Liber Cemetery

Liber Cemetery is located in Wayne Township, on the south side of CR200S, east of College Corner on US 27.

The current listing is taken from the information on the previous Jay Co Burials page, county histories, funeral home records and obituaries.

Capitalized NAMES have a biography attached. Click on the First name to access the bio.
Baird - Baird Funeral Home Records 1946-1948
BHFHR - Baird-Hardy Funeral Home Records 1909-1911

If anyone knows the history of the cemetery or anyone buried here, please get in touch with Jim Cox.

Updated 4/18/2017
Liber Cemetery
Last Name First Name (Maiden) Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Photo
Adair John J 1/0/1896 obit
Adair Mary A 5/15/1819* 12/12/1874 John J
Adair Warren 8/23/1844* 10/27/1868
Adair William P 3/19/1836* 5/31/1861
Adington N H no dates War of 1812 veteran
Alberson Edith (Hanks) 1863 9/12/1920 Frank Frank & Ella Journay Hanks
Alberson Francis 5/8/1926 6/10/1926
ALBERSON Frank 1/0/1875 19-- Edith Hanks - 1907 James & Catherine Williamson Alberson stone: b 1873
Alberson James 2/15/1934
Alexander Lev 3/2/1898 obit
Allen Bessie 1890 3/25/1905
Allen Cora E 8/25/1871* 9/22/1872 Jacob & Mary
Allen infant son 1911 s/s Bessie
Allen Joseph E 1888 1950
Almond Edith Henker 1903 1996 s/s Frank J
Almond Frank J 1905 1984 s/s Edith H
Ashley Charles May 5/6/1867 7/10/1937 Leah Elizabeth Steed Warren & Anna C Bickel Ashley
Ashley Leah Elizabeth (Steed) 8/18/1867 11/15/1938 Charles M
Atkinson Maggie Agnes 12/24/1888 12/21/1892 Thomas J & Mary E obit
Atkinson Nancy 12/29/1821 6/5/1905 obit
Atkinson William B 5/31/1821* 11/25/1882
Bailey Helen L 1921 Orville R - 12/23/1939
Bailey Irvin 1925 1991
Bailey Orville R 11/4/1921 11/26/1984 Helen L - 12/23/1939 WW II TEC5 US Army
Bailey Robert L 3/11/1937 9/23/2011 Jesse A & Ethel M Cox Bailey obit
Baker Franky A 8/30/1862* 5/18/1863
Baker Helen H 12/13/1865* 3/30/1866
Balle Jean 11/20/1934 Nick
Balle Nick 12/19/1926 11/29/2006 Jean Walker - 4/25/1953 Charles & Gladys Miller Balle WW II US Army obit
Barnett Hazel S 5/27/1893 8/22/1897 Clinton & Hattie also listed in Green Park obit
Barnett Marvella 12/29/1876* 10/24/1877
Barr David W 5/29/1856* 1/5/1886
Barr Stephen A 1854 1944 s/s Jennie E
Barr-Woods Jennie E 1851 1941 s/s Stephen A
Bechdolt Charles E 1/23/1889* 6/2/1889 John W & Leah A
Bechdolt Gladys P 1899 1918
Bechdolt Harold L 1891 1925
Bechdolt Henry 1836 1921 Mary E
Bechdolt infant 8/12/1881
Bechdolt Jacob 1865 1918 s/s Minnie A
Bechdolt Leah A 3/11/1889 John W
Bechdolt Lydia Ann 1850 1932 s/s Samuel F
Bechdolt Mary Ellen (Iames) 1842 1929 Henry
Bechdolt Melvin Paul J W & L A
Bechdolt Minnie A 1868 1944 s/s Jacob
Bechdolt Orrie Ernest 1886 1914
Bechdolt Samuel F 1862 19-- s/s Lydia Ann
Beckdolt Melvin Earl 3/2/1886
Bell Viola 2/24/1862
Bennett David no dates Corp Co A 152nd OH NGI
Bennett Rebecca 5/11/1900 obit
Best Sarah E (Hudson) 4/22/1860 19-- J M
Bichsel Gerald Cletus 10/1/1924 3/29/2004 Leo & Mary Rebhahn Bichsel WW II US Navy obit
Birrer John 8/6/1872
Black Anna (Crowell) 2/2/1877 5/7/1922
Black Doris 4/5/1895 4/28/1895 Irvin & Anna obit
Black Fred G 1901 1997 Mary E
Black Katherine E (Sturgeon) 7/4/1841 10/29/1900 William - 11/15/1861 James & Esther Sturgeon obit
Black Mary E 1898 1985 Fred G
Black Mary Jane 9/15/1863 Wilson S
Black Sarah Miller 1836 1918 W S
Black William 7/7/1835 3/2/1877 Katherine E Sturgeon
Black Wilson S 1840 1881
Bockoven Chloe (Johnson) 12/5/1815 7/12/1887 Peter - 11/14/1833 Elizabeth Lewis Johnson obit
Bockoven Chloe Alice 1875 1883
Bockoven Henry 1846 1923
Bockoven Mary A 1856 1926
Bockoven Mary E 1852 1882 Peter
Bockoven Peter 1875 1899 Mary E
Bockoven Peter 5/18/1812 5/23/1891 Chloe Johnson George & Elizabeth Maring Bockover
Bolan Mary 6/6/1858
Bolen Clarence F 8/6/1873 11/5/1895 obit
Bolen James J 1799 1888 s/s Melvina
Bolen Melvina 1836 1925 s/s James J
Boozier Benjamin 7/9/1945
Borders Kiturah 1863 12/1/1946 Thomas F Baird
Borders Thomas 1858 1945 Kiturah
Bosworth Cecil B 1895 1987 s/s E Pearl
Bosworth Cyrus Lincoln 1865 6/11/1895 Augustus & Kezia W Mills Bosworth obit
Bosworth E Pearl 1894 1980 s/s Cecil B
Bosworth Garland Clarence 12/9/1894 1925 Vera G Reed - 12/23/1922 Lulu F (Black) Bosworth
Bosworth Hannah 12/25/1829 4/24/1837 Jacob & Nancy Westlake Bosworth
