Mount Zion Cemetery

Mount Zion Cemetery is a church cemetery located on the southwest corner of CR 200N and CR 600E.

The current listing is taken from the information on the previous
Jay Co Burials page, tombstone photos, funeral home records, county histories and obituaries.

Capitolized surnames have a biography attached. Click on the First name to read the bio.
* = birth date calcutated from age at death; s/s = same stone; M/M = Mr & Mrs; NSF = no stone found
Baird = Baird Funeral Home Records - 1946-1948
BYFHR = Baird-Hardy Funeral Home Records - 1909-1911


updated 5/28/2017
Mount Zion Cemetery
Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Spouse
Marriage Date
Parents Military Obit Stone
Arbaugh Fredie 3-10-1872 2-6-1873 Perry & Samantha
Arbaugh Infant 10/21/1866
Arbaugh Infant
Arbaugh Leonard 8-3-1868 3-25-1871
Arbaugh Margaret 4-28-1846 3-31-1874 Valentine
Arbaugh Samantha 12/29/1839 11/19/1873 Perry
Arnold Abah 11/11/1872
Arnold Alfred P 1865 1929
Arnold Anna Catherine (Thompson) 10/16/1871 4-11-1931 Ephraim E - 10/22/1892 George & Ellen Ross Thompson
Arnold Arthur 1877
Arnold Beatrice J 1929 11/17/2002 obit
Arnold Cleo J 4-24-1910 8-18-1986 Samuel E & Minnie E obit
Arnold Dale C Sr 1904 1978
Arnold Daphin W 1900 1989 s/s Rolland D
Arnold Donald W 1901 1983 s/s Irene G
Arnold Dora 1883 1895 s/s Martha E & Martha
Arnold Elizabeth 1832 1912 s/s Samuel W
Arnold Elsie A 1844 1935 s/s Isaac N
Arnold Elsie M (Warner) 1866 1945 John W - 4/13/1889 Mark & Emily Greene Warner
Arnold Ephraim E 11-7-1856 6-2-1946 Anna Catherine Thompson - 10/22/1892 Samuel & Elizabeth Warner Arnold
Arnold Eva Jane (Myers) 8-20-1908 6-19-1992 Leo S - 11/20/1930 Lafayette & Margaret M Hanks Myers obit
Arnold Glenwood 4-13-1932 8-16-1987 Diane Mayne Leo & Eva J Myers Arnold
Arnold Harry Max 1931 1944
Arnold Ira A 1875 1942
Arnold Irene G 1903 1981 s/s Donald W
Arnold Isaac N 1853 1941 s/s Elsie A
Arnold John 1869
Arnold John C 1879 1952
Arnold John W 1863 1951 Elsie M Warner - 4/13/1889
Arnold Leo Sheryl 10/19/1907 12/26/1983 Eva J Ephraim E & Anna C Thompson Arnold
Arnold Levi 1863 4-30-1946 Lina May Warner - 12/19/1885
Arnold Lina May (Warner) 7-30-1868 7-5-1944 Levi - 12/19/1885 Mark & Emily Greene Warner
Arnold Marguerite L 1908 1983
Arnold Martha 1861 1885 s/s Dora & Martha E
Arnold Martha Ella 1885 1885 s/s Dora & Martha
Arnold Mince 1873
Arnold Minnie E 1885 1944 s/s Samuel E
Arnold Rolland D 1895 5-6-1977 s/s Daphin W WW I Chief Mech US Army
Arnold Samuel A 1854 1938 s/s Ola Coddington "daughter"
Arnold Samuel E 1881 1951 s/s Minnie E
Arnold Samuel W 1831 1911 s/s Elizabeth
Arnold Sarah J 11/9/1872 11/11/1872
Arnold Xenith E 1899 3-7-1901 Levi & Lina Warner Arnold
Atkinson Catherine A 1848 1927 s/s William N
Atkinson Genevra Kitura (Cox) 12-10-1859 8-24-1904 Isaac - 10/5/1878 Christopher & Rebecca Cox obit
Atkinson Mrs abt 1870 8-26-1914 Isaac obit
Atkinson William N 1862 1905 s/s Catherine A
Ausenbaugh Abraham 11/17/1804* 7-21-1881
Ausenbaugh Margaret 1809 1884
Axe Charles 9-1-1824 5-4-1905 Mary obit
Axe Clyde William 1923 1927
Axe Elizabeth Ellen (Kimball) 2-21-1856 6-2-1900 George - 4/22/1875
Axe Frances (Frogge) 9-29-1909 1-16-2008 Lee R - 12/3/1926 Lewis & Ethel Arthur Frogge obit
Axe George 2/1/1852 10/26/1930 Elizabeth Kimble - 1875; Nancy Chamberlain - 1901 Charles & Mary Antles Axe obit
Axe J Orlo 1903 1980 s/s Velma E
Axe Lee Roy 1906 7-23-1984 Frances
Axe Mary 5-28-1827 8-4-1905 Charles obit
Axe Rebecca C (Bash) 1876 1959 William C
Axe Velma E 1906 1988 s/s J Orlo
Axe William C 1876 1934 Rebecca C
Baker Beth Ann 1951 1951
Baker Clarence S 1932 2006
Bash Alma M 1889 1970 s/s Roy J
Bash Callie 7-12-1893
Bash Caroline E 1844 1916 s/s Jacob
Bash Charles H 1864 1946 s/s Hannah M
Bash Clyde E 1916 1918
Bash Ernest E 1910 1993 s/s Hazel F
Bash Frank 1865 1949
Bash Hannah M 1876 1957 s/s Charles H
Bash Hazel F 1909 1997 s/s Ernest E
Bash Jacob 1842 1916 s/s Caroline E
Bash Lester A 1906 1978
Bash Mabel J 1901 1971
Bash Paul 1837 1870 J Fred
Bash Roy J 1889 1972 s/s Alma M
Baughman Mary M 11-21-1876 1-5-1877
Baulduke Macie Iona 7-31-1900 8-11-1900 Elizabeth Premer
Bechdolt Amanda E (Lusk) 1850 1923 Sylvanus A
Bechdolt Emma Irene 1-26-1903 8-29-1903 John H & Mary E obit
Bechdolt Sylvanus A 1845 1931 Amanda E
Beck Cline T 2-5-1895 6-3-1896 Francis M & Hannah A Teeters Beck obit
Beech Mary E 1884 1961
Bennett Charles 9-0-1800 2-11-1856
Bergman A 9-25-1876
Bergman Almaretta 10-6-1875
Bergman Anna 7-24-1811 6-2-1872 Harvey
Bergman Calvin D 1875 1959 s/s Nora M
Bergman Elenor 3/31/1840 12/20/1876 G W
Bergman Elizabeth 10/13/1866
Bergman G W 2-15-1840 9-9-1876
Bergman George 5-2-1799 8-2-1869
Bergman Infant 11/18/1861 11/18/1861
Bergman John W 10-2-1849* 5-11-1909 BHFHR
Bergman Julia A 10/23/1873
Bergman Louisa 11-26-112 7-26-1872 Christian
Bergman Mary 1805 11/18/1856
Bergman Nora M 1877 1971 George
Bergman Sarah 1859
Bergman W Berlie 11/29/1876
Bergman Wilson W 2-8-1873
Beryman Catherine 7-1-1851
Beryman William 8-12-1850 9-7-1855
Betz Mary K (Teeters) 1920 1968
Blackford Barbara Alma 1-16-1904 1951 Raymond C
Blackford Keith Richard 8/20/1942 11/26/1959
Blackford Paul E 1928 1973 Mary D
Blackford Raymond Cleo 9-20-1904 7-21-1962 Barbara A
