1837-1865 Jay County Marriages
A - G


Thanks to Jim Cox for transcribing the Indiana Daughters of the American Revolution marriage records
found in the Allen County Public Library Genealogy Department.

Posted 12/21/2015

Groom's Last Name Groom's First Name Bride's Last Name Bride's First Name Date of Marriage
Able George W Reed Hester 1-4-1844
Able Henry H Mendenhall Elizabeth 11-24-1863
Adair George W Dye Julia E 11-12-1865
Adair Samuel Mote Rachel 4-24-1864
Adams David A Johnson Harriet J 1-22-1859
Adams John Harmon Margaret C 11-27-1862
Adams William J Arbough Margaret 9-6-1856
Adamson Elias H Bond Catherine Ann 11-24-1865
Adney William Kimble Vesta 11-19-1863
Akin William Gorman Rachel 3-23-1854
Alexander Alfred Golden Lovina 10-10-1854
Allen Andrew Alexander Elizabeth R 12-20-1864
Allen Fitz Fitzpatrick Catherine 2-2-1854
Allen John Butler Lucy Jane 6-25-1843
Allen Joseph Langle Diana 2-13-1859
Anderson James M Coons Sarah 12-24-1840
Anderson James M Ginger Emaline 7-25-1865
Anderson Randolph C Avery Alice 6-15-1862
Anderson Samuel Ruch Carolina 1-1-1861
Antles Harrison H Stratton Rachel 9-10-1863
Antles Isaac Arnold Rebecca J 11-6-1839
Arbaugh Perry Bergman Samantha 1-8-1860
Armentrout Charles Boles Anna 4-2-1857
Armentrout Daniel Whitman Elizabeth 11-20-1864
Armstrong Jacob Tinkle Nancy J 5-18-1864
Ash Thomas M LaFollett Sarah Ann 2-15-1863
Ashley Jacob Glassford Melvina 2-4-1858
Ashley John W Pickle Elizabeth 3-25-1858
Athy John C Nixon Lucretia C 2-20-1862
Atkinson Daniel Long Sarah 7-22-1854
Atkinson Henry H Strutton Euphenia M 3-9-1861
Atkinson Jackson R Stoner Catherine 11-17-1861
Atkinson Jacob Theurer Margarett 1-1-1865
Atkinson William Strader Nancy 1-6-1842
Auston George W Haney Mary Jane 9-5-1859
Axe Peter Toyle Ann Eliza 7-27-1856
Ayers Nathan Stilwell Sarah 1-5-1855
B
Babb John W Fryback Harriett Van 10-15-1863
Badden Moses Huhn Mary M 12-9-1861
Badders James S Bryan Catherine A 5-26-1859
Baer Abraham Jr Lynch Pricilla A 10-27-1857
Bailey James P Lesley Mary 6-15-1859
Bailey Joel McCloud Mary Ann 10-10-1865
Bailey John Smith Eliza Jane 10-11-1863
Bailey William Coleman Elizabeth 8-6-1865
Bailey William McDaniel Elisabeth J 6-18-1857
Bair Martin Watkins Sarah 9-12-1840
Bair William Grundy Mary E 7-3-1860
Bair William Wagner Sarah K 1-10-1864
Bair William H Bergman Susanah 7-2-1854
Bair William H Chenoweth Eliza Ann 5-26-1842
Baker David V Hawkins Jane C 7-17-1859
Baker George Lord Louisa A 3-11-1865
Baker Isaac G Counkle Jemima 6-6-1843
Baker Jacob W Konkle Hannah 9-12-1843
Baldwin Daniel Christopher Mulhany Nancy 2-21-1859
Baldwin Goldsmith Jarrett Mary 9-10-1837
Ball Samuel W Macklin Elisabeth 8-1-1858
Ballard Freeman E Hills Susanah 9-1-1860
Banter Elijah H Coby Lydia 11-9-1864
Barber Charles W Duar Adaline 1-1-1866
Barnell William Lake Rebecca L 5-12-1864
Barnes Isaac D Knapp Hector 1-14-1864
Barnes Soloman M Sutton Elizabeth 12-30-1858
Barr Insorel D Jenkins Philadelphia B 4-10-1854
Barrick Isaac D Daugherty Elvinah 1-13-1842
Bartlet James L Tate Mary Ann 7-7-1842
Bartness Jacob W Antles Amanda 9-20-1857
Bausom Robert Jenkins Emma 2-22-1855