Bosworth Harold Plate 6/27/1891 6/27/1900 Clarence & Lulu obit
Bosworth J Clarence 10/13/1865* 10/17/1895 Thomas & Theresa R W obit
BOSWORTH Jacob, Dr 9/29/1791 1/8/1866 Nancy Westlake Richard & Hannah Chipman Bosworth
Bosworth Lulu F (Black) 8/0/1867 1954 Jacob C M - 7/9/1890 William & Catherine Black
Bosworth Minnie L 1866 1960
Bosworth Nancy (Westlake) 2/18/1799 5/23/1884 Dr Jacob Thomas & Mary Bracee Westlake
Bosworth Richard O S 1867 1930
Bosworth Theresa Rocelia (Weber) 1843 6/3/1881
BOSWORTH Thomas 7/31/1836 2/12/1923 Theresa R Weber - 1/1/1865 Jacob & Nancy Westlake Bosworth Civil War Co C 39th IN Inf
Brandon Amanda O 1838
Brandon Asenath 1/6/1853
Brandt David 11/27/1821 9/23/1892 obit
Brest Herman 12/1/1859 4/26/1927
Brest Rosa (Kuloff) 12/15/1850 11/2/1933
Brest William 1881 4/5/1905
Brewington George 12/23/1895 12/19/1905 M/M William obit
Brewington James 10/5/1870
Brewington Judy Ann 2/6/1873
Brewington Thomas no dates Co E 53fd IN Inf
Bright Alice Rosina (Henker) 1870 3/18/1916 Israel D
Bright Israel Dunlap 7/24/1865 1/9/1943 Alice R Henker - 12/25/1901 George W B & Sarah Dunlap Bright
Bromagen Eliza J G 6/12/1853
Broughman John 5/8/1851
Brown Benjamin H 1/12/1891 2/6/1946 s/s H Ermina
Brown Charles T 1916 2000 s/s Helen M
Brown Glenola Paulette 1942 1945
Brown H Ermina 1898 1986 s/s Benjamin H
Brown Helen M 1921 2000 s/s Charles T
Brown Rose Anna 7/9/1930 10/23/1930
Bye Amy 4/7/1822 2/8/1885
Bye Charles R 9/10/1831 9/5/1850
Bye Gordon 7/25/1941 11/13/2015 Irene Love - 4/2/1960 Paul & Ethel Priest Bye obit
Bye Joseph Reding 1/12/1865 2/18/1865 Sarah
Bye Sarah (Corbin) 3/22/1799 5/14/1887 Joseph Reading Bye William Corbin obit
Byrley Ernest F 1922 1998 s/s Mary J
Byrley Mary J 1928 1996 s/s Ernest F
Cary George no dates Co D 8th IN Cav
Case Cecil E A 5/16/1860 1915 Etta B White - 2/19/1881 Augustus B & N J
Case Clara B (Votaw) 6/26/1863 1929 Jonas & Elizabeth K Dresser Votaw
Case Forrest Darrell 4/21/1899* 3/13/1900 M/M Cecil or G E & C B obit
Caster Charles Wilkinson 3/11/1843* 2/20/1864 James & Rebecca Wilkinson Castor
Caster G W no dates Co H 100th IN Inf
CASTER James 6/29/1809 9/13/1892 Rebecca Wilkinson - 2/8/1837 Gabriel & Catharine Hoffman Caster obit
Caster Rebecca (Wilkinson) 7/15/1819 9/20/1905 James - 2/8/1827 Charles & Elizabeth Evans Wilkinson obit
Caster Sarah H illegible
Circle James 12/1/1808 12/5/1882 Mary Oatewalt
Circle Mary (Oatewalt) 1/14/1816 2/20/1884 James George & Joanna Awl Oatewalt
Clapp Bertha (Crowell) 2/28/1870* 11/14/1889 Adrian J C & Bianca Crowell
Clapp Charles W "Charley" abt 1888 7/25/1893 Adrian & B obit
Clark Caroline 10/10/1820 1/3/1910 Civil War nurse BHFHR
Clark George
Clark John G J 2/19/1858
Clark William D 2/8/1941 5/21/2014 Rozetta Bailey - 3/11/1960 Oscar & Lela A Bousman Clark obit
Cottman Clara Bell 9/26/1903 Thomas obit
Cottman Vern 1/13/1898 M/M Thomas obit
Cottman Wahneta abt 6/0/1901 1/14/1903 M/M Thomas Cottman obit
Cox Septemia 2/14/1860 Peter J
Coyle Wretha Jeanann (Darnell) 1/3/1965 7/11/1998
Craig Alexander 12/29/1856
Cromas David A J 10/0/1841 1923 Mary - 1865
Cromas Mary J 9/0/1845 1924 David A J - 1865
Cromas Ora 4/14/1878 5/29/1899 D A J & M J Masonic symbol
Cromas Will O 10/11/1884 D A J & M J
Crowell Bianca R 1842 1881 Justice G
Crowell Justice G 1841 1926 Bianca R
Crowell Martha Elizabeth (LaFollette) 5/14/1839 4/2/1904 J G obit
Cunningham Bertha 1859 1925
Cunningham M J A 1859 s/s Bertha
Dancer J M 12/13/1864* 3/30/1865
Darnell Jeremy M 2/6/1987 7/11/1998 Michael W & Wretha
Denney Celine
Denny Calvin 10/16/1855
Denny Ellen 1/26/1852
Denny Viola Bell 5/29/1862
Derringer Bobby Jr 2/13/1929 1/5/1998
Derringer Charles David 6/25/1863 7/24/1954
Dickes Angelina 1831 1859
Drake Clara Bell 8/17/1863
Drake Homer 5/13/1862
Duckett Hosea S 3/4/1866
Dunmoyer Naomi F 5/27/1855
Elliott Paul E 12/28/1941
Erlet Nettie (Henker) 1867 5/12/1905
Evans Claudie S 11/21/1895 8/16/1897 M/M T obit
Evans India E 1899 6/16/1905
Evans Theodore T abt 1858 4/27/1940 Nettie obit
Fairchilds Abigail 1853 1877
Ferguson Carl B 4/18/1929 Pvt General Services Inf
Ferguson Early B 4/18/1929 Pvt General Services Inf
Ferguson J Henry, Rev 5/6/1850 2/11/1902 Amandia Samuel & Eliza obit
Ferguson John H 6/5/1850* 2/10/1902 obit
Ferguson Lida G 1881 4/30/1905
Few David 1827 5/6/1857
Fields Dorcie 8/28/1889* 10/14/1906 M/M Thomas obit