Blackford-Brackman Mary Dean (Pogue) 7-12-1930 7-27-2016 Paul E Blackford; Virgil Brackman - 1974 Ancil & Zella McAfee Pogue obit
Blosser Mary E 1856 1926 s/s Norman
Blosser Norman 1854 1910 s/s Mary E
Borden Sorin 9-7-1861
Boughman David C 1850 1928 Margaret
Boughman Margaret (Jordan) 1854 1894 David C David & Sophia Tullis Jordan
Bray Jodi Kriss 10/11/1961 10/15/1961 Clyde & Janice Blackford Bray
Brewington Sarah 11/16/1862
Brinkerhoof Arthur B 10/14/1885
Brinkerhoof Harriet A (Hearn) 1-8-1862 8-17-1919 Samuel John P & Mary T Morehous Hearn
Brinkerhoof Samuel 1858 1928 Harriet A
Brinkerhoof Verna M 1893 1980 s/s Wilber W
BRINKERHOOF Wilber W 12/29/1894 1959 Montez Adams - 6/20/1915 Samuel & Harriet A Hearn Brinckerhoof
Bromagen Adreana 1880 1883
Brown Henry 12-6-1942 Pv 45th EN US Guard
Brown Sylvia C 1881 1950
Brumm Earl L 1927 1986 Rosemary Rathburn
Brumm Elizabeth 12/30/1888 Frederick
Brumm Estha A 1872 1973 s/s George
Brumm Ethel (Bolen) 1882 1913
Brumm Fred L 1899 1989 Lena M Roser - 9/20/1922 George & Marth Wilhelm Brumm
Brumm Frederick 4-20-1819 1-30-1887
Brumm George 1863 1912 s/s Estha A
Brumm Harvey
Brumm Jacob E
Brumm Lena M (Roser) 1902 1958 Fred L - 9/20/1922 Philip E & Pluma A J Epley Roser
Brumm Rosemary s/s Earl L
Brumm-Hogg Rosemary (Rathburn) 1-13-1927 3-19-2013 Earl Brumm - 1950; John Hogg George & Jennie Steed Rathburn obit
Bryan Alma Myrtle (Keller) 2-19-1884 4-0-1973 William E
Bryan William Eli 1880 1961 Alma M
Buhler Christian 1845 1936 s/s Elizabeth
Buhler Elizabeth 1843 1909 s/s Christian
Burger Margaret E 1878 1940
Burk Ada K (Meyer) 1902 8-19-1958 James V - 1925 J W & Clara Stolz Meyer obit
Burk James V 10-31-1901 4-13-1989 Ada Meyer - 1925 Bartly & Christena Kelly Burk obit
Burk Kate Lucy
Bushong Charles K 10/22/1903
Bushong Cloris M 1909 1928 s/s Elmer L & Gladys E
Bushong Elmer L 1883 1924 s/s Gladys E
Bushong Gladys E 1892 1959 s/s Elmer L
Bushong Idona 12/27/1897 A H & M J
Bushong Margaret J 11-28-1841 12-28-1891 Alfred H
Bushong Mary C 10/15/1859 1/3/1889 A H - 5/0/1880 obit
Bushong Robert N 11-2-1866
Bushong William 1838 1908 Co G Ohio Inf
Calhoun Charles H 1902 1981 s/s Opal C
Calhoun Opal C 1902 1943 s/s Charles H
Campbell Eleanor 8-1-1884
Champ Acie H 1895 1976 Ruth M
Champ Ruth M (Jones) 1895 1970 Acie H
Coddington Ola (Arnold) 1882 1970 Samuel A Arnold
Coder Cornelius 1843 1916
Coder Ira J 11-24-1876
Coder Joseph 5-2-1852
Coder Joseph H 10-5-1813* 11-2-1897
Coder Laura A 3-10-1862 1-21-1873
Coder Lewis C 1848 1922
Coder Mary M 1854 1939
Coder Mary T 1850 1934
Coder Philip C 1885 1912
Coder Sarah J 3-19-1898
Cook Ethel 1891 1974 s/s Ray
Cook Harold 1915 1915
Cook Infant 7-25-1889 7-25-1889
Cook Josiah 10/26/1829* 7/11/1867
Cook Raymond Cleo 1893 1962 s/s Ethel
Cook Susannah 7-30-1890 Josiah
Cunningham Elizabeth 1826 10/24/1896 Elijah
Cunningham Martin J 8-12-1878 E & E
Cunningham Matilda E 10/13/1872
Curtis Henry David 9-5-1869
Dailey Mary Christina (Blackford) 1-26-1937 2-6-2010 Raymond & Barbara Stroble Blackford obit
Daniels Cassius E 1856 19-- s/s Minnie M
Daniels Minnie M 1854 1937 s/s Cassius E
Daughterty Catharine C 8-16-1886
Daughterty George B 11/20/1889
Daughterty S 9-3-1876
Disher Georgia (Gibson) 1900 1933
Dolch George Edward "Ed" 1-17-1918 6-28-2005 Marceil Henry & Katherine Hoffman Dolch
Dolch Marceil (Leonhard) 9-1-1919 3-31-2011 G Edward - 5/7/1945 Orville & Osa Zorn Leonhard obit
Dragoo Nancy 2-2-1863
Drake Nancy 2-2-1861
Drury Perry abt 1858 4/9/1898 obit
Epley Sarah Ella 1859 1939
Fennig Emma Elizabeth 12/24/1932 10/4/2012 Robert - 12/4/1953 obit
Fennig Georgianna (Russel) 1934 9-24-1993 William L - 5/25/1952 Frank & Erma Hunt Russel obit
Fennig Robert D 11-1-1932 4-16-2007 Emma E US Air Force veteran obit
Fennig William L 1930 Georgianna
Ferner Albert 2-20-1873
Ferner Levena E 2-23-1882
Florence Justin Matthew 11/9/1988 11/16/2010 Matthew Young & Lori Florence obit
Foltz Fred W 1883 1932
Foltz Grover C 1858 1912
Foltz Margaret 1868 1955
Foltz Mary (Carolton)
Franks Caroline 9-12-1847
Franks Milvina 1-30-1858
Franks Sarah 2-26-1851
Franks William E 1-30-1863
Freemyer George 1827 7-1-1853
Frogge Fern E 1919 1982 Ivan P
Frogge Ivan P 1919 4-27-2001 Fern E obit
Fry Alice M 1916 8-20-2001 John A obit
Fry Charles A 4-8-1905 5-1-1991 Sylvia M George W & Loretta E Stoltz Fry
Fry George W 1-4-1872 1951 Loretta E Stoltz - 11/24/1897 Joseph & Mary Ann Weaver Fry
Fry Harry W 1907 1954 s/s Myrtle J
Fry John Albert 11-22-1911 2-13-1984 Alice M George W & Loretta E Stoltz Fry
Fry Joseph 5-28-1880
Fry Loretta Evelyn (Stoltz) 1/26/1870 10/27/1968 George W
Fry Margaret 3-17-1872
Fry Mary A 6-10-1839 9-3-1905
Fry Myrtle J 1901 s/s Harry W
Fry Sylvia M 1907 1999 Charles A
Garbric Emma 1854 1934 Israel P
Garbric Fred 1823 3-23-1901 Israel & Emma obit
Garbric Israel P 1843 1917 Emma
Gearhart Jane 1-20-1817 1-20-1874
Gegenheimer Cynthia A 1871 1959
Gibson Barbara A 7-26-1874
Gibson Edith 4-11-1888 3-20-1896 John & Sarah Ellen obit
Gibson Edith Pearl 3-28-1888 5-20-1895 J L & L
Gibson Jacob 5-27-1842 3-25-1917 s/s Lucinda
Gibson John L 1867 1942 s/s Sarah E
Gibson Lucinda 7-11-1836 9-24-1908 s/s Jacob
Gibson Luther E 5-14-1904 4-4-1983
Gibson Margaret 9-2-1865
Gibson Sarah E 1866 1944 s/s John L
Grattis Mary 10/11/1871
Grattis William 1798 4-15-1878
Graves Mary Louisa (Hartzell) 1827 1-21-1851 William F Jonas J & Mary Albert Hartzell
