Hillside Cemetery
A - F


Hillside Cemetery, also called Old Camden or Quaker Cemetery is located east of Pennville, Penn Township, Jay County, Indiana, on the south side of CR 400N.

The current listing is taken from the information on the
previous Jay Co Burials page, obituaries, county histories and tombstone photos.
Note: s/s = same stone; M/M = Mr and Mrs
A surname that is capitolized has a biography attached. Click on the first name to read the bio.
A birth date with an asterick (*) means the date was calculated based on the age at death.

Thanks to Carl Myers for sharing his research on many of the families in Hillside.

If you know the history of the cemetery or have an obituary or tombstone photo to share, please contact Jim Cox.

Because of the number of interments in the cemetery, the listing is divided into four parts:
A - F   G - K   L - R   S - Z

Updated 6/13/2017
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Photo
Addison Calista
Albertson Clifford B 1878 1880
Albertson Earl 1884 1906 s/s Mairier & John T
Albertson John T 1853 1919 s/s Mairier
Albertson Mairer 1855 1889 s/s John T
Allen Eva 1877
Allen Isaac B 6-29-1855 M & J
Allen Margaret D 1844 1922 s/s William
Allen Moses 3-14-1755 9-5-1855
Allen Sarah E 9-6-1830 12-6-1856 M & J
Allen William 1840 1910 s/s Margaret D
Allender Samaria (O'Dell) 1884 Sarah Seaney O'Dell
Allmon Clara D 10-6-1871
Allmon Earl A 1882 1895
Allmon Lemuel 4-26-1866 9-14-1866 S & C E
Allmon Mary F 1896 1899
Armatage Prusha 12-31-1814 9-8-1844 Seth stone: Armatage
Armitage Aaron 8-5-1843 8-17-1863 S & E Civl War veteran
Armitage Eleanor 8-31-1834 9-22-1844 Seth & Prusha
Armitage Elizabeth 1850 1929
Armitage Eloisa (Timberlake) 1821 1896 Seth
Armitage James W 9-12-1865
Armitage Laura E 1855 1925
Armitage Mary E 4-2-1846 4-12-1866 S & E
Armitage Mason Allen 4-16-1838 1-21-1846 A
Armitage Seba M 1-23-1836 2-1-1862
Armitage Seth 1813 1896 s/s Eloisa Timberlake
Arthur Charles P 2-20-1861 9-8-1862 G S & N S
Ashwill Jane 3-10-1821 9-28-1883 William
Babb Rachel 4-8-1797 6-14-1852 B
Bair Elizabeth A 3-17-1856 8-3-1863 W & C
Bair Sarah (Hutchinson) 1806 1879 s/s Margaret A Irey
Bair William 1817 7-5-1862
Baker Esther 12-2-1877 12-2-1878 W D & R A
Baker George Michel 1867 1894 Lydia Louella
Baker Lydia Louella 1868 1928 George Michel
Baker Ruth Ann (Craig) 7-24-1841 8-30-1828 Rev William J
Baker William J (Rev) 4-2-1840 9-29-1912 Ruth A
Barker Davis H 3-9-1849 5-2-1930 Harriet E
Barker Harriet E 3-11-1855 12-23-1939 Davis H
Barker Irene A 6-21-1883 7-6-1883
Barnes Angeline 1843 1918 Isaac N
Barnes Bertha 10-16-1885 10-18-1896 L & A
Barnes Christiana (Engle) 2-27-1821 3-27-1864 Michael
Barnes Clyde I 1883 1953
Barnes David A 1867 1938
Barnes George 4-27-1865 10-9-1891
Barnes George W 8-28-1860 3-8-1862 M & C
Barnes Isaac 1845 1-27-1901 Co B 11th IN Cav
Barnes Isaac N 1838 1915 Angeline