Beach Amos Milligan Susan 8-24-1843
Bean John Stephens Elizabeth 2-18-1841
Beard John Brake Emeline R 7-18-1843
Beard Paul Debags Martha 10-30-1862
Beard John Bowman Lucinda 11-7-1861
Beardsley David J Graves Adline 10-14-1858
Bechdolt Phillip C Darby Mary 2-9-1864
Bechdolt William Murford Elizabeth 3-31-1862
Beckman Edmond W Coons Rachael 8-30-1855
Beckman Eli Sexton Isabel 3-3-1862
Beebe Lyman Rathbun Martha Jane 5-11-1865
Bell Thoron Craig Rebecca S 8-20-1857
Bentworth George Teeters Anna 9-29-1864
Bergdoll Cyrus Shields Hannah I 11-16-1863
Bergman Andrew Shelly July Ann 5-17-1863
Bergman George D Kessler Sarah 1-10-1864
Bergman Harvey Axe Ann 10-15-1854
Bergman Samuel W Arbaugh Ellen 1-13-1860
Berkey George W Dury Asatian C 4-14-1862
Beymer James H Page Rebecca 3-18-1855
Bibler Noah Unknown Catherine 8-27-1865
Bickel Andrew J Tharp Elizabeth 11-26-1857
Bickel Daniel Christopher Bresca Mary E 4-9-1862
Bickel George Tharp Margaret 3-13-1859
Bird Lewis Current Emeline R 7-5-1855
Bishop Benjamin F Oliver Mary I 5-25-1865
Bishop Joshua LaFollet Mary E 9-13-1857
Bishop Peter L Grigsby Mariah J 12-1-1861
Bishop Peter L Prillaman Elizabeth 9-12-1839
Bishop William P Poling Harriett Van 11-20-1864
Bishop Wilson M Priest Hannah 8-3-1862
Black Shepherd Pingry Sarah 1-11-1844
Blackaby Cyrus Jones Nancy 3-19-1863
Blackford Allen Whitmore Lucretia 8-11-1865
Blackledge John J Pingery Orpha 10-19-1854
Blackledge Joseph Crespen Susanah 3-21-1844
Blakely Jonathan B Miller Martha 6-22-1865
Blazer Samuel Collins Prudence 4-9-1840
Bloxom William McDonald Mary 10-25-1860
Boardon George D Ginger Sarah 6-29-1854
Bobb George W Robinson Julia A 11-8-1855
Bock Nathan Axe Sarah 6-7-1855
Bolen Patric Rhea Jane 12-25-1859
Bolin James Ashley Malvina 8-19-1860
Bolster Daniel Christopher Dailey Anna 8-23-1855
Bone Valentine Ryley Margaret F 10-14-1841
Bonnet Eli Kelley Emaline 11-8-1864
Bono Valentine Poling Mary 9-30-1856
Booth John W Phillips Catherine 10-8-1857
Borden Thomas E McGill Sarah A 4-7-1864
Bost Elias Rothburn Angeline 3-27-1858
Bost Elias Sanders Hannah F 7-3-1858
Bosworth Thomas Weber Theresa R 1-1-1865
Bowden Enock M Haffner Susanna 5-7-1854
Bowman Levi Stout Elizabeth 5-9-1838
Boyd Joseph Mills Sarah E 2-5-1857
Boyles David S Gorman Sarah 8-29-1858
Brading James H Shaw Sarah A 10-17-1858
Brake Abram J Reed Mariah 1-19-1861
Brake George W Butcher Augusta E 12-31-1863
Branson Craner Crisler Margretta J 2-6-1862
Bray Israel L C Ridgeway Frances 1-17-1856
Breckinridge William R Schennour Ann M 6-15-1864
Bredington Elijah H King Sarah 8-30-1857
Brenner Benjamin F Ackerson Mariah 2-27-1854
Brenner Daniel Christopher Dailey Margaret 11-12-1854
Brewster Joseph H Wilson Ada 9-28-1854
Bricker John Worley Catherine 12-13-1857
Brickley John Adams Ellen 5-25-1863
Bridgeford Ira Whitman Abigal 7-1-1863
Bridgeport John G Watson Abigal 1-24-1861
Brighton Aaron Chapman Rachel 8-10-1865
Bromojen Simon Miller Mary A 2-12-1857
Brookman Samuel W Rhea Sarah 12-2-1860
Brooks John King Margaret Ann 2-6-1862
Broom Thomas Cherry Mary Jane 2-12-1865
Brown Andrew Goff Elizabeth 5-13-1841