Fields H Glenn 6/30/1896 M/M Thomas obit
Fields Roscoe 9/24/1886* 5/16/1907 M/M Thomas obit
Fisher James L 1920 12/4/1999 Rose E
Fisher Rose Ellen (Kester) 8/30/1923 8/5/2014 James L - 1/7/1939 Arthur & Edna Holt Kester stone: b 1929 obit
Force Acenith 12/18/1849 1/27/1903 William H
Force William H 8/27/1842 12/18/1932 Acenith Co C 8th IN Cal
Franks Berneice 11/24/1936 s/s Francis E
Franks Francis E 1/25/1927 1/22/2005 s/s Berneice WW II FN US Navy
Frazee Darrell 2/2/1902 7/3/1902 Oliver & Ruth obit
Frazee Forest G 6/26/1901* 7/27/1901 M/M Oliver Frazee obit
Frazee Ruth E (Fields) 5/11/1878 5/26/1902 Oliver S - 4/13/1898 Thomas & Sarah A Fields obit
Frickel Anna 2/1/1822 10/21/1868 John
Frickel John 1/4/1811 1/20/1873
Garvin Clyde Ernest 1904 1936
Gast Henry C 1892 1970 s/s Nellie I
Gast Nellie I 1900 1982 s/s Henry C
Gibson infant son 1/31/1906 Albertice & Rocelia M Bosworth Gibson
Gibson Rebecca Maud (Bosworth) 4/23/1881 3/12/1906 Bert Thomas Bosworth obit
Gibson Rocelia M (Bosworth) 4/21/1884* 3/12/1906 Albertice
Giffe Deborah H 1817 1/10/1892 William
Giffe Frances D 7/16/1858* 10/10/1867 William & D H
Giffe William 2/8/1823* 3/22/1905 obit
Glassford Clarence 1878 10/11/1936 obit
Glassford Effie A (Fields) 6/23/1886 8/29/1953
Glassford Frank 1878 1941 s/s Pheobe
Glassford John 1846 1922 Martha Shull
Glassford Kenneth H 1909 1935
Glassford Martha (Shull) 1848 19-- John
Glassford Pheobe 1882 1960 s/s Frank
Green Arzo 1858 1934 Sarah
Green Comadore 1895 1896
Green infant abt 3/1895 9/10/1896 Arzo obit
Green Sarah 1860 1934 Arzo
Griffin Sumner 10/12/1811 2/3/1876
Guy Charles Edgar 6/27/1891 7/19/1950 s/s Irene WW I Pvt Stu Army Tng Corps
Guy Irene 1893 1960 s/s Charles E
Hammitt Anna 8/1/1844 5/2/1862 G W
Hammons Mary Jane (Broughman) 1840 1879 William
Hammons William 1829 1903
Hanks Alvin W 3/16/1867 12/14/1941
Hanks Evelyn J 4/6/1905
Hanks Frank J 4/25/1858 8/9/1935 s/s Rachel E
Hanks Grace 9/6/1897 M/M Frank obit
Hanks Isaac H 9/5/1833 11/22/1911 Mary Ann Scott - 10/16/1857 Thomas & Elizabeth Ryan Hanks Co L 10th OH Cal
Hanks Mary Ann (Scott) 3/16/1833 7/14/1903 Isaac H John H & Amelia Smith Scott obit
Hanks Rachel Ellen (Journey) 11/10/1863 10/17/1919 s/s Frank J
Hanna John J 10/10/1853 10/2/1854 H P & M
Hanna Mary 1825 2/27/1850 H P
Hanna Sarah 5/15/1852 9/11/1852 H P & M
Hardy Anna 1861 1885
Hardy Curtis 8/15/1808 3/26/1868
Hardy Curtis G 10/24/1854 1/191/1874
Hardy Lavina (Jellison) 6/17/1831* 2/17/1911 John Jellison BHFHR
Hardy Phebe 7/12/1838 6/12/1856
Hardy Rachel 2/8/1810 12/23/1871
Hardy Robert 1852 1932
Harter Lewis D 11/3/1880 11/8/1881 S A & C O
Hawkins Avaline 1849 1849 J C & Sarah
Hawkins James
Hawkins Joseph C 10/9/1818 10/31/1885 Sarah John J Corp Co H 100th IN Inf
Hawkins Sarah (Bosworth) 9/28/1822 7/13/1857 Joseph C Jacob & Nancy Westlake Bosworth
Haynes Sarah (Watson) 11/13/1828 3/2/1901 Jacob
Headington Celina 8/14/1854 2/24/1856 William & Mary A Cottrell Headington
Headington Edwin Morton 11/25/1859 2/3/1861 John W & Nancy Bosworth Headington
Headington Freddie 5/18/1872 12/18/1873 John W & Nancy Bosworth Headington
Headington Mary Ann (McDonald) 2/12/1830 12/24/1855 Nimrod
Headington Mary G 7/30/1860 7/7/1861 Nimrod & Rebecca
Headington Nannie (Bosworth) 11/20/1835 2/9/1871 John W Jacob & Nancy Westlake Bosworth
Headington Nicholas 4/28/1790 2/6/1856 War of 1812 Gorshah's Co 2 Md Mil
Headington Ruth Frizzell (Phillips) 7/7/1794 12/1/1865 Nicholas - 9/22/1813 James & Catherine Frizzell Phillips
Headington Washington 3/3/1830 7/30/1852 Nicholas & Ruth F Phillips Headington
Henker infant 1901 1901
Henker Loretta (Perdew) 1873 1897
Henker Martha J 1878 1939
Henker Paul 1905 1915
Henker Wilmore 1863 1933
Hiet Charlotty 11/10/1837 5/9/1855 Alexander
Higgins Levi 8/23/1819 8/15/1878
Higgins Rachel D 12/18/1820 1/7/1871 Levi
Higgins Sarah J 1844 1918
Hillis Samuel 3/17/1858
Hilton Levi S 5/22/1860 5/3/1861 L P & M J
Hilton Mary J 11/30/1860 9/14/1863 L P & M J
Hilton Sarah E A 6/15/1858 7/23/1861 L P & M J
Hilton William 10/8/1830 5/11/1912 Eliza A Brewster
Hoad Catherine 10/15/1850 4/13/1893 Daniel
Hodge Charles E 7/9/1876 9/19/1877 C P & S J
Hodge Eva Blance 5/29/1876 9/2/1877 W J & M M
Hodge Harry 2/15/1887 8/17/1887 C P & S J
Hodge Susan J (Woods) 10/13/1855 10/12/1899 C P Mills & Julia Woods obit
Homes O 5/13/1842