Barnes James 4-16-1828 4-24-1906 Susannah
Barnes John 1826 1911 Nancy A
Barnes Nancy A 1835 1903 John
Barnes Susannah 12-23-1860 1-14-1909 James
Barnes William H 1850 1921
Barr Calista (Fields) 1-26-1847 4-21-1888 John H
Barr Dolly M 1873 1941 Theodore J
Barr John Hiatt 3-16-1831 4-13-1907 Calista Fields
Barr Philadelphia B (Jenkins) 10-2-1837 11-17-1876 J D
Barr Theodore J 1869 1945 Dolly M
Benedict Willie J 7-16-1857 1-8-1862 E & M
Benson Mary D (Hall) 1836 1925 Thomas E
Bentz Levi 1864 1865
Bentz Mary (Wilson) 1833 1879
Bentz Rudolph no dates Co C 17th PA Cav
Beswick Danny no dates
Beswick George 1838 1898
Beymer Martha (Slentz) 6-25-1847 12-25-1867 Sealy Noah & Mary Rigby Slentz
Bibbit G H 12-11-1813 12-26-1870
Binegar Charles J 1849 1927 s/s Charlotta
Binegar Charlotta 1847 1925 s/s Charles J
Bibbit G H 12-11-1813 12-26-1870
Birdsall Ann P (Graves) 1817 10-5-1870 William F Nathan & Hannah Graves
Birdsall Anna A 1862 1881
Birdsall B Elma 7-31-1839 12-8-1902 s/s Nathan J
Birdsall H A 1861
Birdsall Jane 5-25-1887
Birdsall Jane C 1778 1837
Birdsall John 1818 1865
Birdsall Nathan J 1850 1892 s/s B Elma
Birdsall William F 1815 1880
Bishop Edward 1869 1938 s/s Emma N
Bishop Emma N 1874 1958 s/s Edward
Bishop Hazel Marie 10-9-1903 5-30-1905 Edward & Emma obit
Bishop infant 11-12-1900 M/M Ed obit
Blumenhorst Carl Duane 1945 1983
Blumenhorst G Geraldine (Michael) 4-25-1919 11-8-2007 Melville C - 5/8/1937 Chester & Mabel Fuller Michael obit
Blumenhorst J C 1887 1933
Blumenhorst Melville C 8-1-1916 10-16-2000 G Geraldine - 5/8/1937 Julius E & Luetta Slife Blumenhorst WW II Tec r US Army obit
Bollman Augustus C 1858 1931
Bollman Clifford L 1886 1911
Bollman Frederick W 1809 1892 Mary A
Bollman Harold August 2-4-1896 5-30-1896
Bollman Hester 4-7-1888 12-30-1893 C A & L M
Bollman Infant daughter 10-27-1852 11-19-1852 F & AM
Bollman Infants sons - twins 5-28-1854 5-28-1854 F & AM
Bollman Louella M (Hiatt) 1866 1960 Augustus C Jasper N & Mary E Spahr Hiatt
Bollman Mary A (Voltz) 1822 1895 Frederick W
Bollman Mary C 1898 1948
Bond Abijah 2-12-1808 12-26-1899 Mary Ann Perry Joshua & Ruth Coffin Bond
Bond John Thomas 12-13-1846 3-16-1850 W & L
Bond Joshua 11-28-1781 9-16-1876 Edward & Anna Mills Bond
Bond Mary Ann (Perry) 1830 8-13-1867 Abijah Nathan & Lydia Thomas Perry
Bond Ruth (Coffin) 1781 11-23-1842 Joshua Libini & Hepsibeth Starbuck Coffin
Borden Charles A 3-13-1862 5-11-1864 T E & V
Borden Ervin 1874 1936 s/s Francis
Borden Francis 1877 1941 s/s Ervin
Borden John 1783 1853
Borden John E 12-30-1824 12-25-1886
Borden Laura E 1842 1925
Borden Mary 3-23-1854 6-6-1854 T E & V
Borden Mary E 1-6-1854
Borden Mary L 12-22-1828 7-17-1887
Borden Matilda V 6-23-1865 9-23-1865 T E & V
Borden Mauda 1872 1888 T E & Laura E
Borden Sarah Ann Matilda 10-14-1834 6-23-1865 Thomas E
Borden Susana 1-18-1859 3-11-1864 T E & V
Borden Thomas E 7-17-1831 6-6-1907 Sarah A M
Borden Unknown 3-10-1867