Brown Benjamin Nixon Sally 11-24-1842
Brown Benjamin Johnston Margaret 10-13-1842
Brown Caleb Bost Sarah 11-14-1839
Brown Charles Malin Malissa 1-26-1843
Brown David Wilson Elizabeth 4-11-1861
Brown Harvey Reeves Judah A 7-27-1854
Brown John Hunter Evaline 4-14-1861
Brown Lemuel Scott Mary Jane 12-2-1864
Bryan Joseph Denney Rachael 3-9-1854
Bryan Peter L McCuskey Christina R 1-7-1864
Buchannan William Allen Elenora A 2-21-1859
Buckingham jackson Hall Nancy 12-20-1855
Buckles William N Shruck Margaret M 8-30-1860
Buffington Isaac D Felix Mary 9-29-1842
Bunch Robert Garner Delila 6-10-1855
Bunch William Unknown Edith 11-22-1856
Bunnell John M Collins Susanna 4-17-1859
Burk Alexander Parmenter Hannah Lucy 12-8-1857
Burk John J Johnson Edith 2-21-1854
Burk William Hall Margaret M 6-23-1861
Burket Othneal Baldman Susanah 8-24-1861
Burr Adam More Sarah Ellen 11-19-1857
Burris Abraham Peden Esther 10-11-1860
Burris Simon Clark Elizabeth 1-23-1862
Burs David Bell Mary 10-11-1855
Bush George W Hunter Elizabeth C 12-28-1858
Bye John P Brown Emily 2-16-1861
Bye Samuel G Fraqua Malinda J 3-26-1865
Byrd Andrew G Lehr Caroline 8-3-1865
Byrd Evan Arnold Hannah 4-9-1861
C
Conwolt John F Clinger Samantha J 4-2-1854
Courkle Daniel R Jenkins Mary Jane 9-27-1854
Cunningham James A Rathburn Anna I 10-5-1854
Crawmer Basil Franks Rachel 12-30-1854
Clear Henry Spellman Delila 2-4-1855
Campbell James W Flanagan Lois A 3-25-1855
Cartwright Henry Wadkins Mary E 7-26-1855
Clark George Allen Eleanor 7-26-1855
Constable Robert Woten Margaret J 8-19-1855
Cox Elizah Nixon Elisabeth 12-6-1855
Chaney David Pingry Lucy 8-7-1856
Chenoweth Elias Oler Margaret 9-16-1856
Clemmins John C Linville Elizabeth 12-15-1856
Cravens Amos M Irastel Leah 1-25-1857
Collins Martin V Rathbun Harriet W 4-2-1857
Cook Nathan Unknown Narcissa 4-1-1857
Crother William Michael Catharine 5-1-1857
Current William N Evans Calesta E 7-2-1857
Carley Elizah W Ingle Rachael 9-13-1857
Coulson Sterling L Hood Mary A 4-18-1858
Cloud Jonathan Wheat Isabella J 8-29-1858
Clawson Josiah Haglan Caroline 8-29-1859
Collett William Burta Catherine 10-13-1859
Creamer George Bockowen Mary S 11-18-1859
Connott Daniel Jones Mary L 2-15-1860
Cunningham William E Lemaster Isabel 3-13-1860
Cartwright William Barnes Wineford 3-25-1860
Clough William Hand Louisa 4-1-1860
Cummings David Thrasher Adline 5-6-1860
Clouse Simon P Jenkins Mary W 6-7-1860
Clouse Andrew Taylor Marietta 6-23-1860
Clouse J S Baymar Caroline 8-30-1860
Cline John Myron Caroline 1860
Callahan Andrew J Votaw Ruth A 9-16-1860
Counkel Jacob Bickel Durcilla 10-12-1860
Croile Samuel Delauter Catherine 2-3-1861
Clauson George Seadiker Hannah Marie 3-14-1861
Cook Samuel A Smith Evaline 4-28-1861
Coldren Sanford B Bruce Hester Ann 6-1-1861
Cline Jacob Basar Margaret Ann 8-10-1861
Calahan David Scott Amanda 5-8-1861
Chenaworth John Stultz Jeminiah 10-26-1861
Coulson Jaboz Craig Sarah M 6-1-1862
Childen James Skyhock Hannah Marie 9-28-1862
Current John W Burris Margaret 10-8-1862
Chalfont William N Reed Sarah 11-9-1862
Corning Philip Gibbs Mary E 1-1-1863
