Creamer Isabelle (Blakely) 1872 10/3/1942 Jesse E
CREAMER Jesse E 1/23/1863 8/18/1945 Isabelle Blakely - 5/24/1902 George & Mary S Buckoven Creamer obit
Crisler Aaron 7/5/1821 6/3/1885 Margret
Crisler Allen Co C 156th OH Inf
Crisler Angeline (Lake) 5/21/1842 1/16/1920 Isaac - 2/0/1862 Vincent & Mary Lake obit
Crisler David 1/4/1842 7/11/1870 A & M
Crisler Ellen E (Whaley) 5/22/1818 3/15/1896 Lewis
Crisler Joseph M 1847 1920 Phoebe A Aaron & Margret Walker Crisler
Crisler Lewis 5/23/1816 3/15/1892 Ellen E
Crisler Lewis A 1863 1920
Crisler Mabel G 1867 1892 Vincent
Crisler Margret 2/20/1822 6/24/1899 Aaron
Crisler May 8/19/1872 8/27/1872
Crisler Palmer F 1887 1908 Joseph M & Pheobe A
Crisler Phoebe Ann (Crisler) 1/19/1849 5/2/1919 Joseph M - 4/23/1870 Lewis & Ellen E Whaley Crisler stone: Pheobe obit
Crisler Vincent 1863 5/5/1939 Mabel G obit
Crow Phyllis Kay (Louck) 6/17/1937 4/6/2001 Donald Louck
Cultice Martin 3/2/1827 6/27/1907 s/s Mary
Cultice Mary 6/20/1828 3/9/1898 s/s Martin
Cummings Alta 2/26/1914
Cummings Robert Enos 4/2/1919 3/11/2016 Alta Vanderlinden - 1948; Marilyn Sue Adney - 2000 Ervin & Grace Berry Cummings WW II US Army obit
Dailey Letha L 1893 1921 Oscar E
Dailey Sarah 1848 1913
Daniels Bertha H 1889 1986
Daniels Brook 7/14/1854 9/12/1857
Daniels Robert E 1887 1981
Decker Clarence A 1913 1971 Vena
Decker Eva "Vena" (Abbott) 1/15/1919 7/17/1953 Clarence William & Mary E Pyle Abbott obit
Decker Francis A 1878 1885
Deeds Bill L 1929 1995
Deeds Brook 7/14/1854 9/12/1857 C & C
Deeds Christena (Moots) 3/6/1826 4/7/1885 Christian Johann Peter & Christina Link Moots obit
Deeds Christian 12/31/1811 11/2/1893 Christina Moots - 3/20/1842 obit
Deeds Edith Lucille 1914 1994
Deeds Elsie 7/20/1883 8/21/1884 J A & M J
Deeds Francis A 1878 4/18/1885 J A & M J
Deeds John A 1/4/1843 9/23/1903 Martha J Christian & Christina Moots Deeds Civil War Co F 140th IN Inf photo
Deeds Joseph B 1852 9/8/1858 C & C
Deeds Louis C 9/11/1855 9/2/1858 C & C
Deeds Luther 1878 J A & M
Deeds Martha J 8/3/1847 2/14/1923 John A - 5/13/1866 Allen & Sarah Ann Craner Brooks photo
DeMors William E 8/18/1878 6/28/1880 J A & M M
DeMoss Emma 4/23/1859 8/22/1936 s/s Joshua
DeMoss John W 1851 s/s Sarah
DeMoss Joshua 3/21/1854 10/2/1907 s/s Emma
DeMoss Sarah 1848 1913 s/s John W
Denney Bill L 1929 3/24/1995 Anna Korea US Air Force obit
Denney Edith Lucille 1914 1994 s/s Henry C
Denney Henry Claycomb 1913 1988 s/s Edith L
Denney Lulu Ethel 1890 1917
Denney Monzana A 1888 1913
Denton Grace (Turner) 1878 1896
Detamore George 4/30/1818 4/4/1875
Detamore Hannah 3/14/1822 4/1/1874 George
Detamore John W 8/5/1856 10/4/1856 C & E
Detamore Mary E 10/14/1848 9/6/1858 C & E
Detamore Sarah A 6/6/1854 4/18/1874 George & Hannah
Dickerson Albert 4/17/1858 3/17/1882
Dilaman Mary 5/9/1880
Dillman Daniel 1871 1872 James K & Mary A
Dillman Elsie F 1890 1892
Dillman Emma 2/10/1876 2/10/1876 James K & Mary A
Dillman George F 1873 1893
Dillman Grover Cleveland 11/19/1884 1/20/1910 stone: b 1883
Dillman James K 1845 1914 s/s Mary A
Dillman John B 1873 1892 James K & Mary A
Dillman Martha E 1878 1892 James K & Mary A
Dillman Mary A 1847 s/s James K
Dillmon George F 1873 1893
Dillmon Jacob 1848 1923 s/s Mary Ann
Dillmon Martha E 1878 1892
Dillmon Mary 1810 3/12/1880 William
Dillmon Mary Ann (Harness) 1855 1934 s/s Jacob
Downhour Adam 2/27/1853 7/1/1872 A & A
Downhour Adam 5/14/1815 7/19/1895 Alcinda
Downhour Addie M 1862 1948 s/s Jacob N
Downhour Alcinda (Robinson) 1/27/1837 4/23/1878 Adam
Downhour Jacob N 1862 1935 s/s Addie M
Dugan Charles L 1887 10/17/1943 Echo E
Dugan Claud 1885 1886
Dugan Echo E (Silvers) 8/14/1890 1/17/1979 Charles L - 1/16/1909 Henry & Emma Taylor Silvers obit: E Echo obit
Dugan James 5/20/1795 3/18/1875
Dugan James A 6/8/1830 8/7/1902 Julia A Stephen Co F 140th IN Inf
Dugan Julia Ann (Stephen) 9/15/1834 10/17/1885 James A James & Elizabeth Stephen
Dugan Mary (Claycomb) 8/10/1800 10/16/1831 James Henry & Susan Hully Claycomb