Graves Nancy Jane (Brann) 5-4-1858 4-27-1935 William T Theodore & Elizabeth Boes Brann
Graves William T 1-21-1851 3-24-1931 Nancy J Brann William F & Mary L Hartzell Graves
Graves Zorpha Inez 1894 1895 William T & Nancy J Brann Graves
Griffin Russell 1915 1935
Griffith Benjamin 10/12/1860
Griffith Emma V 10/11/1860
Griffith Esther 10/14/1860
Griffith Jacob F 10/16/1860 Nancy
Griffith James A 1860
Griffith Jason 9-25-1860
Griffith Martha A 10-2-1860
Griffith Mary E
Griffith Nancy 2-7-1898 Jason
Griffith Son
Griffith Son
Griffith Ulysses Grant 9-9-1868
Griffith Unknown
Grile Elizabeth (Brumm) 1870 9-24-1942 obit
Grile Flossie E 1891 1942
Grile Jacob C 12-16-1858 6-1-1937 S Elizabeth Thornton - 1858; Elizabeth Brumm - 1899 John F & Mary M Snyder Grile
Grile Sarah Elizabeth (Thornton) 8-8-1864 5-4-1897 Jacob C - 3/16/1884 William & Elizabeth Foust Thornton
Gross Viola (Geeseman) 6/12/1876 9/7/1946 Al Frank & Jane Hamilton Geeseman Baird
Hagher unknown 1803 9-31-1876
Hahndy Lil S 1878 1959
Haley Abraham 2-27-1858
Haley Annette 1869 1952
Haley Arthur Paul 1895 1913
Haley Charlie L 9-14-1902 2-27-1903 Eli W & Cora B Metzner Haley
Haley Cora Belle (Metzner) 8-21-1868 4-28-1955 Eli W John A & Clara A Metzner
Haley Delilah A 1854 1930 s/s Fredrick
Haley Eli Weldon 3-24-1866 6-14-1957 Cora B George W & Mary J Sherrick Haley
Haley Ellsworth 1868 1941
Haley Fredrick 1853 1908
Haley George
Haley George W 5/16/1840 12/16/1892
Haley Harley 1-24-1893
Haley Harvey S 8/10/1879* 2/24/1900 J & S A
Haley Jacob 1866 1920 Lydia J
Haley John 12-27-1850* 1-1-1902 obit
Haley John
Haley Lydia A 7-1-1826 12-9-1907 Sebastian
Haley Lydia J 1870 1947 Jacob
Haley Mabel Irene 1914 1936 Rev R L & Ruby
Haley Mary Jane (Sherrick) 1-13-1844 1-15-1916
Haley Orpha M 10-27-1892 11-2-1899 Eli W & Cora B Metzner Haley
Haley Phillip F 2/24/1911 9/12/1971 WW II Pvt US Army
Haley Ruby (Gibson) 1890 1927 Rev R L
Haley Sebastian 2-28-1823 8-19-1900 Lydia A
Haley Susan A
Haley Vernon V 1892 1973 s/s Wilma A
Haley Wilma A 1896 1970 s/s Vernon V
Hamilton John 10/10/1876
Hanlin Alexander 4-7-1870
Hanlin Benton 1867 1900 s/s Nina Hanlin Zord
Hanlin Charles A 12/29/1882 10/19/1946 William & Elizabeth Thornton Hanlin Baird
Hanlin Jane 1-20-1874
Hanlin John S 3-27-1814* 2-6-1883
Hanlin Margaret A 5-17-1879
Hanlin Martha J 12/19/1895 J S
Hanlin Mary 6-30-1883
Hanlin Sarah (Axe) 1851 1928 Stewart
Hanlin Stewart 1851 1924 Sarah
Hanlin-Zord Nina 1869 1963 s/s Benton Hanlin; George Zord
Hanlin-Zorn Rachel Emma Pernina (Haley) 11/21/1869 1963 George W & Mary J Sherrick Haley
Hanna Barbara 1-30-1873
Harry Barbara E 10/10/1879
Harry Catherine 11/28/1858
Harry Mahala 1824 1912
Hartzell Bessie (Stephenson) 1880 1933 Emanuel T
Hartzell Catherine Ann 3-31-1835* 9-28-1856 Jonas J & Mary Albert Hartzell
Hartzell Charles C 1872 1934 s/s Bessie
Hartzell Chester L 1897 1910 s/s Otha R
Hartzell Earl S 1885 1960 s/s Nora E
Hartzell Eileen B 1926 Wesley W - 12/11/1947
Hartzell Elizabeth 1860 1926 s/s John W
Hartzell Elizabeth (Coder) 1843 1898
Hartzell Emanuel 1-6-1863* 1-25-1867 John & Lucinda
Hartzell Emanuel T 7-0-1837 4-15-1914 Bessie Stephenson Jonas J & Mary Albert Hartzell
Hartzell Forrest L 1-12-1919 5-5-1996 Helen L Alberson WW II S/Sgt US Army PH
Hartzell Glenn A 1897 1964 s/s Hazel M
Hartzell Hazel M 1980 s/s Glenn A
Hartzell Helen Louise (Alberson) 4/19/1918 11/29/2004 Forrest L - 5/22/1947 Earl & Nell Edgington Alberson obit
Hartzell Isaac 4/25/1833* 11/20/1859 Jonas J & Mary Albert Hartzell
Hartzell John W 1857 1945 s/s Elizabeth
Hartzell Jonas 1/18/1855* 12/20/1866 John & Lucinda
Hartzell Jonas J 4-9-1800* 6-27-1880
Hartzell Marine 1926 s/s Walter G
Hartzell Mary (Albert) 12/29/1799 8/23/1883 Jonas J
Hartzell Mary C 1-17-1850* 6-15-1869 J K & L
Hartzell Nora E 1892 1972 s/s Earl S
Hartzell Otha R 1864 1908 s/s Chester L
Hartzell Rebecca 2-13-1846* 11-6-1870 J T
Hartzell Sarah 5-13-1852 7-27-1871 J K & L
Hartzell Stephen
Hartzell Walter G 7-27-1920 7-1-1984 s/s Marine WW II S/Sgt US Army
Hartzell Wesley W 1924 1975 Eileen B - 12/11/1947 WW II S/Sgt US Army
Hartzell William L 1890 1964 s/s Zella M
Hartzell Zella Marie (Bash) 1893 1-17-1940 William L M/M Frank Bash obit
Hartzell-Newell Eileen B (Haffner) 5-3-1928 1-24-2013 Wesley Hartzell - 1947; Kenneth Newell - 1980 Elza & Mamie Haffner Norris obit
Hassan Adonijah 4-4-1825* 5-14-1903 Margaret
Hassan Margaret 1838 1915 Adonijah
Hassan Unknown 12/12/1868
Haviland John 11-9-1890
Haviland Lep J
Haviland Mary 1-12-1877
Herron Elijah 2-22-1877
Hines Donald F 1-14-1927 7-10-2009 Norma Smith - 12/13/1969 Clyde & Pauline Mott Hines Korea - US Army obit
Hines Norma C (Smith) 1/11/1929 12/23/2011 Donald - 12/13/1969 Forrest & Freda Norris Smith obit
Hisey Elizabeth C (Zimmerman) 6-30-1935 8-0-2009 Thurman G - 12/1/1956 Ernest & Mary Zehringer Zimmerman obit
Hisey Leona S (Miller) 1904 3-14-1970 Thurman A - 4/16/1928
Hisey Thurman A 8-23-1903 1-15-1980 Leona Miller - 1928; Georgia Rickner Frank & Mary Jane Lowery Hisey obit
Hisey Thurman G 4-29-1931 Elizabeth C
Hoch Lucy A (Weaver) 12/31/1846 5/18/1911 Martha (Miller) Weaver BHFHR
Hoch Perry M 9-22-1870
Hoch Thomas 1833 6-0-1896
Hogg Mary Evelyn 2-22-1922 2-28-1994
Houdeshell Elizabeth 1-15-1823 9-25-1915 Jacob
Houdeshell infant son 2-19-1859 D & S A