Horner Jane 5/27/1810 8/22/1873
Horner Rebecca C 2/10/1853 4/19/1881 J C
Hudson Benjamin 1791 10/31/1858
Hudson Dorcas G 8/9/1836 11/9/1854 B & R
Hudson Eli 1760 1/23/1851
Hudson Emma 10/20/1859 1/4/1943
Hudson Emmeline A 8/10/1849 9/1/1850 J S & M
Hudson James 3/4/1818 7/30/1862
Hudson Mary 9/2/1823 4/25/1882 James
Hudson Mary E 2/8/1851 3/12/1868 J S & M
Hudson Rebecca Jane 10/10/1833 6/7/1850 Benjamin & Ruth
Hudson Ruth 1798 8/21/1872
Hudson Vaughn 7/2/1891 6/27/1909 BHFHR
Hudson William A 10/9/1828 8/11/1853
Hudson William M 3/3/1853 10/14/1903
Hughes Francis 2/15/1859 1/18/1865 S M & S E
Hughes Gertrude 1883 1938 s/s William L
Hughes Mary J 3/20/1862 3/22/1863 S M & S E
Hughes Stephen M 10/11/1824 6/25/1881
Hughes William L 1877 1919 s/s Gertrude
Hummel Louis Herbert 3/4/1904 12/26/1974 Nila I Frank W & Clara E Stump Hummel
Hummel Nilah Irene (Spade) 6/17/1906 3/1/1992 Louis H - 4/17/1927 Carl & Mary McFadden Spade obit
Hummel Teresa Lynn 1/30/1973
Jackson Carisa B 1858 1850
Jackson Rozinee 1852 1853
Jackson Sarah 1818 1864
Jackson Xarisa B sunken stone
Jelleff Lydia B 7/3/1855 7/30/1920 L L
Johnson William 4/14/1915
Jones Agness 11/10/1837 8/27/1857 Thomas N & Margaret
Jones Anna 2/16/1852 Thomas N & Margaret
Jones Daniel L M/M Daniel L obit
Jones Elizabeth 11/9/1834 5/5/1854 Thomas N & Margaret
Jones Elizabeth Ann 4/5/1848 5/15/1872 William
Jones Asa 2/10/1852
Jones Charles F 1900 1987 s/s Marie M
Jones Elizabeth 5/5/1854
Jones Elizabeth Ann 4/5/1848* 5/15/1872 W
Jones Jesse M 1/15/1870 8/24/1871 W & T A
Jones Lewis G 1867 1883 Henry & Maryetta
Jones Margaret (Winters) 6/21/1807 6/17/1878 Thomas N
Jones Marie M 1904 1977 s/s Charles F
Jones Thomas N 6/13/1808 3/31/1874 Margaret Winters - 1/16/1834
Journay Rachel 1839 1919 Stephen W
Journay Stephen W 1836 1918 Rachel
Journay Thomas 1866 1931
Journey Ava G 4/14/1888 7/25/1888 J T & A
Journey Blanchie E 1889 1890 J T & A
Journey Clarence 12/5/1887 1/18/1888 J R & Ida
Journey Edna 7/10/1884 8/31/1884 J R & Ida
Journey Emily (Gillett) 8/17/1837 6/8/1901 Robert R - 2/10/1856 Joseph & Mary Ann Paul Gillett stone: Journy obit
Journey Ida Jane (Hanks) 10/24/1859 2/12/1935 Joseph R obit
Journey James P 1829 10/20/1853
Journey Joseph R 1859 1945 Ida Jane
Journey Robert R 9/15/1831 5/30/1909 Emily Gillett - 2/10/1856 John A & Anna Harkins Journy
Journey Susanah 9/8/1846 3/7/1872 J T
Journy Annie (Harkins) 7/28/1802 3/3/1870 ?? Brown; John A Journy - 1826 Daniel I & Juda Harkins
Journy Charles R 2/26/1862 9/10/1863 S W & R
Journy Erma A 9/5/1900* 3/4/1901 J R & I J
Journy James E 2/5/1878 R R & E
Journy James J 1/7/1858 11/1/1878 S W & R
Journy John A 1867
Journy John A 4/4/1789 6/2/1853 Elizabeth Green; Anna Harkins - 1826 John & Elizabeth
Journy Kennard 1904 1910
Journy Kenneth V 1904 1910
Journy Mary I 1/1/1863
Journy Robert R 5/14/1866 12/2/1886 S W & Rachel
Knause Wesley 9/20/1844 10/16/1852 George & Isabell
Knoll Daisy 10/10/1879 2/0/1967
Koon Ollie (Myers) 3/23/1895 10/19/1968 Raymond H
Koon Raymond Henry 3/28/1894 2/1/1950 Ollie M WW I Pvt 36th Field Arty 2 Div
Lacis Erna Meta 1908 6/2/1905
LaFollett Elizabeth Tabb (Patterson) 7/15/1796 2/21/1862 Joseph
LaFollett Ellen 9/18/1850 2/10/1876 G P
LaFollett Joseph 11/30/1796 7/31/1868
LaFollett Nancy G 8/24/1844 10/29/1874 G P
Lamburn Laura Ann (Beebe) 1/13/1832 6/15/1903 Jonas M - 12/24/1859 A W & Hannah Beebe obit
Landis Charles Ruper 12/9/1861 9/12/1863 John & Ellen Dye Landis
Lanning Charles 1870 1938
Lanning Pearl C 1887 1939
Lee Harold E 10/18/1928 10/18/2015 Mary Robbins - 10/20/1951 Richard & Lottie Cox Lee obit
Lett Clarkson abt 1843 2/24/1904 obit
Lett infant 4/11/1895 M/M Charles obit
Long Charles H 1897 4/3/1905
Long Harry M 1885 3/17/1905 BHFHR
Long Hiram L 1856 4/14/1905
Long Margaret 1856 4/18/1905
Long Nancy (Mays) 3/27/1826 8/8/1909 James R obit
Long Raymond H 1/24/1939 Wagoner 137 Field Art 18 Div
Long Zilla M 1895 5/31/1905
Lotz Florence A 4/16/1861 3/30/1871 Jacob E & Keturah Winters Lotz
Lotz Markie 1872 1873 Jacob E & Keturah Winters Lotz
Lotz Myrtle 1867 1939 Jacob E & Keturah Winters Lotz
Lowe Fanny B 1797 3/8/1860 Jonathan
Lowe Jonathan 12/28/1813 7/9/1876
Markle Minnie 10/14/1867 11/5/1867 J E & E U
Martin Elizabeth (Thrash) 5/25/1833 3/11/1879 Rezen S Jonathan & Catherine Thrash
Martin Rezen Sargent 10/18/1830 11/16/1906 Elizabeth