Dugan Mary E 7/30/1854 10/6/1854 James & Julia A
Dugan Russel 1882 1884
Dugan Sarah Elizabeth (Whaley) 1863 4/26/1940 obit
DUGAN William H 5/1/1858 1927 Sarah E Peterson - 10/30/1881 James & Julia A Stephens Dugan
Dugan William K 7/6/1917 1/25/1979 Wilma E Kelly Charles & Echo Silvers Dugan WW II Cpl US Army obit
Dugan Wilma Eileen (Kelly) 3/31/1914 7/27/2004 Charles Stausburg; William K Dugan Harley W & Addie Woodruff Kelly obit
Dull C Imogene 1928
Dull Harry C 1928
Dull Lenard O 1889 1965 s/s Maude M
Dull Lewis Clayton 1914 5/24/2002 Dorothy WW II Capt US Air Force obit
Dull Maude M 1897 1951 s/s Lenard O
Ertle Bertha J (Nixon) 1874 8/12/1937 George B
Ertle George B 7/0/1857 12/4/1932 Bertha J Thomas P
Esterline Jacob S 8/11/1869 10/9/1893 Leonard & Mary E Smith Esterline
Esterline James Milton 6/9/1858 5/26/1928 Mary Elizabeth Phillips Leonard & Mary E Smith Esterline
Esterline Leonard 10/26/1831 3/25/1906 Mary Elizabeth Smith Adams & Elizabeth Slaybaugh Esterline
Esterline Mary Elizabeth (Phillips) 4/7/1857 3/13/1914 James M David & Hannah Cantrell Phillips
Esterline Mary Elizabeth (Smith) 1/19/1837 12/3/1909 Leonard
Evilsizer Alen E 4/10/1814 2/12/1893 obit
Evilsizer Benjamin F 1855 1921
Evilsizer John W 1845 1921
Evilsizer Levi W 1860 1937 s/s Lina B
Evilsizer Lina B 1864 1935 s/s Levi W
Evilsizer Rachel Ann 1860 1942
Evilsizer Sarah A 1850 1923
Florence Benjamin F 8/9/1877 5/27/1902 Mattie E Bunch - 1/18/1896 obit
Florence Dora J 3/18/1897 7/14/1898
Fraley Cozetti M (Smith) 4/22/1932 7/5/2014 Richard M Lucy & Wilburn Smith obit
Fraley Richard M 3/3/1926 10/5/1987 Cozetti M WW II Pfc US Marine Corps
Freed Donald Lee 1930 1933 s/s Stanley A
Freed Leo O 1899 1955 s/s Mary F
Freed Mary F 1900 1968 s/s Leo O
Freed Max W 5/9/1924 7/29/1996 WW II PFC US Army Air Corps
Freed Randy Lee 1957
Freed Stanley Allen 1943 s/s Donald L
Freeman Stacey W 7/4/1910 12/31/1989
Fry Betty Jean 10/24/1934 12/2/1934
Fry Emma J (Brooks) 1871 1949 s/s J Melvin
Fry J Melvin 1867 1949 s/s Emma J
Fuller Lillian 12/27/1907 2/6/1988 s/s Robert
Fuller Robert 5/27/1910 1/3/1986 s/s Lillian
Fuller Summer Rochelle 12/4/1986 12/4/1986
Gard Emaline 1843 1925 George
Gaunt Arthur Lee 3/2/1858 11/19/1935 Rachel L Jacob & Malvina F Bennett Gaunt
Gaunt Bertie Grace 8/25/1885 2/2/1904 Arthur L & Vena Gaunt obit
Gaunt David Walter 10/30/1883 5/11/1902 A Lee & Rachel L Stutsman Gaunt
Gaunt infant 9/19/1907 9/19/1907 M/M Walter obit
Gaunt Rachel Lovena (Stutsman) 1857 3/25/1910 Arthur Lee - 10/2/1879 obit
Gaunt Rhoda A 3/19/1862 5/30/1898 Thomas B
Gaunt Thomas B 1857 1924 Rhoda A
Gilbert William J 1864 1927 John & Elizabeth Michael Gilbert
Glazebrook Fred O 1934 1981
Glazebrook Rosemary 1934
Greiger Nancy Ann 1828 1854 photo
Hadley Leatha (O'Haver) 1893 1976
Hahn Arilla 9/16/1883 8/16/1885
Hahn Sarah L 11/29/1866 7/6/1889 Isaac
Hall Emma A (Brooks) 8/4/1888 10/26/1980 George James A & Anna Phillips Brooks obit photo
Hardesty Robert Earl 1/2/1929 6/4/1989 Korea Pvt US Army
Harness Anna Mariah (Dobbins) 4/1/1827 6/29/1908 Jacob Mary W Dobbins
Harness Caroline R 1867 1938 s/s Joseph A
Harness David 1838 9/23/1902 Michael & Frances Beason Harness Civil War Co K 19th IN Inf
Harness Huldah 1855 1891 Joseph
Harness Jacob 7/8/1826 12/24/1914 Anna Mariah Dobbins Michael & Frances Beason Harness
Harness Joseph A 1853 1931 Huldah; Caroline Jacob & Anna M Dobbins Harness
Harness William 1843 6/26/1902 Michael & Frances Beason Harness Civil War Co E 139th IN Inf
Hart Carl E 1/9/1930 9/9/1992 Phyllis A Cline obit
Hart Doris Janelle 1930 abt 1/7/1940 Thomas & G obit
Hart Gladys S (Hudson) 1899 1967 Thomas A
Hart Phyllis A (Cline) 3/16/1933 11/0/2009 Carl E John & Isabelle Sanders Cline obit
Hart Thomas A 1890 1955 Gladys S
Hartup Ulysses Grant 1864 1923
Heistand Flossie C (May) 1885 1910 William J George C & Georgetta C Thornburg May
Heistand Infants sons W J & F C
Heistand William J 1881 1912 Flossie C
Hiatt Bertha E
Hiatt Howard C
Hildreth Effie 8/10/1884 6/3/1906 J H & E