Houdeshell Jacob 4-8-1820 1-14-1878
Houdeshell John 1851 1931 s/s Nora A
Houdeshell John W 11/29/1873 4/2/1879
Houdeshell Mary J 5-4-1850
Houdeshell Nora A 1864 1942 s/s John
Houdeshell Samuel 5-4-1850
Huey Anna (Fry) 11/10/1802 3/24/1889 Jonas
Huey Christopher 1-29-1824 8-29-1894 Clarissa Grattis - 3/20/1856 Isaac & Mary Whiteman Huey
Huey Clarissa "Clara C" (Grattis) 2-19-1829* 9-1-1895 George Freemyer - 1848; Christopher Huey -1856
Huey Elizabeth (Weaver) 12-6-1871 Simon P
Huey Elmer R 1890 1965 s/s Maude P
Huey Glendolyn M (Bryan) 12/10/1907 11/19/1998
Huey Goldia Alberta 11/17/1887 11/13/1905 James F & Malinda Fike Huey
Huey Harvey A, Rev 12/26/1866 11/28/1947 Leona Christopher & Clara Grattis Huey Baird
Huey Inez E (Patterson) 1908 1932
Huey infant son 1932 Inez E (Patterson) Huey
Huey James F 1893
Huey John Christopher 10/22/1881 7/6/1906 James F & Malinda Fike Huey obit
Huey Keith L 10-17-1930 6-26-1995 s/s Naomi Korea US Army
Huey Malinda (Fike) 1-9-1855 4-12-1937 James F Christopher & Mary Ann Fare Fike
Huey Mary A 1862 1925
Huey Maude P 1892 1950? s/s Elmer R
Huey Nancy 6-21-1889
Huey Simon Peter 6/22/1827 10/16/1899 Elizabeth Weaver
Hughes Charles H 1858 1932 Ida A
Hughes Ida A 1857 1948 Charles H
Hunt Miriam (Stolz) 1-23-1899 4-29-1962 Roy - 1923 Jacob & Fredericka Muth Stolz obit
Hunt Roy S 1895 1982 Miriam
Huntwork Barbara 5-13-1813 8-11-1899
Huntwork George 6/29/1814 11/22/1895
Huntwork Henry 9-15-1876
Huntwork John 5-25-1847 1-28-1866
Huntwork Margaret 1-5-1851 5-17-1867
Huntwork Sarah
Huston Caroline (Metzner) 3-1-1852 11-30-1901
Hutchens Leroy W E 1890 1890
Hutzler Adda 1879 1953
Hutzler Lena L 1884 1968
Johnson Clara Belle (McCain) 4-6-1855 6-16-1936
Johnson Garrett S 7-15-1861 B & E
Johnson John A 1860
Johnson Lewis M 1961 s/s Madge E
Johnson Madge E 1884 1968 s/s Lewis M
Jones Ella (Bechdolt) abt 1884 5-27-1904 M/M S Bechdolt obit
Jones Mary Ellen 1875 1904
Jordan Sophia (Tullis) 3-1-1833 4-7-1861 David - 9/26/1853 Isaac & Mary Ann McNutt Tullis
Keller Fred 4/0/1886 5/8/1940 Pearl E; Lucinda William F & Lucinda E obit
Keller Lucinda E 1856 1921 Willaim F
Keller Pearl E 1887 1984 s/s Fred
Keller Robert D 1913 1937
Keller Unknown 11/14/1889 11/24/1898
Keller William F 1855 1897 Lucinda E
Kile Katie (Metzner) 3-25-1873 1-1-1895 Henry Beorge & Elizabeth Metzner obit
Kimble James Lee 10/12/1852 11/21/1933 Laura V Bailey William & Margaret Adair Kimble
Kimble Mary J. (Haley) abt 1844 1-15-1916
King Elijah 11-5-1860
King Henry 1895 1924 s/s Verra M
King Jacob 10/28/1852 12/27/1878
King Verra M (Zearbaugh) 1895 1924 s/s Henry
Knight Elnora 1913 1940
Kochersperger Ethel M (Bishop) 8-14-1910 6-30-2004 Leonard C - 1936 Ed & Emma Robinson Bishop obit
Kochersperger Leonard C 1909 1962 Ethel M
Kunce Minnie D 1875 1949 s/s William N
Kunce William N 1869 1958 s/s Minnie D
Lacock Unknown 11-0-1889
Layman Alaphena 4-23-1875
Layman Allen L 1887
Layman Amanda V 1-5-1875
Layman Emily Melvina (Dillavon) 8/9/1871 11/21/1893 Perry James & Deborah J Dillavon obit
Lecock Isaac B 1821 1-29-1903
Leech Charles 7-19-1880
Leech Robert 3-0-1869
LeMaster Ord Wehrly 9/30/1906 10/30/1971 Ruth Pauline Haley - 2/28/1932 Luman C & Barbara I Wehrly LeMaster
LeMaster Ruth Pauline (Haley) 4-12-1911 2-1-1990 Ord W LeMaster - 2-28-1932 Eli W & Cora B Metzner Haley
Leonhard Christian 1861 1946 Sarah
Leonhard Grace (Phillips) 1890 1983
Leonhard Orville R 1893 1968 Osa E
Leonhard Osa Ethel (Zorn) 1899 1939 Orville R George & Lottie Betts Zorn
Leonhard Sarah (Haley) 1862 1900 Christian Sebastion Haley obit
Liggett Litha O (McIntosh) 2-9-1850 1931
Logan Viola (Keller) 1882 1904
Longacre Isaac 12-16-1902 Co A 114 Ohio Inf
Longacre Ruth 2-3-1800* 6-11-1876 BAM
Longwith Belva L 1884 1932 s/s Charles W
Longwith Charles W 1882 1943 s/s Belva L
Longwith Donald J 6-9-1925
Longwith James H 1833 1911
Longwith John C 11/10/1887 1/15/1907 James H & Mary
Longwith Lola (Hoch) 2-15-1874 7-25-1894 G H - 8/12/1893 obit
Longwith Mary 1843 1915
Longwith Sarah Louisa
Loofbourrow Anna Margaret 1859 10/21/1936 s/s Charles C obit
Loofbourrow Charles Curtis 1858 1901 s/s Anna M
Lowery Caroline L 1858 1892
Loy Anna Louise 1918 1995 Vernon
Loy Francis A 7/29/1889 12/28/1921 Minnie Inez Martin
Loy Marvin 8-24-1944 9-6-2011 Vernon & Anna Louise Stroube Loy obit
Loy Minnie Inez (Martin) 7-23-1887 6-6-1963 Francis A - 4/5/1913
Loy Vernon "Pete" 1917 1984 Anna L
Lykins Emma (Lykins) abt 1855 1-5-1950 Peter A J Peter & Agnes Lykins Lykins obit
Luttman Amanda 1857 1931 s/s Jacob
Luttman Hazel M 1895 2-20-1963 Rusell L
Luttman Jacob 1856 1936 s/s Amanda
Luttman Mable E 1900 8-9-1931 Rusell L
Luttman Rusell L 6-7-1893 5-20-1968 Mable E Shumaker; Hazel Stroud Jacob & Amanda Haley Luttman obit: Russell obit
Martin A Mary 1848 1927 s/s Adam
Martin Adam 1834 1911 s/s A Mary
Martin Anna L (Cook) 1873 1949 Henry Frederick & Wilhelmina Cook
Martin Caroline 1832 1915 George
Martin Carrie M 1889 1908
Martin Dorothea V (Wood) 2-8-1916 8-26-1941 H Ward - 3/14/1936 Alvie O & Margaret E Walker Wood obit
Martin Frederick 1854 1945
Martin George 2-12-1830 1921 Caroline Stolz Solomon
MARTIN Henry 2-15-1870 1942 Anna L Cook - 1/3/1897 George & Caroline Stolz Martin
Martin Henry Ward 5-15-1927 1966 Dorothea V
Martin Infant 1908 1908 s/s Walter A