Martyne Genevieve Joy (Hastings) 2/20/1923 12/14/1990 George H & Olive D Armstrong Hastings obit
Mason Lydia E 1858 1912
Maxwell James S no dates Co G 9th IN Cav
Maxwell Lilly Pearl 10/7/1888 1/6/1906
Maxwell Samuel 5/18/1872 6/15/1882 J S & Susan
Maxwell Susan J 1852 1932
Maxwell-Orner Lena M 1879 1912
McClish Ellis 2/2/1870 3/3?/1950 never married Robert & Harriett Gill McClish obit
McFadden Benjamin F 7/9/1867 10/24/1889 James & Elnora obit
McFadden Lancey J 8/28/1860 8/10/1889 James & E obit
McFadden Sarah E 8/11/1885 1907
McGriff Allen R 9/30/1848 12/2/1851
McGriff Eleanor Nellie (Phillips) 1788 9/27/1863 John A - 6/10/1806 John & Catherine Caddady Phillips
McGriff Elenor 9/18/1853 9/11/1860 Anderson & Hedeen
McGriff John A 1783 9/20/1863 Eleanor N Phillips - 6/10/1806 Richard & Sarah Amberson McGriff
McGriff Mother 1824 1882
McLaughlin Annie M (Weber) 1871 1933 William H Benjamin & Mary A Weber
McLaughlin Catharine M 10/18/1841 2/4/1873 William H
McLaughlin Emerson 11/9/1895 8/16/1904 William H & Annie M Weber McLaughlin obit
McLaughlin Harriet Joan 1924 1925 Ray B & Hattie H
McLaughlin Hattie H 1890 1931 Ray B
McLaughlin Ray B 1893 1980 Hattie H
MCLAUGHLIN William H 5/8/1864 1924 Annie M Weber - 1894 Hugh & Sarah A Lehmer McLaughlin
McNier Bertha F 10/22/1881 P H & R A
McNier Rachel E 1849 1875 William
Meehan Clarence R 1/11/1890 11/11/1890 T B & Emma
Meehan Emma D 1861 1939 Thomas B
Meehan Flora D 3/20/1882 10/13/1883 T B & Emma
Meehan Leo & Leon 1923 twins W L & C E
Meehan Paul William 1927 W L & C E
Meehan Thomas B 1848 1925 Emma D
Mellon Jessie L 1894 12/10/1896 John & Viola obit
Mercer Mary Ellen abt 12/0/1897 5/6/1898 M/M Ed obit
Metz Benjamin B 7/31/1821 6/26/1869 Susanah Spade
Metz Isaac 7/31/1812 10/25/1890
Metz Lucretia Ann (Wood) 10/24/1849* 1/11/1903 Cornelius
Metz Maggaretta J 3/27/1870 2/1/1873 C & L A
Metz Margaret 2/19/1818 3/19/1893
Metz Susanah (Spade) 8/11/1840 10/7/1873 Benjamin B John G & Margaret A Farber Spade
Middaugh Arthur 1886 1965 s/s Marie
Middaugh Marie 1895 1948 s/s Arthur
Miller Alice F 4/21/1856 2/6/1904 Samuel & Sarah Black Miller obit
Miller Daniel 12/29/1827 5/11/1906
Miller Emma Alice 3/13/1874 3/6/1889 Jacob P & Francis R Steed Miller
Miller Ermina B 6/27/1857
Miller Francie (Steed) 4/11/1852 9/19/1889 Jacob P - 10/25/1872 Jesse R & Leah Kunce Steed full name: Francis Ruth Steed
Miller Francis abt 1870 1907
Miller Jacob 5/15/1789 7/28/1871
Miller Mary (Fleagle) 1/17/1795 9/7/1851 Jacob John & M Margaret Hahn Fluegal
Miller Mary A 11/18/1822 11/20/1872
Miller Mary Emily (Shelley) 9/28/1848 1/2/1893 William H - 10/26/1873 obit
Miller Mary Jane 9/8/1852 3/10/1865
Miller Rose F 4/21/1856 2/6/1904 Samuel & Sarah obit
Miller Samuel 9/4/1829 3/17/1858 Sarah Black
Miller Sarah 1836 1918 W S
Miller Sophia 8/28/1827 12/13/1913
Millet Jane abt 1868 2/5/1902 Milton obit
Millet John 7/27/1801 11/5/1878
Millet Lovina Jordan (Murray) 12/6/1824 6/6/1891 John Millett; James Murray
Millet Sibbel (Potter) 7/25/1802 1/9/1855 John Thomas & Lucy Porter Potter
Mills Agnes Lucy (Bennett) 1835 1875 with 3 infants
Mills Elizabeth 1802 9/14/1864 Michael
Mills infant son 1861 1861 P & A L
Mills J J 8/1/1816 2/13/1862
Mills Lydia M 6/11/1851 8/20/1851
Mills Lydia M 8/6/1849 6/12/1871 Aquilla K
Mills Michael 4/15/1788 5/17/1864 War of 1812 Nye's Cav Co Katzer's OH Mil
Mills Pulaski 1834 1874 Co G 147th IN Inf
Mills Sarah 12/10/1821 11/30/1859 Jesse J
Money Clyde B Jr 3/24/1922 6/20/1980 WW II TEC5 US Army
Money Clyde B Sr 1887 1965 s/s Edith L
Money David D 12/5/1957 5/19/2010 Homer & Jane Rouse Money obit
Money Edith L 1890 1956 s/s Clyde B Sr
Money Homer 9/3/1925 7/21/2016 Marilyn Hole - 1972 Clyde & Edith L Case Money WW II US Army Air Corps obit
Montgomery Elizabeth A 10/20/1841 9/30/1865 W S
Montgomery Warren S 4/18/1835 9/8/1898 obit
Moore Ada 12/14/1862 3/24/1864 G H & C
Mosier Eva Alice (Bechdolt) 4/19/1872 2/28/1944 Frank O Sowers - 1892; William H Mosier - 1916 Henry & Mary E Imes Bechdolt obit
Murry Orpha May 12/31/1868 1/25/1869 I & N V
Myers Flora Garland 4/4/1897 9/15/1897 Lafayette & Maggie obit
Myers Isaac 10/30/1787* 10/2/1851 Mary Moore - 12/1/1834 John & Catharina VanHouten Myers
Myers Lafayette "Lafe" 9/2/1861 12/24/1936 Margaret M Hanks - 8/4/1859 William M & Hannah Miller Myers