Hildreth Elizabeth 1851 1929
Hildreth Emma June (Claycomb) 7/8/1921 10/17/2005 s/s Forrest E Joseph E & Cecil Boyer Claycomb obit
Hildreth Forrest Everett 2/14/1919 1997 s/s Emma June
Hildreth Goldie F 1/4/1890 7/12/1904 J H & E H
Hildreth Infant daughter 1/24/1895 1/24/1895 C L & E
Hildreth John H 1851 1919
Hildreth Karen Kay 1948 2003
Hildreth Lavern L 1955 1969
Hildreth Martha (Hosier) 1/9/1833 1/6/1906 William
Hildreth Mary Ruth 1/20/1920 2/6/1920
Hildreth William H 5/2/1825 5/12/1906 Martha Co F 140th IN Inf
Hinkle Myrtle F 1882 1964
Hinsey Alto O 1900 1983
Hinsey C Earl 12/0/1899 12/0/1970
Hinsey Doris N 1898 1933
Hinsey Leota M 1880 1947 s/s William J
Hinsey Lucretia Ruth 1902 1941
Hinsey Lydia M 1852 1920
Hinsey Martin A 1879 1951
Hinsey Mary Jane (Stephen) 4/6/1880 4/10/1927 M A Alexander & Elizabeth Crisler Stephen obit
Hinsey Roy Franklin 1939 1939
Hinsey Samuel 1850 1917
Hinsey William J 1876 1950 s/s Leota M
Hiser Alva M 12/6/1866 S & M J
Hiser Elizabeth (Claycomb) 2/22/1809 1/5/1845 Jacob
Hiser Elizabeth (Roby) 8/18/1815 8/27/1897 Jacob - 10/2/1845 obit
Hiser George W 2/20/1835 4/17/1879
Hiser Henry 8/14/1833 1/9/1910
Hiser Jacob 4/22/1809 3/7/1875 Henry & Anna M Hermann Hiser
Hiser Levi 10/13/1837 12/15/1839 J & E
Hiser Nancy (Lake) 3/6/1840 12/9/1912
Hiser Silas 11/30/1846 11/13/1929 Martha Jane Mills Jacob & Elizabeth Roby Hiser obit
Hiser Susannah 9/8/1844 1/9/1889 G W
Hiser William 1/16/1840 7/23/1874 Co F 140th IN Inf
Hiser William H 7/10/1865 2/7/1907
Hoagland Alice E 1857 1935
Hoagland Charles Webster 1882 1944
Hoagland Earl E 1892 1892
Hoagland Elsworth B 1889 1971
Hoagland George I 1852 1941
Hoagland Lulu Pearl (Zeigler) 1884 4/15/1950 obit
Hoagland Mary Helen 1915
Hoagland Roxie J 1893 1976
Holloway Doris W 1922 1998
Homan Reece Ann 9/6/2014 12/12/2014 Kraig & Emily Laux Homan obit
Horner Mattie or Nettie Irena (Kunce) 6/16/1878 3/24/1904 Benjamin Florence - 1896; Jacob Horner - 1903 Henry & Barbara or Cora L Kunce obit
Hudson Alta I (Brooks) 4/9/1882 1941 Lewis F - 4/30/1898 James A & Hannah Phillips Brooks obit
Hudson Alva L 6/26/1902 2/7/1903
Hudson Clarence "Fay," Sr 1898* 2/6/1970 Etta WW I veteran obit
Hudson Edwin 12/18/1828 7/5/1897 Sarah E Geiger - 12/8/1850 Joshua & Mary Gray Hudson Civil War Co F 59th Regt IN Vol obit photo
Hudson Elizabeth J (Hiser) 1869 1937 George W
Hudson Elsie May 4/24/1919 8/2/1919 Lewis F & Alta I Brooks Hudson
Hudson Etta 1898 12/11/1980 Clarence F obit
Hudson Fay 1897 1970 s/s Etta
Hudson Fredrick L 12/5/1903 1/2/1904
Hudson George W 1863 1942 Elizabeth J
Hudson Lewis F 1872 1956 s/s Alta I
Hudson Marvin A 1/19/1907 7/19/1907 M/M Lewis obit: Martin obit
Hudson Mary (Gray) 5/16/1902 8/8/1864 William C
Hudson Roy G 6/2/1900 5/17/1901
Hudson Sarah E (Geiger) 10/9/1833 11/14/1911 Edwin - 12/8/1850 John & Ruth Kelso Geiger obit photo
Hughes James M 12/3/1846 10/27/1865
Hughs Rebecca 3/12/1824 10/3/1866 W
Hughs William 9/1/1868
Hummer Addie S 1871 1938 s/s Frank F
Hummer Alma Leota 11/9/1898 6/30/1901 D A & C E
Hummer Amos E 1865 1938 s/s Nancy E
Hummer Celia E 1863 1956 s/s David A
Hummer David A 1863 1931 s/s Celia E
Hummer Frank F 1872 1932 s/s Addie S
Hummer Frederick 10/31/1836 3/27/1921 Mary Amos & Sarah obit
Hummer Infant daughter 3/25/1883 4/15/1883 F & M
Hummer Infant son 4/1/1885 4/1/1885 Frederick & Mary
Hummer Kenneth Elmer 8/3/1904 10/6/1905 Elmer & Ella
Hummer Lydia C 2/16/1876 10/31/1877 F & M
Hummer Mary 11/30/1840 4/4/1907 Frederick
Hummer Nancy E 1873 1928 s/s Amos E
Hummer Ronald 1907 1984
Hummer Roscoe L 1907 1907 F F & S A
Hummer Wilber B 1896 1925
Hutchens John D 11/3/1922 8/1/2001 s/s Niletta M WW II Tec 5 US Army
Hutchens Niletta M (Pyle) 10/20/1922 4/22/1999 s/s John D
Jellison Armond W Jr 11/20/1923 5/1/2015 Rosemary Taylor - 10/17/1942 Armond & Esther Heston Jellison WW II US Army obit
Jellison Rosemary (Taylor) 1/17/1922 8/17/2010 Armond Leslie O & Ethel Brubaker Taylor obit
Jenkins Eliza J 1/27/1840 3/10/1862 E B