Borden Virginia 5-22-1863 Thomas E
Bosworth Flora 9-2-1867 9-19-1872 J A & H A H
Bosworth H A H 1845 1872 J M
Bosworth Jacob M 9-28-1845 11-16-1901 Jacob & Nancy Westlake Bosworth Civil War Sgt Co F 139 & Co H 100 IN Inf
Bosworth Matilda Jane (Shoaff) 8-13-1851 3-1-1932 Jacob Samuel A & Elizabeth Line Schoaff
Bourne Arthur M 1877 4-14-1905 s/s Elizabeth
Bourne Edith B 9-21-1876 W S & S B
Bourne Elizabeth (Edmundson) 1854 1929 s/s Arthur M John & Rachel Ann Pugh Edmundson
Bourne Grace Alice (Murphy) 1897 1976 Leslie O
Bourne Leslie Oscar 5-15-1888 6-14-1934 Grace A William S & Susan E Hidy Bourne
Bourne M H 5-22-1826 11/26/1907 Sarah J
Bourne Sarah J 3-8-1830 2-18-1892 M H
Bourne Susan Edith (Hidy) 11-23-1849 3-12-1919 William S Nathan Hidy
Bourne Sylvester Freedom 1848 2/9/1898 Ina May Landon
Bourne Thaddeus A 5-27-1878 9-14-1879 W S & S B
Bourne William 6-28-1821 1-22-1883
Bourne William Sanford 8-14-1845 6-12-1923 Susan E H
Bowman Eliza 4-26-1854 D H & Love
Bowman Ida Alice 1859 1881 s/s Marshall M
Bowman James William 12-24-1835 9-27-1865 David & Love Civl War veteran
Bowman John 8-6-1807 6-26-1878
Bowman Louisa E 1854 1939 s/s Mark S
Bowman Mark S 1853 1916 s/s Louisa E
Bowman Marshall M 1852 1935 s/s Ida A
Bowman Martha (Goodson) 1-13-1835 6-4-1879 Robert W
Bowman Robert W 8/27/1832 1916
Boyd Amor 1844 1929 s/s Elma M
Boyd Elma M 1848 1934 s/s Amor
Boyd Golda 12-16-1884 12-26-1884 J T
Brant Joseph 1783 2-12-1853
Bricker Lillie B 1873 2-12-1954 s/s Thomas death notice
Bricker Thomas 1869 1960 s/s Lillie B
Briggs Addison 1852 1942 Martha
Briggs Bertha G 1881 1903 s/s Emma K
Briggs Calista 11-2-1850 4-29-1884 Addison
Briggs Emma K 1851 1942 s/s Bertha G
Briggs Eve Dott
Briggs Freddie George & Emma
Briggs George 8-19-1859 10-31-1891
Briggs Lewis C 10-3-1875 10-4-1895 Addison & Calista
Briggs Malissa 1-4-1847 7-27-1892 Samuel & Barbara Briggs
Briggs Margareta 12-21-1869 6-10-1870 C & R
Briggs Martha 1851 1913 Addison
Briggs Myrtle C 1-6-1880 1-14-1894 George & Emma obit
Briggs Samuel 8-23-1821 5-1-1880
Briggs Sarah A 4-16-1918
Briggs Silas 1850 1925
Briggs Willie N 6-7-1872 12-27-1874 Charles & Ruthanna I Hiatt Briggs
Brighton Addie 6-19-1894 1-28-1896 C & S
Brighton Unknown 8-28-1892
Brindle Laura E 6-16-1864 4-2-1895 S W
Brindle Sarah 11-1-1816* 6-24-1891 S W
Brindle Stacy W 1863 1949 s/s Laura E
Brown Cynthia A 5-14-1842 8-14-1863 David G
Brown Emma Alice 5-30-1862 6-6-1862 D G & C A
Brown Infant daughter 11-28-1867 12-1-1867 D G & C A
Brown Isabel 4-3-1861 5-3-1861 J & R W
Brown James 1827 1875 s/s Rachel B
Brown Libbie E 7-5-1873 9-23-1873 J & R W
Brown Lizzie M 4-26-1872 9-23-1873 J & R W
Brown Minerva E 5-6-1854 10-24-1870 D G & C A
Brown Rachel B 1832 1895 s/s James
Brunson M J no dates
Bunker Alphretta (Manley)
Bunker Angeline M 1853 1881
Bunker Elvira 1837 1911
Bunker Francis Swain 12-22-1838 5-4-1887 Thomas & Rebecca Civil War Co B 57th IN Vol obit