Crossen Morton Howard Sarah 2-22-1863
Current Henry O Bippus Chrstine J 8-15-1863
Clove Albert Bippus Nancy J 11-12-1863
Cober Jacob Smith Rachel 11-12-1863
Cartwright Henry Harmon Lucinda 11-21-1863
Clark Curtis H Hawkins Nancy Louise 2-28-1864
Collett John M Whiteneck Cynthia Ann 3-26-1864
Chenoweth William H Dunkin Ellen 3-26-1864
Cain Isaac Unknown Lavina 4-5-1864
Clark George Brewster Mary H 4-11-1864
Coulson Henry Daupler Ann E 10-11-1864
Curtz Abraham Valentine Rebecca 1-5-1865
Collins James H Rathbun Augusta M 7-2-1865
Clough Moses T Turner Catherine 5-25-1865
Collett Nimrod W Wimms Eudula Ann 8-24-1865
Crowell Justice G Winters Manda 9-18-1865
Collett Francis A Charlton Nancy Ann 10-22-1865
Cuboison John C Sanders Nancy H 11-28-1865
Carringer John A West Nancy 12-27-1865
Curdy Henry M Carpenter Susan 6-29-1863
Crowell Eleazar M Green Belinda 2-11-1865
Collins Jesse Cook Eliza 12-11-1837
Croser Lewis Heston Lydia Ann 6-18-1838
Cowin John Gaunt Hannah 6-30-1838
Collins Joseph Finch Harriet W 11-7-1839
Canada David Whitacre Jane 7-5-1840
Croft Frederick Smith Sophiah 2-24-1841
Collins James Thompson Nancy 3-6-1841
Cunningham Isaac Waggoner Ann 12-16-1841
Corwin John Taylor Barberry 1-10-1842
Chapman William Johnston Nancy 2-3-1842
Corwin William Hudson Mary 2-16-1842
Cline Joseph J W Jones Rebecca 9-15-1842
Courtney Henry McCoy Sarah Jane 8-3-1843
Claycomb George Gaunt Hannah H 9-30-1843
Coones Henry Powers Mary Jane 1-24-1844
D
Dakin Riley Coucher Nancy 10-26-1856
Darby Silas Hiser Elizabeth 6-11-1863
Darby William Dye Emily Jane 10-27-1861
Daugherty George Fifer Isabella 1-1-1865
Daugherty Jacob Andrew Susan C 1-4-1861
Daugherty William Unknown Elizabeth 9-25-1865
Davidson Mordacai Finch Amelia 8-31-1856
Davidson Robert Money Sarah Ann 4-12-1864
Davis Benjamin Bellis Charity 1-31-1854
Davis Benjamin F Chandler Ruth Jane 10-10-1842
Davis Eli Q Hiatt Meru 5-7-1842
Davis Gedorge W Stout Clarian Anne 1-16-1862
Davis Hezikiah Hevelan Jerusha 4-25-1857
Davis Isaac Campbell Mahitable K 7-31-1855
Davis William Woten Mary E 9-5-1858
Day Lewis Baker Clara 12-23-1855
Deardorff Clinton Milligan Hannah P 1-24-1855
Deavon Benjamin Prutt Lavinia E 8-31-1862
DeLong John Hosier Elizabeth 10-6-1842
DeLong William Watson Sarah E 6-16-1854
Denney Alfred J Premer Mary 12-26-1858
Denney Arvin A Unknown Mary E 1-3-1863
Denney Edward Loy Margaret 7-28-1843
Denney Nathan S Spillman Samantha 10-1-1863
Denney Royal Haines Elvira J 9-12-1859
Denny Ransom Oakley Eliza 12-27-1841
Denrey George W Peden Lydia A 1-9-1856
DePew Samuel Knapp Susanah 6-21-1860
Deskin William W Fleming Mary A 4-2-1862
Deyhle John C Slagle Fredericka 9-3-1865
Dick George Miller Rebecca 12-4-1862
Dick James Dilly Margaret 3-5-1842
Dickerson Andrew Mitchell Mary J 8-21-1863
Dickerson John Wesley Swallow Manerva Ann 8-12-1860
Dickson John Miller Mary 1-3-1855
Dideon Joseph Fisher Lecler 11-28-1865
Dilman James Schillbaugh Mary Ann 8-10-1865
Dinsmore John Bell Lydia 5-6-1855
Dixon Abraham Baldwin Caroline 7-15-1843
Doan James Crowder Elizabeth 1-18-1859
Docke Frederick Walter Sarah 3-6-1854