Jones Howard Lynn infant 6/20/1940 M/M Charles obit
Joos Ruth (Whitacre) 7/11/1920 7/17/2009 George & Eva Hummer Whitacre obit
Kauffman Charles L 1861 1939 Margaret E
Kauffman Margaret Ellen (Crisler) 1869 1905 Charles L
Kauffman Stella 8/16/1891 9/15/1896
Kindall Early 1/16/1879 1/28/1879 W P & E J
Kindall Pearly 1/16/1879 8/23/1879 W P & E J
Kindall Warren 1881 1924
Kinley Eva 2/16/1903 5/23/1904 Enoch & Ruby
Kinley Martha L (Cook) 1854 1/6/1933 William C Cornelius & Barbara E St. Myers Cook
Kinley William Cornelius 5/10/1860 3/10/1918 Martha L
Kranor Mary Elizabeth (Nelson) 7/30/1868 9/18/1928 Noah William E & Sarah Stranahan Nelson obit: Kraner obit
LAFOLLETTE Adam E 3/18/1873 2/0/1956 Ruth Stephen - 10/26/1895 Ebenezer & Ellen Zeigler LaFollette
LaFollette Albert L 1906 1969
LaFollette Arthur C 1902 1972 William R & Nancy S Hummer LaFollette
LaFollette Bessie 1909 1912 s/s Adam
LaFollette E C [Ebenezer Collier] 8/19/1843 2/12/1920 William & Nancy Collier LaFollette son's bio: d 1919
LaFollette Ellen (Zigler) 8/9/1844 1/2/1901 E C - 8/10/1867 obit
LaFollette Emily J 1857 1930
LaFollette Eva L 1904 8/5/1998 obit
LaFollette Infant son 11/24/1901 11/24/1901 W R & N S
LaFollette Irma (Green) 1904 2000
LaFollette Kathryn 1914 1998 s/s Walter F
LaFollette Mary E 5/8/1872 6/29/1896 W R
LaFollette Nancy Susan (Hummer) 1880 1965 s/s William R
LaFollette Ruth (Stephen) 1875 1962 Alexander & Elizabeth Crisler Stephen
LaFollette Velma 1901 1906
LaFollette Walter F 1908 2/25/1977 s/s Kathryn
LaFollette William R 1/31/1870 6/25/1946 Nancy S Ebenezer & Ellen Zeigler LaFollette stone: d 1946 Baird
Lake F M 1856 1918
Lake Margaret (Osborn) 3/31/1836 1/16/1943
Landess Arthur abt 1863 7/16/1940 Effie obit
Landess Audry 1898 1967
Landess Effie E 1874 1945 s/s Wm Arthur
Landess Floyd A 1905 1975
Landess Ione R 1915
Landess Royce F 1900 1907
Landess William Arthur 1872 1940 s/s Effie E
Landon Betty Lou 1934 1936 s/s Fredrick Max
Landon Eathel Marie (Stephens) 1911 s/s Gerald R
Landon Elisha 6/19/1869 1961 Lavina J Miller - 1905; Gertrude Williams - 1910 George W & Sarah Newman Landon bur: Hartford City Cemetery article
Landon Fredrick Max 1938 s/s Betty Lou
Landon Gerald R 1908 1987 s/s Eathel M
Landon Lavina Imo (Miller) 1881 1910 Elisha - 9/28/1905 Abraham & Cynthia A Gibbs Miller
Lawson Alva R 5/15/1897 5/20/1929 Charles F & Sarah E Cranor Lawson
Lawson Charles F 1871 1940 Sarah Allison & Hanna M Green Lawson
Lawson Sarah Elizabeth (Cranor) 1875 19-- Charles F
Lee Chancy Delmar 5/28/1878 3/26/1904 Martha J James J & Mary A Johnson Lee
Lee Martha Jane (Hildreth) 10/1/1877 4/27/1955 Chancy D Lee; Jake Gilbert John & Elizabeth Offel Hildreth
Louck Aletha B 1892 1893
Louck Bobby Gene 1929 1930
Louck Carl F 4/21/1933 10/27/2012 Joyce Ann Roy & Nellie Isley Louck Korea Cpl US Army obit
Louck D Virginia 1911 1996 Donald L - 6/7/1930
Louck Donald L 1911 1989 D Virginia
Louck Donnie Gene 1930 1944
Louck Dorsey L 1891 1974 s/s Monnie M
Louck Emil I 1887 1977 s/s Laura E
Louck Etta 1871 1932 s/s John L
Louck Fay L 1909 1954 Pfc Btry A 93rd Armored Div FA BN
Louck George M 1865 1905
Louck Gladys M (Augburn) 1911 1993 s/s W Milton
Louck James A 5/13/1837 4/20/1920 Margaret Adam & Elizabeth Crisler Louck Civil War Co F 140th IN Inf obit
Louck John L 1867 1937 s/s Etta
Louck Keith Leon 1928 1931
Louck Laura E 1888 1955 s/s Emil I
Louck LaVaughn 1914 3/29/1987 Mary B
Louck Lizzie Erma 11/9/1898 4/17/1900 John L & Ettie obit
Louck Lora 1867 1947 s/s William E
Louck Margaret J 1/2/1841 11/11/1907 James A
Louck Mary Beatrice (Butcher) 7/27/1918 3/4/2008 LaVaughn - 6/13/1936 Harry & Maudie White Butcher obit
Louck Mary L 1869 1899
Louck Monnie M 1895 1972 s/s Dorsey L
Louck Nellie S 9/24/1895 6/15/1984 s/s Roy S
Louck Opal A 12/6/1892 1/10/1893 J L & Ettie
Louck Ray L 1909 1973
Louck Roy S 9/27/1888 8/27/1974 s/s Nellie S Pvt US Army
Louck W Milton 1908 1974 s/s Gladys M
Louck William E 1863 1947 s/s Lora
Marshall Eston V 1912 1983 s/s Evelyn M