Bunker Ira E 1869 1886
Bunker Lurene 1839 1870
Bunker Mary Angeline 3-7-1853 1881 Francis S - 5/27/1871
Bunker Orval L 1878 1920
Cable Charles C 10-24-1885 4-29-1886 D M & M C
Cable Clifford 8-17-1900 9-16-1900
Cable Nancy P 3-15-1861 7-18-1883 John W
Cable Samuel J 12-28-1894 11-12-1897
Cano Abbie L (Grisell) 6-6-1851 5-1-1892 Jeptha
Cano Jeptha 8-19-1854 9-16-1880
Cardner William 1829 7-10-1891
Cartwright Docie 1874 1892
Cartwright Ethel R 7-20-1875 10-9-1875 J & M J
Cartwright Rachel Ann 1850 1881
Cartwright Samuel V 1845 1915
Cash Abiram H 8-14-1854 3-8-1877 W & E R
Cash Aetnac 5-7-1876 3-27-1877 J R & Ella
Cash Angeline (Irey) 10-7-1839 1921 Hamilton Mahlon & Rachel M McBride Irey
Cash Asirah 1877
Cash Atlantic Ocean (Grisell) 6-3-1863 2-12-1888 J H
Cash Colmer 2-8-1868 9-17-1870 John C & Lavina J Williamson Cash
Cash Emell 4-4-1870 12-19-1878 H W & A G
Cash Eunice (Allen) 10-17-1834 9-7-1890 John C
Cash Hamilton 1840 1914 Angeline I
Cash Harry C 1-30-1883 J H & A C
Cash Harry Carson 1-1-1888 1-30-1888
Cash Jobitha 8-22-1860 2-28-1865 J G & L J
Cash John Carson 10-8-1824 11/4/1901 Eunice Allen; Lavina J Williamson
Cash Lavina Jane (Williamson) 2-17-1835 11-14-1878 John C
Cash Rachel (Pugh) 8-16-1816 9-18-1884 William H - 9/10/1838
Cash Tabitha 8-22-1860 2-28-1865 J G & L J
Cash William Hamilton 12-8-1812 9-10-1887 Rachel Pugh Ninian & Jemima Hedges Cash obit
Cassairt Altamira 5-5-1853 4-28-1882 J F
Cassairt James 12-25-1852 7/18/1925
Cassairt Jasper T 2-10-1882 2-20-1882
Cassel Arthur A 9-6-1884 1-31-1886 D W & H E
Chamness Daisy 1-8-1876 9-9-1876 J W & E
Chamness Linton 5-10-1878 8-24-1878 J W & E
CHANDLEE Goldsmith 2-2-1788 9-29-1842 Phoebe Neill - 1810 Goldsmith & Hannah Yarnell Chandlee
Chandler Ashel 9-26-1820 7-28-1894
Chandler C 8-26-1851
Chandler Calista 11-2-1917
Chandler Clara Ellen 12-15-1853 12-26-1854 A & M
Chandler Emitt 10-20-1847 10-25-1850 J G & E P
Chappalear L E 1851 1934
Chittum Minnie H 1-14-1895 3-10-1896
Clapper Louetta F 1891 1967
Clouse Mary W 5-24-1841 2-2-1870 F P
Coffel Carl P 6-3-1871 6-3-1871 W & E
Coffel Ellen Virginia (Howard) 1834 1877
Coleman David Forrest 10-18-1893 2-26-1894 D F & L M
Coleman Luella 1879 1968
Confer Lydia Elma 9-30-1876 9-29-1877 P & R E
Confer Oliver P 6-1-1881 7-26-1888 P & R E
Confer Walter 4-16-1890 3-16-1892 P & R E
Conger Florence Alojean (Kessler) 1857 4-12-1912 s/s George F
Conger George Foxx 4-7-1849 12-23-1932 s/s Florence A Bradley & Sarah E Kirk Conger
Coover Maggie 3-3-1854 10-14-1854
Coover Mary Ann (Gussler) 7-20-1830 2-22-1913 Samuel
Coover Samuel 10-8-1824 3-30-1907 Mary A
Cossairt Freddie 1889 1890 J F & L S
Cossairt John H 1878 1939
Covert Mary 4-2-1850 2-28-1866 J & U R
Cox Abigail (McNely) 4-25-1802 11-23-1876 Benjamin E Paxson; Simon Cox George & Jane Regester McNely
Cox Floyd M 10-14-1884 11-5-1886 William & A
Crandall Smith 10/23/1839