Docke Philip Broom Harriett M 3-29-1854
Doddridge Loyal Nixon Rebecca A 3-12-1861
Dodson Jonas H Glee Elizabeth 3-22-1864
Doll William W Heston Mary Ann 5-1-1864
Donniston Joseph McCoy Ann 9-23-1858
Dotamore Samuel H Unknown Sarah 7-30-1865
Dougherty Adam Cumas Martha J 9-20-1863
Downey Michael McDowell Rebecca Ann 3-7-1864
Drake Nathan Armentrout Hannah 11-12-1854
Duffey Sealey H Thmpson Lena 9-14-1865
Duffey Sealy H Thompson Nancy 12-29-1865
Dugdale William R Smith Elisa 7-28-1855
Durham David Bonecuter Lovania 10-3-1859
Durjens James Garretson Margaret Jane 1-31-1844
Durr Joseph Dayton Ruth A 10-26-1864
E
Earnest William Watson Orphelia 12-29-1857
Earsman John Beid Martha 3-29-1855
Eblin Jesse White Rachel 3-5-1840
Edder James F Rhodes Elizabeth J 1-18-1863
Ehrhart David McCawley Nancy Ann 6-22-1842
Ehrhart James Kallott Almira 9-13-1857
Eley John Strader Ruth 11-8-1842
Eley Michael Imel Sarah 10-8-1857
Eley Philip Lilley B 2-8-1863
Eliot Sam'l M Thompson Mary J 9-21-1860
Elliott Jesse Stotse Sarah A 3-5-1857
Elliott Jonothan Ackrom Barbary 3-23-1858
Ellis Calvin Unknown Mary Jane 11-30-1862
Ellis Robert Bagaster Sarah 1-12-1864
Ellis Robert Harris Matilda 5-23-1839
Ellis Robert Nixon Amanda 7-14-1864
Ellsworht Samuel Paxson Sarah Jane 9-1-1862
Ellwood Jacob E Irion Isabelle 9-22-1864
Engle Lemuel McDowell Sarah Jane 10-20-1864
Engle William Wilson Emily 4-16-1855
Erhart Charles Eley Mary 10-27-1859
Ertel Jermiah Rhaney Mary 11-3-1855
Ertel Thomas Jones Ann Elizabeth 9-21-1856
Ertel thomas P Johnson Margaret C 9-18-1864
Evans Alexander Unknown L 10-18-1862
Evans George W Stilwell Harriet 3-5-1863
Evans Jacob W Cherry Lovina 12-6-1863
Evans James Sutton Christena 8-6-1857
Evilsizer Leonard Dye Frances 4-5-1839
Evilsizer Minard Unknown Mary L 8-6-1862
Ewing Jacob Hollenshead Hester 1-30-1839
F
Farber Lewis S Clark Martha 8-12-1840
Farington Jesse Lewis Lydia C 2-11-1855
Farington Joseph A Lewis Lydia E 12-23-1860
Faris Clinton D Harry Ann E 11-11-1856
Faris John W Wells Malissa Unknown
Farrington Elihus Lewis Lacy A 12-22-1860
Fawcett Samuel S Harland Hannah S 1-10-1842
Felix John Livengood Manda 3-29-1863
Fiber John Tuck Mary 11-17-1857
Fields William A Engle Sarah 6-12-1864
Fiers George Redkey Mary J 4-20-1858
Fifer Jacob Whiteman Sarah 2-4-1841
Finch Leander Bonecutter Elizabeth 11-3-1861
Findlay Lewis C Espy Sallie J 8-11-1857
Finkbone Henry Byrd Amanda M 3-6-1859
Fish Nathaniel Walker Frances 12-11-1843
Flesher Granville Lars Savilla 1-23-1859
Flesher Henry Morical Sarah 2-25-1855
Flesher Israel Rathbun Ardella A 12-29-1860
Flesher James Moricle Eliza 7-2-1860
Flesher Zachariah Badders Elizabeth 9-4-1862
Flesher Zachariah Badders Elizabeth 9-4-1862
Flesher Zachariah Batters Elizabeth 12-2-1859
Fletcher James Cunningham Mary 3-17-1864
Flooding Henry Dayhuff Lydia 8-13-1865
Foin Martin Thompson Mary 1-23-1861
Ford Napolien B Butcher Rebecca 4-30-1841
Frabol Joseph B Snider Mary E 1-14-1860
Franke John Waldron Sarah 1-6-1856
Franke Leonard King Susan 3-4-1860
Franklin Jasper E Hour Eliza A 9-3-1857
Franks Charles Geeseman Sarah Elizabeth 5-16-1861