Marshall Evelyn M 1915 1996 s/s Eston V
Martin Charles A 3/31/1891 3/10/1903 Oliver P & Emma obit
Martin Emma (LaFollette) 1868 11/4/1950 Oliver P Ebenezer & Ellen Zeigler LaFollette obit
Martin Julia A (Livingston) 2/1/1835 1/13/1907 Oliver
Martin Oliver 7/3/1832 1/20/1907 Julia A Elisha B & Susan Kelley Martin
Martin Oliver Elmer 11/28/1892 1/1/1968 WW I Cpl Co G 335th Inf
MARTIN Oliver P 5/18/1867 1935 Emma LaFollette - 9/28/1888 Oliver & Julia A Livingston Martin
May George Christian 11/17/1858 6/18/1944 Georgetta C
May Georgetta C (Thornburg) 1862 8/14/1936 George C
McDonald Mary Hazel (Prevost) 1890 1923
McGahey Garland N 1906 1980 WW II Pfc US Army
McGahey Velma F 12/16/1903 11/2/1988
McKinley Jueldine D 1915 1989 s/s Paul E
McKinley Levi 2/16/1900 ??/18/1904
McKinley Paul Edward 5/21/1908 5/11/1986 s/s Jueldine D Maude E
McKinney Isaac F 3/18/1839 Ruth - 1851 Samuel Civil War PVT CO D 124TH IN Inf
McKinney Ruth A (Oglesbee) 12/21/1825 3/0/1901 Isaac F - 1851 Elias Oglesbee
McLaughlin Cora May (Cheeseman) 11/22/1932 3/23/2014 Richard M - 6/22/1952 A C & May Hollingsworth Cheeseman obit
McLaughlin Edward Leroy 11/18/1915 6/21/1996 Mary B Whitacre - 10/1/1939 Ray B & Hattie Hannon McLaughlin obit
McLaughlin Mary Bianca (Whitacre) 9/25/1918 9/16/1989 Edward L - 10/1/1939 George & Eva Hummer Whitacre obit
McLaughlin Richard M 7/25/1931 11/8/2003 Cora May Cheeseman - 1952 Ray & Hattie Hannon McLaughlin US Navy obit
Meeks Matilda abt 1818 10/23/1894 obit
Melvin Ruth Ann 2/6/1922 1/1/1989
Miller Abraham David 4/10/1840 9/5/1918 Cynthia A
Miller Anna 4/28/1813 7/6/1885 Isaac
Miller Bertha P 1904 1961 s/s Wilma G
Miller Cynthia Ann (Gibbs) 1/31/1849 12/12/1928 Abraham
Miller David R 1861 1941
Miller David T 1832 1910 s/s Jane
Miller Elizabeth 1869 1939 s/s Harl
Miller Flora J (Rodman) 1911 1986 Harold K
Miller George E 1885 1941 Jocie
Miller Harl 1863 1940 s/s Elizabeth obit
Miller Harold K 1910 1984 Flora J George & Jocie Silvers Miller
Miller Infant
Miller Isaac 1821 1/17/1878
Miller Jane 1832 1910 s/s David T
Miller Jocie (Silvers) 1885 1944 George E
Miller John O 1889 1907 Abraham & Cynthia A Gibbs Miller
Miller Marion R 10/15/1889 8/21/1964 WW I Pvt 55th Engineers
Miller Patricia Marie 1968 1972
Miller Rosella 1874 1894 Abraham & Cynthia A Gibbs Miller
Miller Wilma G 1899 1978 s/s Bertha P
Mills Aquilla K 1841 1916 s/s Caroline Cpl Co H 100th IN Inf
Mills Caroline 1853 1934 s/s Aquilla
Mills Garold D 2/21/1905 12/25/1978 Winnegene Loran & Pearl Odel Mills obit: Gerold obit
Mills Goldie May 3/22/1892 9/11/1892 A K & Caroline obit: Golda obit
Mills Grant 1868 1931
Mills Henry 1876 1970
Mills Jesse Clyde, Sr 10/26/1889 9/9/1962 Nellia A WW I Cpl 158th Depot Brig
Mills Nellie Allegra (Lea) 9/27/1900 4/22/1995 Jesse C James M & Clara B Loy Lea
Mills Richard Mark 7/15/1921 4/3/1993 WW II Pvt US Army
Mills Rufus 1/7/1875 4/26/1899
Mills Winnegene (Phillips) 10/17/1912 2/24/2006 Garold D Frank & Gertrude Claycomb Phillips obit
Moody Louella A 1870 1915 s/s Milton C
Moody Milton G 1866 1939 s/s Louella A
Morris James H 1914 1987 s/s Margaret E
Morris Margaret E 1920 1969 s/s James H
Morse Nella L 1901 1990
Murphy Anna Mariah (Brenner) 4/21/1824 6/12/1905
Murphy Samuel 1858 1932
Murphy Samuel 10/24/1824 1/14/1892 Co F 140th IN Inf
Nelson George A 1871 1920
Nelson Georgiana Louise 1920 1920
Nelson Maude E 1887 1971 George
Nelson Sarah Jane (Stranahan) 10/27/1845 3/21/1917 William H - 11/12/1864 Robert & Elizabeth Hite Stranahan
Nelson William H 12/3/1835 12/4/1914 Sarah Jane Stranahan Moses & Mary Childers Nelson obit
Offill Elizabeth Ellen (Crisler) 1867 1923 s/s Jasper
Offill Jasper 1861 1941 s/s Elizabeth E
O'Haver Isaac Spencer 1862 1951
Orner unknown abt 1879 3/26/1904 Jacob obit
Osborn Elza 12/10/1904 8/25/1905 L & E
Osborn Emma 1878 1963
Osborn Iva J 1/7/1908 10/15/1908
Patterson Mildred M (Hinsey) 1906 1931
Patterson Ralph L 6/18/1903 6/2/1951 WW II OH Pvt 262 Coast Arty BN
Patterson Sula (Turner) 1877 1951
Peare Bessie 1885