Crawford Clarence illegible
Crawford Mary 1866
Crisell Mary (Johnson) 10-25-1809* 4-9-1894 Milo
Crispin Anna F 5-10-1854 9-22-1861 James & Malinda
Crumrine Isaac William Watson 1871 1936
Crumrine John E F 2-5-1895 8-1-1895 William & N J
Crumrine Joshua 7-24-1834 6-6-1899 Mary
Crumrine Mary 1-13-1841 7-6-1899 Joshua
Crumrine Nancy J 8-15-1872 3-28-1895 William
Cullen Ann illegible
Cunningham Clarence 1-15-1869 1-12-1883 S & M C
Cunningham Ina (Bell) 10-7-1882 8-15-1886 D F & V J
Cunningham Newton 7-17-1817 2-24-1897
Cunningham Rebecca 11-4-1821 11-6-1875 Newton
Dale Charles L 1860 1941 s/s Idella M
Dale Ella 6-10-1882 4-13-1891 J W & A J
Dale George W 7-27-1873 2-9-1874
Dale Hattie M 3-12-1871 6-24-1871
Dale Idella M 1870 1927 s/s Charles L
Dale James 7-1-1828 7-26-1924 obit
Dale James W 1858 1918 Mary A
Dale Mary A 1865 1949 James W
Dale Minnie L 2-5-1862 11-18-1873
Dale Rachel E 1892 1929 s/s Charles L & Idella M
Daniels Mollie J 1861 8-14-1883 James
Daniels Raymond 9-22-1883
Davenport Eliza 8-25-1855 7-27-1882
Davenport Lois Marguerite 12-22-1896 9-11-1898 D H & M A
Davenport Mary A 1849 1925 s/s Oliver H
Davenport Oliver H 1852 1933 s/s Mary A
Davenport S---- 8-25-1855* 7-27-1882
Davenport William 2-1-1819 11-24-1893
Davis Ellis 3-13-1786 12-4-1855
Davis H Arthur 1863 1949 s/s R Ellen
Davis Hannah G 1767 1847
Davis R Ellen 1864 1937 s/s H Arthur
Davis Unknown 1856
Dawley Mattie 1850 1875 Horace
Dawson Albert A 1-29-1861 10-8-1892
Dawson Hosea illegible
DAWSON John 4-6-1793 3-21-1877 Jane Travis - 1817; Prudence Travis - 1830 Thomas & Margaret War of 1812 veteran
Dawson Louisa Jane (Lockwood) 6-2-1837 2-4-1865 George W - 3/29/1860
Dawson Prudence (Travis) 11-14-1811 1-15-1882 John - 11/13/1829 John T & Elizabeth Wilson Travis
Deeter John Westley 1863 1886
Destatte Emery R 1911 1911 Nena L Destatte
Destatte Nena E 1894 1924 s/s Emery R
DeWees Benjamin Lewis 1-8-1845 1930 Elizabeth Scott Co E 139 IN Vol Inf
DeWees Elizabeth (Scott) 7-19-1844 1926 Benjamin L
DeWees Ivan Kent 4-21-1871 8-15-1871 Benjamin & Elizabeth Scott DeWees
DeWees Mina A 7-31-1880 2-11-1881 B L & E S
Dickson Abram 1905 1907
Dickson Harriet 9-21-1844 8-4-1896
Dickson Samuel 3-23-1900
Dickson Viola 1896 1896 J M & L
Dority Charles 7-22-1825 2-11-1890
Dority Daniel W 1-19-1860 7-1-1885
Dougherty Francis 3-7-1825 4-9-1876
Downing Jesse 6-7-1819 4-27-1898
Downing Malinda 7-4-1891
Downing Malinda J 11-13-1863 11-8-1896 Jesse & Malinda
Eberly Ann E 1835 1906 s/s Daniel & Susan Ann
Eberly Daniel 1807 1895 s/s Susan Ann
Eberly Daniel E 1850 1883
Eberly Emily A 1890 Wm L & Eliza
Eberly Joseph J 1847 1926
Eberly Rachel B 1837 1915 s/s Daniel & Susan Ann
Eberly Robert B 1832 1895
Eberly Susan 1889
Eberly Susan Ann 1809 12-28-1880 s/s Daniel
Edmundson Albert 1851 1874 John & Rachel Ann
Edmundson Cyrus 2-21-1859 8-21-1862 John & Rachel Ann
Edmundson Elizabeth (Morsell) 1780 1859 s/s Thomas