Martin Leo G 1902 1983
Martin Louisa 1858 1907
Martin Sarah Anna 1867 1938 s/s Solomon W
Martin Solomon W 1865 1939 s/s Sarah A
Martin Sophia 1860 1921
Martin Walter Adam 1/28/1905 11/25/1905 Solomon W & Anna obit
Mason Bertha
McAbee Allen 4/18/1859* 12/18/1910 BHFHR
McCain Lillie May (Huey) 1-6-1886 7-3-1906 Seth - 7/25/1903 James & Malinda Huey obit
McCain Seth A 12-3-1876 12-24-1955
McCurdy Mettie Jane (Hanlin) 8-6-1875 7-18-1950 obit
McKinley Armeda A (Alexander) 3-5-1885 6-16-1912
McKinley Elizabeth Ellen (Hartzell) 9/3/1841 11/19/1908 Daniel Theurer - 1866; Robert M McKinley - 1878 Jonas J & Mary Albert Hartzell
McKinley Frank H 1870 1937
McKinley Robert Marshall 1/12/1832 11/10/1897 Margaret Hall - 1845; Elizabeth E Hartzell - 1878 John & Maria Marshall McKinley obit
McNier Daisy P 1887 1944
McNier George 1879 1925
Meed Mary E 3-1-1856
Meed Nathaniel 7-23-1866 Co E 89 IN Inf
Metzner Alvin 1871 1895 s/s Guy
Metzner Catharine (Young) 7-18-1819 6-22-1910 John - 11/4/1839 Bucgikas & Salome Young BHFHR
Metzner Clara A 7-3-1899 John A
Metzner Elizabeth 7-17-1849 2-19-1942 G W
Metzner Galen Glenn 8/15/1888 12/11/1892 L N & Harriet obit
Metzner George W 7-6-1847 5-16-1875 Elizabeth Co 129 IN Inf
Metzner Golda (James) 4/2/1903 11/21/1972 Kenneth
Metzner Guy 1870 1906 s/s Alvin
Metzner Harriett L N
Metzner infant
Metzner James
Metzner John 10-2-1805 1-10-1888 Catharine Young Jasper & Hannah Reisenburg Metzner
Metzner John Adam 8-23-1840 12-4-1895 Clara A Corp Co C
Metzner John Preston 2/16/1872* 4/6/1900 L N & H
Metzner Kenneth 6-1-1901 2-26-1986 Golda Wesley F & Mary E Axe Metzner
Metzner L
Metzner Lewis N 11-3-1848* 7-3-1900
Metzner Mary E 1877 L N & H
Metzner Mary Elnora (Axe) 9-14-1878 5-2-1960 Wesley F
Metzner Unknown 1829 1874
Metzner Unknown 1893 1893
Metzner Wesley F 3-10-1872 11-5-1953 Mary Elnora Axe
Metzner Willie A L 10/24/1866 3/4/1879 J A & C A
Meyer Clara C 1879 s/s J Wesley
Meyer J Wesley 1877 1955 s/s Clara C
Miller Adam 1873 1959 Sarah B
Miller Alfred 1882 1945 s/s Dora
Miller Alvin C 1937 1959
Miller C Bennett 1910 1986 Hazel E - 1/23/1932
Miller Charles 1876 1938 Grace E Bennett
Miller Clara E 1909 2002
Miller Connie J (Miller) 8/11/1946 11/15/2014 Richard N - 9/3/1965 Phil & Betty Garrison Miller obit
Miller Darwin Lester 9/22/1902 2/19/1903 George & Marietta obit
Miller Dora 1879 1983 s/s Alfred
Miller Estella 1880 s/s William B
Miller Fred I 1887 1980 s/s Martha A
Miller Frederick 1869 1938 s/s Mary E
Miller George 1870 1935 s/s Marietta L
Miller Grace E (Bennett) 1878 1963 Charles
Miller Harry W 1875 1948 Samantha Ellen Graves
Miller Hazel E 1909 1998 C Bennett - 1/23/1932
Miller Henry 1842 1922 s/s Margaret
Miller Herbert 1913 1972
Miller Infant son 1912 1912 Alfred & Dora
Miller infant son 5-2-1882 5-2-1882 F & M L
Miller James A 1889 1971 s/s Lula N
Miller Leah 1896 1964
Miller Leland L 1902 1902
Miller Leland Lester 6-12-1904 7-30-1904 Charles & Grace obit
Miller Lewis Mary W
Miller Lewis L 6/25/1930 11/1/2016 Milo & Marie James Miller US Army obit
Miller Lula N 1889 1960 s/s James A
Miller Madonna Marceil 9-2-1916 8-15-2009 Alfred & Dora Teeters Miller obit
Miller Margaret 1840 1918 s/s Henry
Miller Marie L (James) 7-11-1905 6-14-2006 Milo M Sr Wesley & Maud Tool James obit
Miller Marietta L 1867 1936 s/s George
Miller Martha A 1908 1984 s/s Fred I
Miller Mary E 1867 1943 s/s Frederick
Miller Mary W 12-12-1936 2-2-2008 Lewis
Miller Milo M Sr 1906 1979 Marie L
Miller Mirl 1920 1954
Miller Phillip 1-6-1947 10-5-1975 Vietnam CMH 3 US Navy
Miller Ruby 1901 1985
Miller Samantha Ellen (Graves) 1878 1941 Harry W William T & Nancy J Brann Graves
Miller Sarah Belle (Nickerson) 1876 1937 Adam
Miller William B 1881 1952 s/s Estella
Miller William Hobart 1896 1967
Money Earl C 10/18/1883 9/19/1947 Roma E George W & Emma Teeters Money Baird
Money Ova I 1883 1950 s/s Earl C & Roma E
Money Ova J abt 1888 9-29-1909 Earl BHFHR
Money Roma E 1893 1961 Earl C
Moneysmith Adrain G 1912 1962 s/s Laura P
Moneysmith Cyrus A 1844 1922 s/s Vilinda D
Moneysmith Florian A 1906 1923 James G & Sarah E
Moneysmith James G 1881 1957 Sarah E
Moneysmith Judith M 1945 s/s Adrain G & Laura P
Moneysmith Laura P 1911 1996 s/s Adrain G
Moneysmith Peter 1-13-1816 6-20-1897 Sarah Booth - 1844 obit
Moneysmith Sarah (Booth) 8-4-1825* 2-11-1902 Peter
Moneysmith Sarah E 1886 1951 James G
Moneysmith Vilinda D 1859 1932 s/s Cyrus A
Moses Clenton S 1928 1986
Moses Edna E 1925 2001
Mosetter Elizabeth abt 1820 11-1-1875
Mossetter M 1866 1891
Muth Catherine (Martin) 1856 1934 Charles W
Muth Charles W 4-10-1851 12-4-1919 Catherine
Nearon Infant daughter 6/8/1950 6/8/1950 Bernard & Erma Rigby Nearon obit
Nearon Jess F 1887 1963 s/s Margaret A
Nearon Margaret Alice (Teeters) 8-1-1886 1-22-1940 Jess F - 4/23/1913 Hiram & Sarah Houdeschell Teeters obit
Nearon Margaret Helen 1930 1930 s/s Jess F & Margaret A
Nearon Milton 1920 1926 s/s Jess F & Margaret A
Newton Harold Donald 4-29-1924 7-6-1989 Ruth E - 3/19/1946 WW II PFC US Army
Newton-Cook Ruth Ellen (Axe) 4-17-1929 1-3-1992 Harold Newton - 1946; William E Cook - 1991 Lee Roy & Frances Frogge Axe obit
Nierman Alice L (Stolz) 1901 6-11-1968 August C obit
Nierman August C 1901 1970 Alice L
Nixon Bettie 1928 1928 Glen & Marceil
Nixon Nancy 12-12-1869
Nixon Robert 1929 1929 Glen & Marceil