Peterson Angie F 1870 1959 s/s Joseph A
Peterson Douglas Bermont 4/22/1925 8/3/1925 Russell & Dorothy
Peterson Fred W 1912 1969 s/s Mildred
Peterson James L 1864 1930 s/s Maggie
Peterson Joseph M 1865 1956 s/s Angie F
Peterson Lucibelle 1905 1922
Peterson Maggie 1872 1960 s/s James L
Peterson Mildred 1913 1983 s/s Fred W
Peterson Paul Gene 9/7/1930 7/3/1992
Peterson Richard Duane 1940 1940
Peterson William Fay 1899 1901 M/M Joseph obit
Pflaumer Ernest E 1907 1962
Pflaumer Ethel A 1914 1973
Philebaum Eva J 1867 1954 s/s George G
Philebaum George G 1871 1947 s/s Eva J
Philebaum Nellie W 1898 1948 s/s Eva & George
Phillips Alison Alva 3/12/1875 3/19/1875 Joshua & Sarah E Deeds Phillips photo
Phillips Amie M 8/5/1885 10/31/1888 W B & N A
Phillips David 3/21/1822 6/17/1893 Hannah Cantrell - 12/4/1845 Lewis & Elizabeth Gift Phillips photo
Phillips Elizabeth (Holsapple) 8/18/1822 9/20/1886 Philip photo
Phillips Fanny 1/15/1806 10/14/1858 Lewis
Phillips Hannah (Cantrell) 8/5/1822 10/4/1900 David Zebulon & Polly Morrow Cantrell obit photo
Phillips Hattie G 1895 1926
Phillips Isaac 11/26/1837 4/19/1864 Louis & Christina Robbins Phillips photo
Phillips John H 5/11/1889 1926 Levi A & Margaret Bicknell Phillips
Phillips John H 5/17/1860 D
Phillips Lea Eddie 1920 1926
Phillips Levi A 1862 1918 Margaret Bicknell - 9/15/1886 David & Hannah Cantrell Phillips photo
Phillips Lewis A 11/4/1846 5/21/1881 David & Hannah Cantrell Phillips photo
Phillips Louis 5/4/1795 3/9/1878 Hezekiah & Catherine Lybrook War 0f 1812 Lanier's Indp Btt OH Militia
Phillips Margaret (Bicknell) 1867 1949 Levi A photo
Phillips Nancy A
Phillips Phillip 8/14/1817 9/2/1901 Elizabeth Holsapple Lewis & Elizabeth Gift Phillips obit photo
Phillips William Jonas 2/21/1849 8/26/1876 David & Hannah Cantrell Phillips photo
Premer Harold A 1891 1956
Premer Hazel A 1894 1968
Prevost Frank 1889 1933 Pearl Daniel C & Sarah A Miller Prevost
Prevost Pearl (Doren) 1885 1928 Frank
Pyle Charles A 3/21/1891 12/26/1929 s/s Lena O
Pyle Helen Louise 1921 1938
Pyle Lena Opal 1/31/1893 1/30/1924 s/s Charles A
Pyle M Ethel 1900 1986
Pyle Oliver C 4/26/1887 10/30/1940 WW I Pvt Brty D Regt FA
Pyle Oliver Jr 1926 1926
Pyle Robert Lewis 11/18/1918 6/10/1969 WW II CM3 US Naval Reserve
Pyle Ruth O 1892 1958
Quick Harvey 5/7/1831 11/26/1910
Quick Laura M 2/8/1836 2/12/1918
Ray Darrel C 1901 s/s Pearl E
Ray Darrel Elton 1925 1925
Ray Mark Gordon 1941 1943
Ray Pearl E 1903 s/s Darrel
Ray Rosa E 1877 1969 s/s Pearl & Darrel
Reedy Bitha E 1881 1954 s/s William R
Reedy Elva 1890 1987
Reedy Frank 3/1/1856 3/31/1924 s/s Mary
Reedy Geraldine 1916 s/s Glenn D
Reedy Glenn D 1911 1974 s/s Geraldine
Reedy Harvey F 1880 1954
Reedy Madonna 1915 1916
Reedy Margaret C (Smith) 12/27/1917 11/2/1983 Harley & Bertha Church Smith obit
Reedy Mary 2/19/1858 8/20/1926 s/s Frank
Reedy Ollie 1887 1958
Reedy Olus R 1918 1976
Reedy Ronald R 1920 1968
Reedy Thelma C (Barnes) 3/29/1900 8/6/2000 Wilbur - 3/30/1918 William & Winifred Creek Barnes
Reedy Walter D 1899 1964
Reedy William R 1877 1930 s/s Bitha E
Rees Arthur "Bud" 1899 1987 s/s Martha
Rees Martha 1900 1983 s/s Arthur
Reynolds Walter Thomas 3/12/1932 9/10/1986 Fred E & Esther L Korea Pfc US Army
Rice E Jean 5/22/1915 10/20/1988 Edward W
Rice Edward William 11/21/1909 2/14/1999 Ella Imogene Davis "E Jean" William E & Edith Littrell Rice obit
Ridgway George 1864 1943
Ridgway Jane 1828 1922 s/s Joel
Ridgway Joel 1828 6/5/1921 s/s Jane obit
Rinker James L 2/8/1931 2/22/2007 Mary Sue DeWitt - 10/19/1957 Clarence E & Marie Cox Rinker obit
Rinker Mary E "Sue" 1934 James L
Rinker Wayne E 7/27/1934 11/11/1986 US Army
Rodman John R 1873 1932 Sarah A
Rodman Sarah A (Floyd) 1876 1967 John R
Rohrer Carl C 1868 1944 s/s India
Rohrer India (Hartup) 3/18/1876 10/12/1952 s/s Carl C
Rosehart Amanda 2/20/1846 10/23/1898 August
Rosehart August 1835 1911
Rosehart Catherine 1878 1947 s/s John H
Rosehart Elizabeth 1871 1948 s/s Joseph
Rosehart Gus V 1869 1938 Lydia