Edmundson John 4-17-1825* 8-20-1900 Rachel Ann Pugh
Edmundson Mariah M 1861 1862
Edmundson Rachel Ann (Pugh) 7-13-1839* 8-20-1918 John
Edmundson Thomas 1774 1849 s/s Elizabeth M
Edmundson Thomas 3-2-1879
Edmundson William 1812 1894
Edmundson William 3-21-1900
Elliott Allie (Hoover) 7-20-1865 8-26-1895 James no photo DAR
Elliott Joseph 7-7-1841* 6-17-1894
Ellis Allie (Hoover) 1826 1896 James same as above
Engle Amanda 2-1-1870 8-25-1870 Isaac C & Anna Hopkins Engle
Engle Anna (Hopkins) 8-2-1840 3-7-1891 Isaac C
Engle Charles R 10-9-1872 12-31-1873 Isaac C & Anna Hopkins Engle
Engle Chella D 11-7-1897 11-19-1897 Joseph E & Mary E Regester Engle
Engle Ella May 1860 1947 s/s William L
Engle Emma F 1-22-1863 9-1-1876 Isaac C & Anna Hopkins Engle
Engle Esther 6/21/1888* 4-28-1889 R M & R
Engle Florence 10-25-1880
Engle Horace 6-20-1882 10-25-1882 Isaac C & Anna Hopkins Engle
Engle Isaac Clayton 12-11-1834 9-20-1896 Anna Hopkins William L & Letitia Cabe Engle
Engle Joseph 12-10-1836 5-20-1843 L & E
Engle Mary 1792 1870 Valentine
Engle Mary E 4-8-1852 8-15-1853
Engle Prudence 5-11-1859 10-27-1879 Isaac C & Anna Hopkins Engle
Engle Valentine 1-9-1786 11-23-1820 War of 1812 veteran
Engle William L 1852 1928 s/s Ella May
Faris Elizabeth 8-9-1830 1-17-1917 R B
Faris Isabelle 1864 1941
Faris John 5-12-1802 12-15-1867
Faris Robert
Faris Rosa M 1883 1973
Farmer Anna 1857 1927 s/s unknown
Farmer unknown 1857 1934 s/s Anna
Faulkner Arthur Evan 8-11-1872
Faulkner Melissa 1852 1886
Fear Henry Newton 5-11-1831 10-6-1919 s/s Mary A
Fear John W 2-19-1879
Fear Mary Ann (Updike) 6-26-1838 10-2-1919 s/s Henry N
Fear Sarah E 12-1-1875
Fenton Marriah 1857 1917 George W
Fenton Mary E 1865 1896 s/s William S
Fenton William S 1886 1901 s/s Mary E obit
Field William 1-16-1879
Fields Savilla A 10-14-1864* 5-9-1892 R C
Finlay Clem 2-10-1901 1901 J & ?
Finlay Elizabeth 1872 1929
Finlay Emma L 1872 1952
Finlay Frank 3-13-1878 9-7-1878
Finlay Lewis 1871 1915
Finlay Martha 2-22-1849 8-9-1910 Walter F
Finlay Walter F 3-14-1841 9-10-1906 Martha
Finlay William 3-3-1869 12-19-1888
Finney Rachel 1853 1940 s/s William H
Finney William H 1842 1926 s/s Rachel 14 OH Inf
Fisher Maude 11-12-1899
Fitzpatrick William A 1804 12-2-1859 soldier
Fitzpatrick William W 9-9-1844
Fogle Golda 8-19-1882 Frank
Fogle Harry G 2-22-1904 3-6-1904
Foster Annie 1886
Foster Charles 1860 1942 Elizabeth E Hidy
Foster Elizabeth E 1859 1932 Charles
Foster Gladys 1888 1975 s/s Charles & Elizabeth E Hidy Foster
Foster Jesse P 1893 1976 s/s Kathan B
Foster Jimmie 2-6-1886
Foster Kathan B 1886 1969 s/s Jesse P
Freeman Margaret 4-24-1834* 11-2-1901
Freeman William 4-26-1809 4-17-1883
Fridley Cynthia 1833 1922
Fridly Peter Co C 11 OH Cav
Friedline John Leland 10-31-1891 11-29-1891

A - F   G - K   L - R   S - Z



| | | |
| | | |
| | | |



Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.