Myers Margaret Mae "Mag" (Hanks) 5/12/1863 11/1/1930 Lafayette - 8/4/1859 Isaac & Mary Ann Scott Hanks
Myers Maude Mary (Hanks) 5/0/1873 12/22/1944 William J
Myers William J 10/27/1867 2/6/1957 Maude M William M & Hannah Miller Myers
Nelson India L 1922 1940 s/s Ruth E
Nelson Ruth E 1892 1959 s/s India L
Orner Ada B 5/24/1894 2/18/1895 Perry M & Viola E
Orner Albert J 1859 1940 Reuben & Elvira J Bockoven Orner
Orner Elvira Jane (Bockoven) 1822 8/9/1896 Reuben Peter & Chloe Johnson Bockoven
Orner Ina G 1890 1896 Perry M & Viola E
Orner James L 1895 1896
Orner Jerry 1905
Orner John H 1898 1898
Orner O 1901
Orner Perry M 1863 1944 Viola E Reuben & Elvira J Bockoven Orner
Orner Sara E 1892 1893
Orner Viola E 1869 1934 Perry M
Orr Nancy 5/2/1846 6/22/1879 O s/s Oliver & Rosetta
Orr Oliver 6/20/1843 7/29/1912 Rosetta E Saxton
Orr Rosetta Elizabeth (Saxton) 11/15/1854 4/6/1936 Oliver - 11/21/1879 David & Anna Hughes Saxton
Penrod Dean A 8/15/1948 9/29/2015 Jean Martyne - 1979 Everett & Betty Shultz Penrod Vietnam US Army obit
Penrod Jean Joy (Martyne) 2/10/1941 6/1/2001 Dean A - 8/25/1979 Robert H & Genevieve Hastings Martyne obit
Pepple Juanita (Delight) 1/19/1911 12/13/2002 Ralph W obit
Pepple Ralph W 1899 1988
Pethtel John M 1880 1959
Pethtel Rebecca 1854 1921 s/s Soloman R
Pethtel Solomon 1846 1933 s/s Rebecca
Petschke Joanna 1922 1988
Petschke Michael 1/20/1918 1/6/????
Petschke Raymond C 6/23/1917 7/12/1996 WW II PFC US Army
Pfeifer Jerry Wayne 4/3/1943 7/14/2013 Mary Dennis - 8/30/1963 Loren & Reona McAbee Pfeifer National Guard obit
Pickett Rachel Ellen (Bechdolt) 8/18/1878 11/5/1946 Henry & Mary E Imes Bechdolt Baird
Pierce Lester 1/11/1898 M/M O obit
Quickle Nial A 1841 Civil War Co A 2nd WVA Cav
Ramseyer Kate 1877 1960
Ramseyer Lewis 1877 1919
Rathbun Mary E (Bye) 6/12/1823 2/20/1873 J
Rathburn George L 9/0/1875 3/0/1947 Jennie L
Rathburn Jennie L 11/0/1889 10/0/1929 George L
Rathburn Ruth E infant 8/0/1928 George L & Jennie L
Redford James 3/7/1961 12/3/2012 Marzetta Jones - 9/30/1988 James & Audrey Chapman Redford obit
Reed Helena P (Gray) 9/13/1932 8/24/2012 Roy C - 5/25/1949 Roscoe & Jessie Hatfield Gray obit
Reed Roy C 12/23/1928 7/23/2013 Helena Gray - 5/25/2012 Charley & Zetta Humphries Reed obit
Reinhard Karla K (Scott) 12/20/1963 6/7/2003 Robert & Karen Petty Scott obit
Renner Maude 1892 1936
Renner Noah B 1/17/1890 10/10/1918 Maude Long Cyrus & Martha Weaver Renner WW I died in service Gold Star
Rines Carie G 10/9/1872 11/2/1872 E & M
Rines James 1816 1906
Rines Jonathan 4/1/1851 7/24/1859 J & M
Rines Laurinda M 3/28/1847 2/1/1873 Eli
Rines Lewis 12/15/1846 6/18/1883
Rines Mary 1813 1879 James
Rines Rolando 9/29/1872 12/13/1872 L & M J
Roach Mary E 5/16/1857 3/3/1863 I & L
Robbins Bobby Gene 1934 6/8/1940 Arthur Robbins aka: Robert Eugene obit
Ross Alley 7/24/1850 12/21/1851 Ally & Sarah
Rush Abraham C 7/22/1776 3/25/1866 Mary Ann Capt Co E 139th IN Inf
Rush Andrew W 8/6/1854 4/26/1877 Abraham C & Mary Ann Winters Rush
Rush Florence 11/6/1852 6/15/1875 Abraham C & Mary Ann Winters Rush
Rush Mary Ann (Winters) 6/22/1829 5/15/1862 Abraham C Obediah & Frances Ensminger Winters
Ryan Carrie Agnes 1/31/1905 8/29/1905 Grant & Lutie obit
Ryan Martha Bell 1862 1865 s/s Shadrach M & Mary A
Ryan Mary A 1844 1908 s/s Shadrach M
Ryan Shadrach M 1835 1896 s/s Mary A
Sackmann Henry W 6/8/1826 9/1/1848 Charles & Sarah Schaffer Sackman
Sackmann John M 4/21/1825 10/4/1850 Charles & Sarah Schaffer Sackman
Sarafloy Charles
Saunders Anna J 1873 1952 s/s Oscar M
Saunders Oscar M 1872 1942 s/s Anna J
Scott Andrew F 6/13/1949 10/17/2015 Doris J Martz - 6/13/1976 William S & Nellie I Corle Scott obit
Scott Daniel J 2/6/1947 1/28/2008 Rachel A Nichols - 1972; Thelma Whetsel - 2004 William S & Nellie I Corle Scott Vietnam US Marine Corps obit
Scott Karen S 5/23/1943 Robert L - 2/20/1960
Scott Rachel A 10/16/1942 10/19/2000 Daniel J - 4/23/1972
Scott Robert L 2/28/1939 7/2/2004 Karen S Petty - 2/20/1960 William & Nellie Corle Scott obit
Searl Lydia W 4/22/1811 5/20/1877
Shelley Delia 6/17/1849 7/10/1899 William H
Shelley William H 10/4/1838 6/20/1902 Co H 8th IN Inf
Skinner Clarinda E 1875 1/11/1940 s/s Noah J obit
Skinner Ervin Otho 3/23/1892 8/10/1892 M/M Jackson M obit
Skinner Harry Orlow 1891 1/26/1896 M/M Jackson M obit
Skinner Ida M 1864 1895 Noah J