Norris Leland D 1930 1933 Leo & Mabel
Norris Mabel L 2001 Leo D
Norris Leo D 1996 Mabel L
Orcutt Melven E 1889 6-5-1889 J & S E
Orcutt Samantha E (Metzner) 9-13-1890 John & Catharine Young Metzner
Osenbaugh Albert 1893
Osenbaugh Charles 1844 1913
Osenbaugh Chester 1891 1913
Osenbaugh Cora M 1906 1988 s/s Russell H
Osenbaugh Esther 1901 1999
Osenbaugh John 1883 1962
Osenbaugh Katherine R 1861 1940
Osenbaugh Oliver 1848 1931
Osenbaugh Russell H 1895 1982 s/s Cora M
Ozbun Kenneth abt 1911 12/19/1992 Ardonna obit
Palmer Pearl Nellie (Liggett) 6-20-1878 3-25-1966 Francis J Roach; Charles O Palmer
Parker Mary K 9-0-1968 funeral notice
PARSONS George 12/25/1820 9/16/1901 Sarah Holman - 1/1/1845 Joseph & Nancy Fluckey Parsons
Parsons Infant daughter 1-18-1817
Parsons Infant daughter 1879 N & J
Parsons Lola (Montez) 8-21-1878
Parsons Sarah E (Holman) 8/26/1823 12/18/1901 George Daniel & Rose Johnson Holman
Parsons Unknown 9-10-1860
Patterson A Leo 1900 1968 Sara - 11/26/1919
Patterson Alva F 1918 1920 s/s Amanda & JC Tremont
Patterson Amanda 1890 s/s J C Tremont
Patterson Eleanor A 11-9-1842 3-1-1902 William obit
Patterson George W 1910 s/s Kathryn
Patterson J C Tremont 1882 1918 s/s Amanda
Patterson Levi 1867 1924 Mary A
Patterson Marlow 4-9-1903 1-12-1906 M/M Levi obit
Patterson Mary A 1876 1952 Levi
Patterson Mary Ruth 1927 1936
Patterson Ralph Waldo 9/10/1915 5/21/1985 WW II Pvt US Army
Patterson Rebecca J (Haley) 12/18/1864* 12/20/1900 Levi obit
Patterson Sara 1901 1976 A Leo - 11/26/1919
Patterson Thomas A 5-6-1873 7-28-1902 William & E A obit
Patterson W 1-12-1908
Patterson William 3-2-1830 10-9-1906 Eleanor A obit
Patterson Winfield Scott abt 1852 7/16/1936 obit
Pattison Ella 1865 1926 s/s Charles & Ida Hughes "sister"
Pauling Charles 1-27-1792* 8-23-1882
Pauling Thamozine D 12-5-1949* 6-27-1886 Charles
Peterman Samuel 9-22-1810* 1-7-1892
Peterman Violet
Premer Albert 1883
Premer Anna
Premer Dilie 1855 1928 s/s John J
Premer Elizabeth 2-27-1863
Premer Elizabeth 3-15-1877 S & M
Premer Emma V 1-28-1868
Premer Harvey C 12/1/-1874
Premer Hiram 8-8-1873
Premer Hiram T 1877 1955 s/s Maude M
Premer Isaac 1835 1915 s/s Mary T
Premer John J 1854 1931 s/s Dilie
Premer Mary 5-26-1829 2-8-1903 single Samuel & Mary obit
Premer Mary 10/10/1861
Premer Mary T 1846 1937 s/s Isaac
Premer Maude M 1891 1966 s/s Hiram T
Premer Robert A 6-8-1885
Premer Samuel 11/11/1796 12/13/1881
Premer Sarah 12/30/1821 8/7/1901 single Samuel & Mary obit
Premer Sarah A 8-24-1871
Premer Susannah (Hanlin) 11-0-1840 2-26-1863
Premer William 8-14-1847 Samuel & Mary
Prillaman Mary M 11/18/1863* 1/16/1895 William
Prillaman William 9-7-1857 4-30-1905 Mary M Hughes - 6/6/1880 Jacob & Henrietta obit
Reaver Maggie L 1893 s/s William
Reaver Robert L 9-16-1918 4-20-1997 WW II Pvt US Army
Reaver William 1892 1960 s/s Maggie L
Reinhart Nicholas Allen 6-14-1993 6-14-1993 Mark & Sheri Ann (Snyder) Reinhart obit
Reinhart Sheri A (Snyder) 10-6-1963 6-14-1993 Mark - 6/24/1986 Clark & Virginia Patterson Snyder obit
Renner A 2-19-1873
Renner Levenia
Reynolds Betty L 5/2/1934 Donald E - 9/4/1951
Reynolds Donald E 4-6-1931 9-13-2008 Betty L - 9/4/1951 Kenneth & Mabel Pollett Reynolds obit
Ries Ralph R 1940 1990 SP 4 US Army
Rinesmith David 11/25/1858* 10/13/1897
Rinesmith Elizabeth
Roach Arthur Leroy 7-2-1898 4-15-1965 s/s Mildred C
Roach Mildred Constance (Roach) 8-4-1901 6-12-1963 s/s Arthur L
Roser Catherine (Sprecher) 1821 1906 Evan
Roser Evan 1814 1891 Catherine
Roser George F 12/12/1862 Evan & Catherine Sprecher Roser
Roser James Harvey 7-1-1861 8-1-1884 Evan & Catherine Sprecher Roser
Roser Philip Edwin 1866 1925 Pluma A J Epley Evan & Catherine Sprecher Roser
Roser Pluma Almaretta Josephine (Epley) 1870 1945 Philip E
Roshong Theodore 11-2-1862
Roth Samuel 8-14-1854
Saxman Adam 1862 1936 s/s Elizabeth
Saxman Carolina 3-27-1830* 4-9-1898
Saxman Elizabeth 1865 1958 s/s Adam
Saxman George 7-8-1826 1-10-1901 Caroline Houseknech - 6/0/1851 obit
Saxman Nellie S 12-2-1890
Schneider Caroline 1817 1885
Schneider John 1845 1930 s/s Susan
Schneider Philipp 1816 1890
Schneider Susan 1846 1927 s/s John
Schubert Earl F 1927 1-15-1995 Mildred J
Schubert Mildred J (Bash) 4-3-1927 2-23-2009 Earl F - 7/13/1957 Lester & Alice Ames Bash obit
Shardelman Francis M 1849 1902 s/s Henry S "brother"
Shardelman Henry S 1850 1937 s/s Francis M
Shaus Mariah E 5-7-1874
Shauver Earl L 1925 11-9-2002 Jeanette obit
Shauver Noah 1895 1983 s/s Nora
Shauver Nora 1895 1965 s/s Noah
Shepherd Emma (Haffner) 1/3/1867 10/24/1947 Warren E John & Mary Pierson Haffner Baird
Shepherd Fred A 1893 1965 s/s Tina M
Shepherd Gary D 1957 1975 s/s Robert L
Shepherd Robert L 1922 11/11/1996 s/s Gary D
Shepherd Tina M 1893 1973 s/s Fred A
Shepherd Warren E 1863 1945 s/s Emma
Shepherd Wilma E (Hotsenpillar) 10/12/1928 4/13/2013 Robert L - 8/18/1945 Norval & Dorothy Harmon Hotsenpillar obit
Sigler Cora L 1866 1910
Sigler Cynthia J 8-26-1881
Sigler David 12/12/1837* 8/7/1897
Sigler Lydia 11-9-1895
Sigler Margaret
Sigler Martha (Gilbert) 3-1-1881
Sims Henry 4-6-1871
Sims John 9-10-1860
Sims Sarah 6-10-1865 Hazicia
Slusser Alta L 12/21/1930 s/s John I
Slusser John I 9-10-1925 1-15-1996 s/s Alta L
Smith Mary (Haley) 12-1-1851 1-15-1996 Frederick & Elizabeth Haley obit
Smith Mary Polly 17?? 18??