Rosehart John Henry 1865 1924 s/s Catherine
Rosehart Joseph 1875 1955 s/s Elizabeth
Rosehart Lydia (Cook) 1875 1942 Gus V Cornelius & Barbara E St. Myers Cook
Rosehart Sophia 2/8/1879 9/8/1880 A & A
Rupe Bernard Jr 1/8/1947 12/26/2016 Heidi Buser - 11/11/1967 Bernard & Ella Bryan Rupe US Army obit
Ruppert Edna 1902 1991
Rust David D 6/29/1867 10/5/1867 J & H
Rust Hannah 1835 1913 s/s Jacob
Rust Jacob 1835 s/s Hannah
Sager Abraham 1855 1935
Sager Charles A 1921 1997 Nellie M
Sager Charles Franklin 8/7/1883 10/27/1898 Abe & S E obit
Sager Mickey 1/3/1941 6/20/2014 Charolett DeHoff - 11/23/1962 Charles & Nellie Arnold Sager obit
Sager Nellie M (Arnold) 9/5/1923 9/28/2015 Charles A - 6/3/1939 Orville & Pearl Stahl Arnold obit
Sager Sarah E 1881 1923 Abraham
Schwartzkopf George R 4/17/1930 12/26/1989
Schwartzkopf Suda M 1/27/1922 2/28/1991
Shaneyfelt Henry 1910 1910
Shroyer Mildred M (Wyrick) 4/9/1913 1/13/1988 Ralph N obit
Shroyer Ralph N 7/21/1906 5/0/1978 Mildred M Aaron W & Emmag A Schellert Shroyer
Smith Chester L 1907 12/9/1990 Helen M
Smith Constance 1896 1983 s/s J Arthur
Smith Helen M 1910 11/6/2005 Chester L "Check" obit
Smith J Arthur 1893 1969 s/s Constance
Smith James L 12/24/1930 3/13/2005 J Arthur & Constance LaFollette Smith obit
Smith Sarah Ann (Harness) 1853 1948 Michael Harness
Spahr Chester R 1885 1975 Maud E
Spahr Helen A 1916 1966 s/s Maud E & Chester R Spahr
Spahr Iva L 1888 1960
Spahr Loren Keith 8/19/1921 7/31/1978 Florence WW II Tec 5 US Army
Spahr Lorenzo M 1861 1939 s/s Mary E
Spahr Mary E 1860 1934 s/s Lorenzo M
Spahr Maud Elizabeth 1886 6/26/1950 Chester R obit: Maude obit
Spahr-Gooding Florence 10/1/1929 Loren K
Steed Donald W 1910 1984 Martha L
Steed Gladys (Reedy) 1900 1959 s/s Ralph
Steed Larry J 11/26/1934 10/31/1987 Donald & Martha L Wyrick Steed
Steed Martha L (Wyrick) 1911 7/28/1998 Donald W obit
Steed Ralph 1897 1972 s/s Gladys
Steed Richard Duane 1932 1932
Steed Steven L 12/28/1952 2/13/1953
Steen Eunice 8/29/1852 8/24/1853 M & E
Stephen A Monroe 1866 1955 s/s Annettie
Stephen Annettie 1872 1926 s/s A Monroe
Stephen Cyrus A 8/22/1878 8/24/1896 J C & M A
Stephen John Carpenter 9/10/1838 8/22/1896 James photo
Stephen Lucinda E 1860 1944 Mary A
Stephen Mary Ann (Deeds) 9/7/1844 5/30/1926 John C Christian & Christina Moots Deeds
Stephen Samuel C 1858 1952
Stephen Sarah J 8/5/1863 9/19/1879 J C & M A
Strohl Julia Mae 1877 1970 s/s William P
Strohl William P 1874 1931 s/s Julia M
Stroud Harold R 1918 1949
Stuckman Mary 4/20/1826* 6/23/1896 obit
Studebaker Arthur H 10/31/1913 11/25/1988 Vivian B WW II US Navy
Studebaker Vivian (Brooks) 8/7/1923 1/29/2010 Arthur H Harold & Mary Bickner Brooks obit
Stump Charles E 8/16/1850 2/26/1891
Stump Samuel 8/18/1808 3/26/1875 Sidney
Stump Sidney (Oglesbee) 7/6/1798 9/30/1882 Samuel Elias Oglesbee
Stump Thomas D 9/29/1888 8/14/1899
Stutsman Catharine 11/30/1820 6/23/1896 D N
Stutsman David N 5/3/1820 2/29/1892
Sutton Mabel M 1926 1951 s/s Otis L
Sutton Otis L 1899 1969 s/s Mabel M
Swank Ida B (Howell) 5/20/1873 12/26/1894 John obit
Talmage Minnie (Cook) 1908 s/s John N Cook
Taylor C Guy 1912 1983 s/s Carrie Jo
Taylor Carrie Jo 1916 1981 s/s C Guy
Taylor Della Maude (Zigler) 4/14/1883 11/0/1959 George D William C & Elizabeth J Sanderson Zigler
Taylor Donald R 1907 1932
Taylor Elizabeth Barbara (LaFuze) 3/1/1844 1928 William T - 10/17/1867
Taylor Elmer G 1887 1962 s/s Erna
Taylor Elmo O 1/30/1910 12/10/1989 Lena obit
Taylor Erna 1880 1956 s/s Elmer G
Taylor Ethel (Brubaker) 5/29/1886 7/12/1978 Leslie O - 4/12/1905 Ben & Josephine Spahr Brubaker obit
Taylor George Daniel 12/4/1880 1966 Della M William T & Elizabeth LaFuze Taylor
Taylor James Edward 1914 s/s John, Robert & Minnie
Taylor John David 1908 s/s James, Robert & Minnie
Taylor Lena 10/5/1912 1/0/1988 Elmo O
Taylor Leslie O 3/3/1883 5/7/1943 Ethel Brubaker - 4/15/1905 William T & Elizabeth LaFuze Taylor obit
Taylor Minnie Florence 1910 s/s John, Robert & James
Taylor Robert 1909 s/s John, James & Minnie