Skinner infant 1895 9/6/1895 M/M Jackson M obit
Skinner John R "Johnnie" 10/12/1893* 1/28/1896 M/M Jackson M obit
Skinner Noah J 1860 1957 s/s Clarinda E
Skinner Robert M 1839 1914
Smith Dorothy L 1899 1971 s/s Joseph W
Smith Garnett D 10/26/1905 8/24/1906 M/M Winfred Smith obit
Smith Jesse H 1873 1936
Smith Joseph William 9/27/1894 5/17/1969 s/s Dorothy L WW I Pvt HQ Co 3 Casual Def
Snyder S 10/12/1822 1/10/1865
Sorlett Clark 1st Sgt Co C 24th U S Inf
Spade Carl S 1879 1957 s/s Mary L
Spade George J 11/22/1833 1/20/1904 Nancy J Blackford - 4/19/1859 John G & Margaret obit
Spade Ivan L 2 months 2/19/1904 C & M L
Spade John George 10/24/1796 11/12/1868 Margaret Farber
Spade John W 7/17/1858 8/18/1858 D F & M E
Spade Margaret A (Farber) 8/30/1805 7/7/1848 John G Daniel & Susanna Cochran Farber
Spade Margareta 10/6/1851 7/27/1853 Daniel & Mary Elizabeth Miller Spade
Spade Mary L 1882 1950 s/s Carl S
Spade Nancy Jane (Blackford) 3/17/1838 12/20/1894 George J - 4/19/1859 obit
Spade Winfield F 10/20/1862 11/29/1869 George J & Nancy Jane Spade
Spade Wilson P 1859 1933
Spitzer Clorice (Black) 4/15/1895 4/5/1915 s/s Anna (Crowell) Black
Springer Barbara E 9/1/1851 12/26/1851 D & E
Springer Charles A 7/15/1858 3/28/1859 D & E S
Springer Elizabeth 8/7/1834 1/31/1863 D
Stacy Ann 6/8/1830 2/23/1878
Staley Joseph R 1810 1857 s/s Sarah
Staley Sarah 1820 1880 s/s Joseph R
Stanley Carrie M 6/10/1870 2/20/1871 C & E M
Stanley Charles E 10/2/1875 11/14/1882 Cyrus & E M
Stanley Fred G 2/8/1878 11/9/1883 Cyrus & E M
Stanley Mary Ann 4/13/1842 12/5/1864 Cyrus
Stanton David Suffrins, Dr 6/11/1822 8/21/1906 Phoebe Brandon - 2/23/1848 Frederick & Hannah obit
Stanton Dell 1830 1916 David S & Phoebe J Brandon Stanton aka: Ordillo B Stanton
Stanton Ella Aseneth 5/22/1852 8/3/1861 David S & Phoebe J Brandon Stanton
Stanton Georgia 1860 10/7/1861 J T & M S
Stanton Mary "M S" (Barnhart) 2/7/1819 11/7/1861 James T - 1837
Stanton Phebe J (Brandon) 10/5/1827 9/2/1908 David S - 1848 Lewis J & Asenath Brandon obit
Starr Anna J 1860 5/1/1905
Starr Granville Haines 3/11/1859 9/4/1903 Anna Jane Journey - 12/23/1879 Joseph C & Louisa Haines Starr
Starr Joseph Calvin 1826 12/27/1897 Louisa Haines - 11/1/1854
Steed Alvin E 1885 1887 William W & Mary C Miller Steed
Steed Bertha 1882 1896
Steed Bertie 1881 1881
Steed Cyrus E 1872 1886 William W & Mary C Miller Steed
Steed Ellen S 1858 2/24/1929 s/s John N
Steed Jesse Robert 5/29/1820 12/4/1898 Leah John & Francis Aker Steed
Steed John N 5/7/1859 8/9/1916 s/s Ellen S
Steed Joseph D 5/19/1874 4/14/1947 William W & Mary C Miller Steed Baird
Steed Leah (Kunce) 11/5/1826 7/19/1897 J Robert Jacob & Mary Ann Boyer Kunce
Steed Mary Catherine (Miller) 1/0/1847 1928 William W Daniel & Elizabeth Minehart Miller
Steed Robert 5/30/1820 12/4/1898 John
STEED William Wesley 10/10/1845 2/3/1928 Mary C Miller - 10/28/1866 Robert & Leah Kuntz Steed
Stewart Bessie A (Snider) 12/2/1875 3/15/1905 Charles A Phillip Snyder obit
Stewart Charles A 1872 5/3/1905 s/s Georgia
Stewart Elizabeth (Castor) 4/11/1841 4/3/1921 Perry James & Rebecca Wilkinson Castor
Stewart Georgia 1928 1928 s/s Charles A
Stewart Harry G 3/16/1880 1/29/1885 Perry & Elizabeth Castor Stewart
Stewart Perry 9/10/1832 5/8/1909 Elizabeth C
Stidham Mary (Towle) 1848 1901
Stump Charles 2/16/1869 11/17/1940 Stella Woodward - 12/23/1893
Stump Charles W 10/30/1905 10/14/1911 Charles & Estella Woodward Stump BHFHR
Stump Reva J 6/9/1909 3/14/1910 Charles & Estella Woodward Stump BHFHR
Stump Stella (Woodward) 1874 1960 Charles - 12/23/1893
Sturgeon Esther B (Radabaugh) 5/15/1812 11/8/1880 James
Sturgeon James 7/16/1824 3/7/1915 James & Rebecca Civil War veteran
Sturgeon Samuel Nichols "S N" 4/4/1843 12/21/1890 Mary Allen - 1868; Elizabeth S Robins - 1881 James & Esther Radabaugh Sturgeon Co I 147th IN Inf
Sutton Matilda Jane (Steed) 10/24/1854 2/7/1884 B A
Taylor Eliza B (Hawkins) 2/17/1846 1/18/1871 D T Joseph C & Sarah Bosworth Hawkins
Templer Arthur O 1859 3/3/1862 D & E
Templer Minnie 12/17/1863 2/17/1865 J N & A
Templer William A 1865 1865 J N & A
Thomas Ann (Foster) 1813 12/28/1884 Stephen
Thomas Stephen 11/19/1810 5/30/1890 Ann Foster Robert & Mary Anna Roberts Thomas
Towle Elizabeth (Montgomery) 10/8/1820 9/3/1899
Towle Frankie E 1/31/1862 T & E
Towle Thomas 5/14/1820 3/27/1891