Smith Max D 2-10-1941 3-15-2011 Mary Monroe - 12/8/1957 Russell & Ethel Shirk Smith obit
Smitley Martha (Stolz) 8-30-1907 9-23-1935 C George W & Dessie S Hough Stolz
Sparkes John 12/19/1870
Starlin Paul L 6-28-1914 1-7-1987 Ruth Johnson - 7/1/1939
Starlin-Schafer Ruth (Johnson) 11/23/1923 12/22/2014 Paul L Starlin - 1939; Justin Schafer - 1989 Lewis & Maude Keller Johnson obit
Stiff Freda (McGahey) 2/18/1928 12/31/2002 Gene - 1979 Henry & Elsie McGahey obit
Stolz Adam 2-18-1835 1923 Elizabeth
Stolz Adam V 6-26-1854 1930 Emmareatta Stone
Stolz Catharina 6/9/1811 11/15/1851
Stolz Charles A 10/10/1909 1/8/1974 Eleanor Talbert George & Dessie Hough Stolz obit
Stolz Charles F 8-15-1873 10-1-1943 Eunice V Koch Adam & Elizabeth Schmitt Stolz
Stolz Chester Adam 8-25-1901 2-13-1980 Madge Buckingham David D & Sarah C Fennig Stolz
Stolz Chuck 10/10/1910 1/8/1974 Eleanor
Stolz Clyde 1887 1952
Stolz David Daniel 1-30-1864 3-1-1936 Sarah C
Stolz Dessie S (Hough) 10/10/1883 6/14/1975 George W Lewis C & Almeda Judy Hough obit
Stolz Eleanor 1-27-1919 5-19-2002 Chuck
Stolz Elizabeth (Schmitt) 3-30-1837 5-9-1915 Adam
Stolz Ella 3-11-1861* 5-11-1887 Adam
Stolz Emmareatta (Stone) 12/25/1864 8/2/1932 Adam V William I & Margaret Warnock Stone
Stolz Eunice V (Koch) 10-1-1883 1954 Charles F
Stolz Fredericka C "Rickie" (Muth) 1874 1936 Jacob Charles W & Catherine Martin Muth
Stolz George 12-8-1925 7-26-1891 Margaret Tullis Nicolaus & Salomea Stoltz
Stolz George 1849 1943
Stolz George Washington 2-19-1868 4-6-1951 Dessie S Adam & Elizabeth Schmitt Stolz
Stolz Gertrude J 2-11-1872 6-5-1893 Philip B & Sarah J Hanlin Stolz
Stolz Jacob 5-26-1866 7-5-1934 Rickie Adam & Elizabeth Schmitt Stolz
Stolz Jasnellie
Stolz Karl 12/24/1829 11/21/1874
Stolz Kate E 1853 1942
Stolz Leona 1894 1968
Stolz Louisa (Stahl) 8-6-1822 2-10-1898
Stolz Mabel Saloma 10/14/1891 8/7/1969 David D & Sarah C Fennig Stolz
Stolz Madge (Buckingham) 6/27/1907 10/29/1999 Chester A
Stolz Margaret 7-16-1820 7-23-1870
Stolz Margaret (Tullis) 6-13-1831 7-25-1896 George
Stolz Nicalaus 10-11-1802 6-11-1881
Stolz Philip 3-8-1811 9-12-1889
STOLZ Philip Brown 9-5-1844 3-10-1923 Sarah Jane Hanlin - 1/23/1868 Adam & Sarah Jane Brown Stolz Civil War Co K 8th IN Cav
Stolz Phillip 11-3-1837* 1-8-1892
Stolz Phillip 3-8-1802* 9-12-1880
Stolz Salomea 7-3-1800 3-17-1861
Stolz Sarah Catherine (Fennig) 4-5-1865 4-4-1939 D Daniel Philip & Louisa Fennig obit
Stolz Sarah Jane (Hanlin) 1-28-1844 1-9-1933 Philip B Alexander & Jane Hanlin
Stolz Unknown 1823 8-7-1898
Stolz Unknown 8/10/1827 10/27/1890
Stout Glen D 1907 1981 s/s Magee
Stout Magee 1907 1992 s/s Glen D
Stowell Bernice Leona (Roser) 1892 1911 E E Philip E & Pluma A J Epley Roser
Stroube George Merritt 12/11/1871 9/0/1963 Mary Della Huston Samuel S & Massa A Winters Stroube
Stroube Mary Della (Huston) 12/0/1875 1944 George M
Struber Vera Delphene (Haley) 3-10-1890 6-0-1987 s/s Clarence Eli W & Cora B Metzner Haley
Stuber Clarence 1891 1981 s/s Vera D
Sunderman Rosa A 12/9/1887
Swarner Elizabeth (Holsapple) 3/11/1820 12/24/1901 Phillip NSF
Swarner Fanny (Warner) 1862 1944 Jesse Mark B & Emily Greene Warner
Swarner Jesse 6-20-1860 9-24-1914 Fanny Warner Philip & Elizabeth Holsapple Swarner
Swarner Phillip 6-11-1822 3-1-1897 Elizabeth Holsapple - 1844 obit
Teeters Angeline Elnora (McCain) 9/15/1887 10/17/1940 Daniel H obit
Teeters Carol Ann 1961 1961
Teeters Daniel H 1879 1954 s/s Nora A
Teeters Daniel Willard 5-14-19?4 3-22-2011 Daniel H & Angleine E McCain Teeter obit
Teeters Edward 1860 1941 s/s Laura
Teeters Henry Ward 2-17-1848 1926 Rachel L David & Anna
TEETERS Hiram 8-24-1855 3-28-1943 Sarah A Houdeshell - 7/25/1878 John H & Margaret Davis Teeters
TEETERS Homer 8-29-1882 1966 Lola F Thornton Hiram & Sarah Houdeschell Teeters
Teeters Infant son 7-25-1917 7-25-1917 D H & A
Teeters John Hart 12-11-1828 7-23-1907 Margaret Davis - 2/5/1853 Civil War Co E 53 IN Inf
Teeters Laura 1860 1934 s/s Edward
Teeters Lola F (Thornton) 1886 1943 Homer James & Mary Arnold Thornton
Teeters Margaret (Davis) 9-14-1830 9-2-1907 John H - 2/5/1853 James & Elizabeth Zimmerman Davis
Teeters Marie 9-30-1912 11-1-1990
Teeters Martha E (Metz) 4-23-1923 5-16-2004 William E - 11/30/1945 H Ervin & Margaret Money Metz obit