Franks Joseph B Bennett Sarah A 5-31-1854
Frasher William A Butcher Mary A 3-21-1861
Frazee David Sanburn Hannah S 10-20-1859
Frazee Isaac N Couldrin Delean C 9-5-1860
Frazee Isaac N Cox Ruth A 5-19-1864
Frazier Icobad Unknown Mary 10-12-1861
Freeman Benjamin R Johnson Margaret M 12-17-1865
Frickel John Barrick Anna 8-13-1841
Fricker Francis M Redkey Mary 11-1-1862
Fritzinger George Stults Margaret 1-14-1858
Fuson Alpheus Kite Hannah S 5-10-1842
G
Gagle William Unknown Lucy 2-26-1865
Garinger Benjamin McCartney Sarah C 5-20-1841
Garringer John J Bockoven Harriet E 5-27-1860
Geeseman Lewis F Hamilton Sarah Jane 8-10-1864
Geiger John H Perry Mary J 7-27-1856
Geller John H Gaunt Elizabeth 3-29-1865
Gemmell Robert Matock Sophia 8-30-1857
George John Henry Brown Mary Ann 2-13-1862
Gettes George W Immel Nancy 11-19-1865
Gettys Samuel Friend Harriett 4-27-1837
Geyer Casper Clark Rachel 4-18-1837
Gibson James Burnig Mary Elizabeth 8-11-1864
Gibson James F Lupton Rachael 3-31-1855
Gibson John W Adney Adalina 11-3-1864
Gibson Samuel W S Franke Catherine E 1-17-1861
Gibson Thomas Huntwork Elizabeth 11-4-1858
Gilbert Alexander M Flesher Eliza 9-28-1862
Gilbert John Michael Elizabeth 6-8-1860
Giller James F Cline Mary 8-9-1861
Gillespy John Bury Sarah 1-19-1865
Gillium Samuel Breman Aurla 5-3-1856
Gillum Andrew Pingry Hannah 5-24-1857
Gillum Peter Snow Jane 2-11-1839
Gillum William R Ray Nancy 3-22-1857
Ginger Jacob Whitacre Phebe E 3-27-1862
Glasford Alexander Stone Sinthian 8-8-1837
Glassford George W Norricle Elizabeth 3-16-1864
Glencer John Johnson Ann 7-24-1863
Glencer Monroe J Whiteman Harriet E 4-6-1862
Glenser Abraham W Whiteman Elizabeth 10-11-1855
Glentzer Madison A Wheeler Nancy A 5-3-1857
Gohmon Henry McFarland Mary E 2-26-1857
Goodson Solomon Akin Hester 5-19-1842
Gooseman William H Tibbs Laura 11-24-1859
Gorman James D G Unknown Sarah 2-6-1863
Goucher Joseph Yocumb Fanny 4-5-1855
Graham William Senters Katharine 3-22-1840
Grattis Joseph S Drake Mariah 2-5-1860
Graves Alfred Lotz Phidilla Susan 12-21-1837
Gray Jesse Bunch Sarah 5-1-1842
Gray Jesse Swallow Kizziah 7-21-1842
Gray Thomas Mendenhall Amy E 11-26-1854
Gray Thomas S Rigby Matilda A 3-20-1859
Gray Tilbourn Whiteman Malinda 9-11-1864
Green Harvey P Rarick Mary 2-2-1863
Green John M Cook Fanny M 10-12-1860
Green Robert S Lawson Elizabeth 10-18-1854
Green William Bickle Katharine 4-24-1841
Griffeth H Cook Hambleton Hannah M 1-17-1858
Griffeth Levi Frank Sarah E 10-29-1865
Grimes John H Kay Sarah 3-1-1855
Grimes Washington Priest Mary 9-21-1854
Grisby James W Unknown Frances 1-2-1862
Grisell Amos Lupton Elizabeth 2-11-1841
Grisell Hiram B Paxon Lydia Jane 2-2-1862
Grisell Hiram L Grey Lydia J 8-15-1865
Grisler Westley Gaunt Phebe E 1-19-1865
Gusten Thomas Smith Sarah A 8-16-1855




| | | | | | | | | | | | | |


Visit our neighbors:
Adams
Blackford
Delaware
Randolph
Wells
Mercer County, OH
Van Wert County, OH

Icons created by: SLR Creations
Backgrounds by: Ambographics

The Jay County, Indiana INGenWeb genealogy web site is maintained by Margie Pearce and Jim Cox.


All material on this site @ 2012 - by INGenWeb.