Trout Pearley M 8/1/1865 H & M
Udson Eli 1/23/1851
Uhrick Glenna 1923 1991 Kirby
Uhrick Kirby L 1920 1/27/1997 Glenna WW II US Army obit
Upp Clara B (Wilkinson) 12/28/1919
Upp Silas J 1869 1920
Van Noy Freda 1895 1980
Van Noy Glen Austin 11/28/1917 2/28/1989 WW II US Navy
Van Noy Harrison E 1890 1928
Van Noy Marjorie L 1922 3/23/2005 death notice
VanSkyock Dallas E 4/12/1909 5/11/1995 s/s Mary E
VanSkyock Mary E 1913 1977 s/s Dallas E
Vore Eli 1/18/1827 5/25/1869 Lieut Co H 100th IN Inf
Waterman Marcus O
Watkins Jan (Hawkins) 1857 1939
Watkins Ruth 1/22/1886 10/9/1895 M/M Warren obit
Watson Joseph, Dr 12/22/1824 3/11/1875
Watson Sarah 9/7/1816 2/20/1872 Thomas
Watson Sarah W 4/11/1783 1/5/1877 John
Watson Thomas 10/22/1812 1/13/1859
Watson Thomas W 6/19/1843 10/15/1870
Weber B L 1845 1934 Mary J
Weber Elizabeth Rocelia 9/6/1868 6/21/1895
Weber Julia A 5/29/1813 5/19/1892 Benjamin B
Weber Mary J 1841 1918 B L
Wells Jonathan 10/20/1804 3/15/1880
Wells Sarah A 4/10/1808 5/30/1874
Weesner Bernice E 1990 s/s Gerald S
Weesner Carl 8/24/1949
Weesner Delmar E 9/1/1893 5/14/1956 WW I 4 Chemical BN
Weesner Gerald S 1906 1975 s/s Bernice E
Weesner Howard A 8/18/1954 12/10/1986
Weesner Matthew 4/19/1984 10/1/2004 Howard & Kathy Imel Weesner obit
Weesner Shawn M 11/5/1977 10/13/1978
Welch Andrew James 11/4/1975 8/27/1992 Ronald J & Susan J
Wells Jonathan R 10/18/1804* 3/15/1880
Wells Sarah A 4/10/1814* 5/30/1874
Werts Mary (Bricker) 1812 1854 Charles Peter Bricker
West Agnes 2/12/1909* 8/1/1910 Charles & Bessie Skinner West BHFHR
West Ethelbert Hayes 1876 1944 Elisha B & Eliza J Frazer West
West G Blanche (Skinner) 1885 3/27/1911 s/s George E L Noah & ?? Mincks Skinner FHR: Genevria B West BHFHR
West Garland Virgil 5/9/1908 7/12/1976 s/s Taleen WW II ACMM US Navy
West George E L 1882 1966 s/s G Blanche
West Hazel Lucile 12/19/1910* 3/31/1911 Charles BHFHR
West Herbert R 1907 1944
West Maxine 1914 1915
West Taleen 1920 2001 s/s Garland V
Whipple Arastus 10/14/1882 D O & E
Whipple David O 3/7/1824 8/2/1869 Mary A Spade
Whipple Elizabeth 10/8/1830 12/10/1876
Whipple Erastus R 1830 1912
Whipple Margaret A 1856 2/13/1857 Mary A
Whipple Mary A (Spade) 6/26/1830 5/2/1856 David O John G & Margaret A Farber Spade
Whipple Mary R 1869 7/20/1887 obit
Whipple Sarah J 1837 1927
White Alexander 9/9/1849 11/14/1855
White Kylah Michelle 9/29/2016 9/29/2016 Jason White & Kelsey Starr obit
Wiggs Edith 9/6/1836 2/28/1903 James obit
Wilbur Charles 11/2/1900 George W obit
Wilbur George W no dates Co F 63rd OH Inf
Wilbur Hetty J (Shelly) 1846 1923
Wilkinson Baby 10/4/1896 7/19/1897 J S & L O
Wilkinson Charles Columbus "C C" 8/15/1816 12/1/1884 Charles B & Elizabeth
Wilkinson Chrystopher C 1859 2/0/1940 Lydia A obit: Christopher obit
Wilkinson Clinton F 6/29/1864 2/17/1909
Wilkinson Elizabeth E "E E" (Collins) 7/7/1842 4/1/1884 Samuel R - 4/21/1866
Wilkinson Elmer E 5/9/1865 6/24/1879 William & Harriet
Wildinson Errol S 1895 1941 s/s Mabel M
Wilkinson Ervin E 1871 1945
Wilkinson Gene 6/25/1930 9/9/1992 Errol & Mabel M Bush Wilkinson Korea - US Air Force obit
Wilkinson J S 6/1/1861 8/28/1943 Lizzie C
Wilkinson John A 1835 1902 s/s Mariah
Wilkinson Lizzie C 7/1/1868 9/15/1905 J S
Wilkinson Lydia A 1859 1919 Chrystopher
Wilkinson Mabel M 1895 1987 s/s Errol S
Wilkinson Mariah 1838 1912 s/s John A
Wilkinson Myrtle A 1884 1909 s/s John A & Mariah
Wilkinson Samuel R 3/30/1843 12/31/1908 Civil War Co D 100th IN Inf BHFHR
Wilkinson Sarah W 6/23/1806 2/26/1875 C G
Wilkinson William 9/6/1863 9/20/1863 J & N
Winters David 12/19/1870 J J & L
Winters Frances (Ensminger) 9/13/1807 1/2/1863 Obediah - 8/29/1826 Philip & Mary Park Ensminger
Winters infant son & daughter 8/26/1870 8/26/1870 J J & L
Winters Obadiah 3/14/1803 5/12/1877 Frances Ensminger Lewis & Anna Prillaman Winters
Winters Rachel Caroline 4/27/1848 3/11/1910 Obadiah & Frances Ensminger Winters
Winters William O 8/23/1851 E E
Winters Willie 8/28/1879 9/1/1879 R H & C
Wood S N H 1/23/1889
Wood John 1798 3/26/1869
Wood John B 1860 1/21/1873 Mills & J A
Wood Judith Ann 7/22/1827 3/26/1869 Mills
Wood William H D 7/21/1824 1/23/1889
Woods Miles no dates Mexican War Co H 1 OH Vols
Zentz Mary E 9/25/1772 5/25/1861
* = birth date calculated from age at death




| | | |
| | | |
| | | |


Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.