Taylor Valeda L 2/21/1906 12/2/1911 L O & E
Taylor William Thomas 5/21/1842 2/17/1919 Elizabeth B - 10/17/1867
Teegarden William 1858 1919
Thompson Helen Jean (Taylor) 1922 1967
Tickle Rosanna 1877 1961
Timmons John Nicholas 3/28/1937 12/4/1987 Vietnam SP4 US Army
Timmons William R 1936 1969 s/s James & Opal Wheeler
Turner Effie E 1881 1930 John
Turner Elizabeth (Addington) 5/17/1842 6/22/1921 Samuel E
Turner Ely 12/22/1824 1/26/1872
Turner Ilis 12/29/1872 2/8/1889 R L & M C
Turner John E 1861 1934
Turner Lydia 3/19/1865 10/29/1865 S E & E
Turner Mary C 1/14/1850 8/31/1918
Turner Restore L 3/2/1831 4/3/1906
Turner Samuel Engle 1835 1923 Elizabeth A
Turner Sarah 3/23/1824 1/8/1873 Eli
Ulyrick Cebrlo D 3/1/1908 3/2/1908
unknown Charles L
Urick Charles Leroy 2/12/1875 1947 Mary E Joseph C & Mary J Mooney Urick
Urick Grace 1900 1990 s/s Herman E
Urick Herman E 1899 1944 s/s Grace
Urick Joseph C 1837 1917 Mary J
Urick Mary (Elzey) 1876 1923 Charles L
Urick Mary Jane (Mooney) 1837 1905 Joseph C
Vernon Gertrude M 1/3/1895 10/16/1960 WW II Pvt US Army
Walker Bertha Lee (Peterson) 7/17/1891 8/14/1981 Walter H - 10/7/1907
Walker Carey 3/28/1820 10/4/1888 obit
Walker Cecil C 5/22/1918 4/12/1987 WW II T Sgt US Army
Walker Elizabeth (Spahr) 1831 1921 John L
Walker Ellen 2/22/1819 5/30/1876 Carey
Walker John L 1842 1902 Elizabeth Co F 140th IN Inf
Walker Ruth Alice (Sorrell) 10/6/1917 2/21/2012 Cecil C - 3/17/1945 Rens & Edna McGlothin Sorrell obit
Walker Walter Harrison 2/12/1888 7/17/1970 Bertha L - 10/7/1907
Weaver Cora Alice (DeMoss) 1880 1939 Joshua & Emma DeMoss
Whaley Aaron M 1855 1915 Margaret P
Whaley David L 1879 3/26/1935 IN Pvt 29th Inf
Whaley Elizabeth A 1856 1920 s/s James L
Whaley James L 1846 2/21/1909 s/s Elizabeth A Co E 133rd & 139th IN Inf BHFHR
Whaley Margaret P 1853 1930 Aaron M
Whaley Ruby P 1898 1981
Whaley Todd 9/23/1887 9/25/1887 A M & M P
Wheeler James L 1910 1979 s/s Opal A
Wheeler Opal A 1917 1982 s/s James L
Whitacre Eva Lillian (Hummer) 1886 6/14/1951 George M
Whitacre George Melvin 12/4/1882 12/22/1948 Eva L Joseph & Bianca Whiteman Whitacre
White Margaret "Maggie" (Cook) 1/0/1861 9/0/1935 Cornelius & Barbara E St. Myers Cook
Whitesell Florence M 1863 1938 s/s Michael
Whitesell Glenn M Sr 9/13/1896 10/1/1961 WW I Pvt 2969 Casual Co
Whitesell Michael 1858 1930 s/s Florence M
Wilson Arthur E 1905 1982
Wilson Mabel I 1920
Wright Cordella F & infant son 1872 1908
Wyrick Barbara E 1909 s/s Todd L
Wyrick Delta 1888 1920 s/s Frank
Wyrick Frank 1883 1937 s/s Delta
Wyrick Gerald D 3/1/1908 3/2/1908
Wyrick Todd Lamar 1909 1973 s/s Barbara E
ZEIGLER Adam J 7/3/1858 9/10/1933 Julia C Deeds - 8/0/1881 Adam & Mary M Foss Zeigler
Zeigler Alonzo 1886 1968 Edith G
Zeigler Edith G (Crisler) 1891 12/10/1973 Alonzo obit
Zeigler Julia C (Deeds) 3/3/1861 1/18/1937 Adam J Christian & Christina Moots Deeds
Zeigler Lee 1872 1937
Zeigler Mabel 1904 s/s Roy
Zeigler Myrtle 1882 1939
Zeigler Robert E 1/23/1923 4/6/1960 Alonzo & Edith G Crisler Zeigler WW II GM3 USNR
Zeigler Roy 1903 1950 s/s Mabel
Ziegler Bessie M 1884 1956 Everett, Sr
Ziegler Everett Sr 1884 1963 Bessie M
Zigler Bessie Pearl 4/22/1885
Zigler Clarence R 5/5/1908 7/4/1908 s/o JA & E
Zigler Elizabeth Jane (Sanderson) 1857 1929 William C John P & Martha Fields Sanderson
Zigler Ida E 1883 1943 s/s Jesse A
Zigler Jesse A 1884 1945 s/s Ida E
Zigler John 1848 1930 s/s Phoebe
Zigler Lawrence E 1880 1941
Zigler Lennie Leona (Miller) 11/21/1892 1971 Russell R
Zigler Lillie Pearl 1903 1960
Zigler Lula Bell 4/10/19?8 Walter E & Grace
Zigler Mary Belle 9/18/1875 3/25/1893 John & Phoebe T Zigler obit: Zeigler obit
Zigler Phoebe 1851 1935 s/s John
Zigler Russell Ray 10/8/1892 1957 Lennie L William C & Elizabeth J Sanderson Zigler
Zigler Ruthe 1/12/1881 6/7/1900 s/s Sheldon R
Zigler Sheldon R 11/29/1899 7/21/1900 s/s Ruthe death notice
Zigler William C 11/5/1850 12/31/1928 Elizabeth J



| | | |
| | | |
| | | |


Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.