Teeters Mary L 1890 1993 Henry W & Rachel L Teeters
Teeters Nancy 1-18-1863* 11-7-1895
Teeters Nora A 1887 1930 s/s Daniel H
Teeters Opal 4-5-1906
Teeters Rachel L (McDowell) 1855 1923 Henry W James & Nancy Money McDowell
Teeters Raymond Earl 188? 1907 s/s Wilma
Teeters Sarah A (Houdeshell) 12/23/1857 5/5/1907 Hiram Jacob & Elizabeth Stauffell Houdeshell
Teeters Unknown 10/24/1861 J B
Teeters William E 1913 or 1919 11-1-1975 Martha E
Teeters Wilma 1909 1919 s/s Raymond E
Theuber Daniel 5-5-1841* 2-27-1877 Co C 8th IN Cavalry
Theuber Lydia
Theuber Unknown 1874
Theurber Jones
Theurer Daniel 2-27-1877
Theurer Esther L 9-31-1931 Robert M
Theurer Jonas 1-15-1869
Theurer Lydia 9-20-1871
Theurer Robert Max 2-12-1927 12-7-2005 Esther L Bollinger - 3/3/1950 Forrest & Edith M Hilfiker Theurer WW II MM3 US Navy obit
Thomas Max B 3-3-1918 3-23-2004 Suda L (Curtis) Oxley - 11/0/1972 George M & Mary F Stoltz Thomas obit
Thomas Suda Latell (Curtis) 4-25-1913 3-11-1997 Vearl W Oxley; Max B Thomas Samuel B & Pearl E Tolliver Curtis
Thompson Resen
Thomson Robert O 1900 1954
Thornburg Carrie Verle (Haley) 5/14/1905 8/5/2003 s/s Waymon H Eli & Cora Metzner Haley obit
Thornburg Waymon H 1903 1973 s/s Carrie V
Thornton Charles K 4-10-1808 9-21-1894
Thornton Deborah J 1-6-1874
Thornton Elizabeth 1819 1908
Thornton Elizabeth 1887 1944
Thornton Elizabeth H 1837 1914 William
Thornton Emma B 1878 1949 s/s William A
Thornton Ida M 6-4-1888 s/s Perry A
Thornton James E 1856 1927 s/s Mary E
Thornton Lois E abt 1870 5-?-1889
Thornton Margaret 3-26-1874
Thornton Mary E 1860 1948 s/s James E
Thornton Perry A 7-15-1882* 4-15-1886 s/s Ida M
Thornton William 12/16/1835 10/13/1913 Elizabeth H
Thornton William 1886 1916 Elizabeth
Thornton William A 1874 1966 s/s Emma B
Thornton Winchester Dove 6-19-1860 6-8-1900 William & Elizabeth H Thornton
Tiffany Alwilla W (Whitesell) 9/21/1924 3/28/2000 Robert Leon & Calla Russell Whitesell obit
Trueblood Raymond 1906 1907
Trueblood Wilma 1919 1919
Tullis Isaac 4-15-1802 5-11-1862 Mary Ann McNutt
Tullis Mary A 10/16/1860
Tullis Mary Ann (McNutt) 8/27/1812 2/16/1869 Isaac
Tullis Mary J 8/25/1861
Tullis Thomas A 2-14-1863
Upare George B 11/20/1889
Vail Martha J 1838 1916
Walter Jay Evered 11/13/1910 5/5/2008 Edith A Stolz - 6/23/1946 Charles A & Nellie Switzer Walter WW II TEC 5 US Army obit
Walter Edith A (Stolz) 3/2/1914 3/2/2016 Jay E - 6/23/1946 George & Dessie Hough Stolz obit
Warner Emily (Greene) 9-23-1823 9-20-1909 Mark B - 5/21/1840 Ruluff W & Mary Goodsell Greene BHFHR
Warner Mark B 1-5-1816 2-20-1878 Emily Greene Noah & Desire
Weaver George 3/14/1811 11/27/1893
Weaver James A 1924 1983 WW II PFC US Army
WEAVER Jeremiah 11/10/1814 9/13/1905 Martha Miller - 1836 George obit
Weaver Lee Roy 1893 1977 Lola E
Weaver Lora E (Stoltz) 5-12-1897 1954 L Roy - 3/4/1920 Jacob & Rickie Muth Stoltz obit
Weaver Martha (Miller) 11/1/1814* 9/14/1879 Jeremiah Isaac Miller
Weaver Nancy 6-25-1813 12-2-1894
Wells Benoni abt 1819 1-29-1872 Co M 11th IN Calvary
West Katherine L 1875 1952
Worcester Merritt O 1-0-1910 BHFHR
Wortz Jacob 2-21-1868
Young Alice 1856 1917 Fred
Young Catherine 10/27/1868
Young Christian 8-15-1815* 8-25-1881
Young Christian F 10/12/1862
Young Eva May 1887 1957 s/s Henry H
Young Fred 1851 1933 Alice
Young Henry H 1879 1956 s/s Eva M
Young Magdalena 11/28/1897 Henry
Young Nicholas 1790 1855 Salome
Young Salome 5-10-1794 9-3-1884 Nicholas - 1813 stone: d 1884 obit
Zearbaugh Anna Margaret (Dennis) 1858 1938 William H & Sidney J Losey Dennis
Zearbaugh Catherine 1-4-1895
Zearbaugh Cornelius F 1883 1952
Zearbaugh Elizabeth 10/21/1891
Zearbaugh infant 10/21/1891 M/M Fred obit
Zearbaugh James Elmer 1887 1951
Zearbaugh Lena Leota 8/18/1891 12/12/1909 John & Anna Zearbaugh BHFHR
Zearbaugh Mary Maude 1881 1900
Zearbaugh Peter H 10/6/1861 11/27/1904
Zorn Arthur L 1899 1960
Zorn Charles A 1869 1960 s/s Mary L
Zorn Chester F 1895 1897 s/s Ruth R
Zorn George 1876 1952 s/s Nina Hanlin Zorn
Zorn Jacob 1831 1911 s/s Sophia
Zorn Lottie (Betts) 2/13/1880 10/23/1899 George Elias W & Susan Mendenhall Betts
Zorn Mary L 1876 1968 s/s Charles A
Zorn Ruth R 1905 1905 s/s Chester F
Zorn S Christena 1901 1988
Zorn Sophia 1849 1914 s/s Jacob

| | | |
| | | |
| | | |



Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.